Aparthotel

ALOJAMIENTOS LA MARTIN

Property class: 2.5

Choose dates to view prices

Close to Chipichape Shopping Center, ALOJAMIENTOS LA MARTIN has plenty to offer. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Free WiFi
  • Breakfast available

You may also like

Mod logo
Earn OneKeyCash on thousands of hotels when you sign in and book. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Located in Los Cámbulos, a neighborhood in Cali, ALOJAMIENTOS LA MARTIN is in a shopping district. Panamericano Park and Loma de la Cruz Park reflect the area's natural beauty and area attractions include YAWA Science Center and Centro Cultural de Cali. Comfandi and Comfenalco Cultural Center and Granjalandia are also worth visiting. Visit our Cali travel guide
View more Aparthotels in Cali
Map
carrera 39 # 9-72, Cali, los cámbulos, 760042

What's nearby

  • Jaime Aparicio Pan American Sports Park
    1 min walk - 0.1 miles
  • Palmetto Plaza Shopping Center
    13 min walk - 0.7 miles
  • Olympic Stadium Pascual Guerrero
    13 min walk - 0.7 miles
  • Imbanaco Medical Center
    15 min walk - 0.8 miles
  • Dog Park
    5 min drive - 1.2 miles

Getting around

  • Alfonso Bonilla Aragon Intl. Airport (CLO)
    37 min drive

Restaurants

  • McDonald's
    6 min walk
  • Frisby
    5 min walk
  • La Diosa
    3 min walk
  • Cholados El Oasis
    6 min walk
  • Crepes & Waffles
    8 min walk

About this property

ALOJAMIENTOS LA MARTIN

  • Aparthotel near Chipichape Shopping Center
  • ALOJAMIENTOS LA MARTIN provides everything you need. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • Other perks include:
  • Cooked-to-order breakfast (surcharge)
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms are individually furnished, and offer comforts such as heated floors and laptop-friendly workspaces, as well as perks like separate sitting areas and separate dining areas.
  • More amenities include:
    • Wardrobes/closets, heated floors, and separate sitting areas
    • TVs with digital channels
    • Separate dining areas, housekeeping, and desks

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is ALOJAMIENTOS LA MARTIN pet-friendly?

No, only service animals are welcome at the property.

How much is parking?

This property doesn't offer parking.

What time is check-in at ALOJAMIENTOS LA MARTIN?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: 3:00 PM. Late check-in is available during limited hours.

What time is check-out at ALOJAMIENTOS LA MARTIN?

Check-out is at 1:00 PM.

Where is ALOJAMIENTOS LA MARTIN located?

Located in Los Cámbulos, this aparthotel is within a 10-minute walk of Jaime Aparicio Pan American Sports Park, Edificio De Colores, and National School of Sports. Rey David Clinic and Nuestra Clinic are also within 15 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

ALOJAMIENTOS LA MARTIN Reviews

10

Exceptional

10

Cleanliness
Rating 10 - Excellent. 2 out of 2 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 2 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, listing accuracy
Os funcionários são atenciosos e gentis, excelente localização para quem pretende participar da Maratona de Cali, limpeza impecável e ótimos quartos. Pretendo voltar no próximo ano.
Stayed 4 nights in Apr 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Stayed 1 night in Jul 2026