Entire home

Kota Bunga C

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

Kota Bunga C provides laundry facilities and more. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Parking included
  • Air conditioning
  • Laundry

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 3 of 3 rooms

Villa, 2 Bedrooms

  • 3229 sq ft
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Double Beds

Villa, 3 Bedrooms

  • 3767 sq ft
  • 3 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 6
  • 3 Double Beds

Villa, 4 Bedrooms

  • 4306 sq ft
  • 4 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 8
  • 4 Double Beds
Mod logo
Earn OneKeyCash on thousands of hotels when you sign in and book. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Cipanas is home to Kota Bunga C. Sevillage Nature Park and The Nice Funtastic Park are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those looking for area attractions can visit Taman Safari Indonesia and Rabbit Village Puncak. Taman Bunga Nusantara and Cibodas Botanical Gardens are also worth visiting. Visit our Cipanas travel guide
View more Villas in Cipanas
Map
Jalan Hanjawar, Cipanas, West Java, 80351

What's nearby

  • A formal garden with geometric hedges, red flowers, and a central fountain.
    Taman Bunga Nusantara
    18 min drive - 5.5 miles
  • Cipanas Presidential Palace
    16 min drive - 5.3 miles
  • Puncak Tea Plantation
    19 min drive - 7.4 miles
  • Kebun Raya Cibodas
    21 min drive - 5.3 miles
  • Cibodas Botanical Gardens
    25 min drive - 6.8 miles

Getting around

  • Batutulis Station
    35 min drive
  • Soekarno-Hatta Intl. Airport (CGK)
    160 min drive

Restaurants

  • Zahra Al Jazeerah Restaurant and Cafe
    6 min walk
  • Warung Nasi Alam Sunda
    20 min walk
  • Nasi Uduk Koseng
    2 min drive
  • Kwetiaw Sapi Aseng
    20 min walk
  • Kwetiau Sapi Aseng
    18 min walk

About this property

Kota Bunga C

  • Property highlights
  • Kota Bunga C provides laundry facilities and more. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.
  • You'll also enjoy the following perks during your stay:
    • Free self parking
    • Smoke-free premises and a water dispenser
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Kota Bunga C have comforts such as air conditioning.
  • Other conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Bathrooms with showers
    • Kitchenettes, refrigerators, and rice cookers

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Kota Bunga C pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Kota Bunga C?

As of Oct 23, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Kota Bunga C on Nov 23, 2026 start from $52, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Kota Bunga C?

Check-in begins at 2:00 PM. Late check-in is available during limited hours.

What time is check-out at Kota Bunga C?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Kota Bunga C located?

Situated in Cipanas, this villa is 2.9 mi (4.6 km) from Rabbit Village Puncak and within 6 mi (10 km) of Kebun Raya Cibodas and Taman Bunga Nusantara. Cipanas Presidential Palace and Sevillage Nature Park are also within 6 mi (10 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.