Entire apartment

Palazzo Tatti in Como

Photo gallery for Palazzo Tatti in Como

A modern kitchen with white cabinetry, a dining area with a white table set for four, and a plant on the wall. - Palazzo Tatti in Como (Como)
A modern living room with a grey sofa, a flat-screen TV, a small coffee table, and a decorative vase. There is a door leading to a balcony with a view of the outside. - Palazzo Tatti in Como (Como)
A modern living room with a dining area, a grey sofa, and a flat-screen TV. - Palazzo Tatti in Como (Como)
A modern living room with a grey sofa, a coffee table with magazines, a dining area with a table set for two, and a kitchen in the background. - Palazzo Tatti in Como (Como)
A modern bedroom with a bed, bench, and a wall-mounted TV. - Palazzo Tatti in Como (Como)
Close to Como Cathedral, Palazzo Tatti in Como has plenty to offer.

Reviews

5.0 out of 10

Popular amenities

Add dates for prices

About this property

Palazzo Tatti in Como

  • Apartment near Como Cathedral
  • Close to Villa Erba, Palazzo Tatti in Como has plenty to offer.
  • You'll also enjoy perks such as:
  • An elevator and smoke-free premises

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Como City Centre, a neighborhood in Como, is home to this apartment. Como Cathedral and Villa Erba are notable landmarks, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Lake Lugano. Spazio culturale Antonio Ratti and Como-Brunate Funicular are also worth visiting. Visit our Como travel guide
View more Apartments in Como
Map
Como, CO

What's nearby

  • A boat on a river with buildings on the opposite bank.
    Piazza Cavour
    3 min walk - 0.2 miles
  • A historic cathedral with a green dome and a bell tower.
    Como Cathedral
    5 min walk - 0.3 miles
  • A statue, a tall stone tower, and a green hill in the background.
    Piazza Vittoria
    8 min walk - 0.5 miles
  • A building with a wooden facade and a sign that reads "Unicolare." There are bicycles parked in front, and a sign for "bike&co."
    Como-Brunate Funicular
    11 min walk - 0.6 miles
  • Lungolago di Como
    3 min walk - 0.2 miles

Getting around

  • Como Nord Lago Station
    7 min walk
  • Como San Giovanni Station
    10 min walk
  • Lugano (LUG-Agno)
    56 min drive

Restaurants

  • Caffe' Duomo
    2 min walk
  • Popup Da Pietro Pizza
    3 min walk
  • Koicha Room
    1 min walk
  • Avenue Bistrot
    3 min walk
  • LOAFT DESIGN x WOLFOX COFFEE
    2 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Palazzo Tatti in Como pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

This property doesn't offer parking.

What time is check-in at Palazzo Tatti in Como?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: midnight.

What time is check-out at Palazzo Tatti in Como?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Palazzo Tatti in Como located?

Located in Como City Centre, this apartment building is steps from Como Cathedral, Broletto Plaza, and Torre del Comune. Church of San Fedele and Teatro Sociale are also within 5 minutes. Como Nord Lago Station is 7 minutes by foot and Como San Giovanni Station is 10 minutes.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

5.0