Entire apartment

Tropical Studio in Ocean Dream

Photo gallery for Tropical Studio in Ocean Dream

A swimming pool with a wooden deck leading to a covered area, surrounded by palm trees and a building. - Tropical Studio in Ocean Dream (Cabarete)
Smart TV - Tropical Studio in Ocean Dream (Cabarete)
A pathway leading to a building with a garden and palm trees. - Tropical Studio in Ocean Dream (Cabarete)
A pathway leading to a building with a red roof, surrounded by lush greenery and palm trees. - Tropical Studio in Ocean Dream (Cabarete)
A resort with a pool, palm trees, and thatched-roof buildings. - Tropical Studio in Ocean Dream (Cabarete)
Located in Cabarete, Ocean Dream's THE STUDIO offers a serene retreat with a spacious living area, fully equipped American kitchen, and small dining space. Unwind on the patio overlooking the lush garden and swimming pool or take advantage of free parking to explore nearby attractions.

Reviews

9.8 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire apartment

1 bedroom1 bathroom

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Laundry
  • Outdoor Space

Add dates for prices

About this property

Tropical Studio in Ocean Dream

  • THE STUDIO
    This third-floor Studio offers all the comfort and first-class amenities in a large 50 m2 size. A cathedral ceiling gives it a spacious air. With its simple furnish living room, a fully equipped American kitchen and a small dining area, this studio has been perfectly laid out and decorated to offer a quiet and enjoyable vacation, whatever the length of your stay. The patio overlooks the sumptuous garden and swimming pool,

    Also, this tropical studio in Ocean Dream features free parking and walking distance to all Cabarete main attractions. Ideal for couples or singles. A dreamy studio!

Property amenities

Beach

  • Beach towels

Pool/Spa

  • Communal pool
  • Outdoor pool

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: Free WiFi

Parking and transportation

  • Parking on site

Kitchen

  • Blender
  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Microwave
  • Refrigerator
  • Stovetop
  • Toaster

Dining

  • Dining table

Bedrooms

  • Bedroom
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 1 bathroom
  • Bathtub or shower
  • Hair dryer
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Dining table

Entertainment

  • Smart TV

Outdoor areas

  • Balcony
  • Garden
  • Outdoor furniture

Laundry

  • Laundry detergent
  • Laundry facilities

Comfort

  • Air conditioning

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoking not allowed

Services and conveniences

  • Housekeeping (on request)
  • Iron/ironing board
  • Safe

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • Garden
  • Housekeeping (on request)

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 3:00 PM

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
Onsite parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children; if you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation

About the neighborhood

Sosúa is home to this apartment. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Cabarete Beach and Kite Beach. Laguna SOV and Fun City are also worth visiting. Visit our Cabarete travel guide
View more Apartments in Cabarete
Map
Cabarete, Puerto Plata

What's nearby

  • A beach with people and colorful kites flying in the sky.
    Cabarete Beach
    1 min walk - 0.1 miles
  • A surfer riding a large wave with clear blue water and a bright sky.
    Encuentro Beach
    12 min drive - 3.5 miles
  • A beach with clear blue water, a palm tree, and buildings in the background.
    Sosúa Beach
    23 min drive - 9.2 miles
  • Kite Beach
    3 min drive - 1.4 miles
  • El Choco National Park
    5 min drive - 0.9 miles

Getting around

  • Gregorio Luperon Intl. Airport (POP)
    28 min drive

Restaurants

  • Gordito's Fresh Mex
    1 min walk
  • Serenade Villa Taina
    10 min walk
  • Vagamundo
    4 min walk
  • Ultra Infinity Restaurant And Bar
    17 min walk
  • Calla Pizza
    11 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Does Tropical Studio in Ocean Dream have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

Is Tropical Studio in Ocean Dream pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Onsite parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Tropical Studio in Ocean Dream?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Tropical Studio in Ocean Dream?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Tropical Studio in Ocean Dream located?

Situated in Sosúa, this apartment building is within a 15-minute walk of Cabarete Beach and El Choco National Park. Kite Beach and Encuentro Beach are also within 3 mi (5 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Tropical Studio in Ocean Dream Reviews

Reviews

9.8

Exceptional