Maria Apartments

Choose dates to view prices

Located close to Boukari Beach and Ancient Roman Baths, Maria Apartments provides a terrace, a garden, and a playground. This guesthouse is a great place to bask in the sun with a nearby private beach, sun loungers, and fishing. Free WiFi in public areas is available to all guests, along with car rentals on site and an outdoor entertainment area.

Reviews

7.0 out of 10
Good

Popular amenities

  • Parking included
  • Air conditioning
  • Business services
  • Housekeeping
  • Kitchen

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 7 of 7 rooms

Comfort Apartment, Beachfront

  • Garden view
  • 538 sq ft
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Twin Beds and 1 Double Bed

Basic Studio, 2 Twin Beds, Sea View

  • Sea view
  • 226 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Twin Beds

Basic Studio, Sea View

  • Sea view
  • 226 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Comfort Studio, Beachfront

  • Garden view
  • 279 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Twin Beds

Comfort Studio, Beachfront

  • Garden view
  • 279 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Basic Studio, Sea View

  • Sea view
  • 226 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Basic Studio, Sea View

  • Sea view
  • 279 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed
Mod logo
Earn OneKeyCash on thousands of hotels when you sign in and book. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Located in Corfu, Maria Apartments is near a private beach. Ancient Roman Baths and Achilleion Palace are notable landmarks, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Boukari Beach and Issos Beach. Corfu Shell Museum and Mouse Island are two other places to visit that come recommended. Looking to get your feet wet? Water skiing, boat tours and swimming adventures can be found near the property. Visit our Corfu travel guide
View more Guest Houses in Corfu
Map
Psaras, 1km from Mesoggi, Corfu, Ionian Islands, 49080

What's nearby

  • A classical building with columns, statues, and a white fence.
    Achilleion Palace
    25 min drive - 10.4 miles
  • A narrow canal with boats docked along the sides, surrounded by stone walls and greenery.
    Lefkimmi Port
    25 min drive - 13.5 miles
  • A coastal town with a beach, a mountain, and a clear blue sea.
    Agios Gordios Beach
    29 min drive - 12.5 miles
  • Mesoggi Beach
    3 min drive - 1.0 mile
  • Issos Beach
    11 min drive - 4.2 miles

Getting around

  • Ioannis Kapodistrias Airport (CFU)
    49 min drive

Restaurants

  • Pergola Bar
    6 min drive
  • Beach Bar
    6 min drive
  • Apollo Palace pool bar
    5 min drive
  • Rooftop Bar
    3 min drive
  • Ulysses Restaurant
    6 min drive

About this property

Maria Apartments

  • Guesthouse near Boukari Beach
  • Located close to Ancient Roman Baths and Issos Beach, Maria Apartments provides a terrace, a garden, and a playground. This guesthouse is a great place to bask in the sun with a nearby private beach, sun loungers, and fishing. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas, and guests can find other amenities such as car rentals on site and an outdoor entertainment area.
  • You'll also enjoy the following perks during your stay:
    • Free self parking and extended parking
    • Express check-out, express check-in, and luggage storage
    • Beach umbrellas, bicycle parking, and a front-desk safe
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms are individually furnished, and offer comforts such as laptop-friendly workspaces and air conditioning, in addition to perks like safes and dining tables.
  • Other conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Outdoor showers, free toiletries, and hair dryers
    • Wardrobes/closets, balconies, and reusable coffee/tea filters

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Maria Apartments pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking and extended parking are free at this property.

What time is check-in at Maria Apartments?

Check-in start time: 1:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime.

What time is check-out at Maria Apartments?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM. Late check-out is available for a fee.

Where is Maria Apartments located?

Offering direct access to the beach, this Corfu guesthouse is within 3 mi (5 km) of Boukari Beach and Ancient Roman Baths. Issos Beach and Corfu Shell Museum are also within 9 mi (15 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Maria Apartments Reviews

7.0

Good

7.0

Cleanliness

9.0

Amenities

10

Staff & service

7.6

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 1 out of 4 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 2 out of 4 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 4 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 4 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 1 out of 4 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Abbiamo trovato il nostro appartamento pulito e ottimo per una settimana in coppia. Il piccolo stabile offre un parcheggio comodo per chi come noi ha affittato uno scooter o un’auto. Offre una piccola spiaggia privata dotata di sedie e lettini e un bel giardino esposto al sole, anch’esso dotato di sdraio e divanetti. Il personale è stato gentile e disponibile. Fortemente consigliato l’affitto di un qualsiasi mezzo in quanto lontani dalla città di Corfù e per spostarsi in comodità.
Stayed 6 nights in Jun 2026
Verified review

2/10 Terrible

Disliked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities, communication
Siamo stati sbattuti fuori dall’alloggio già pagato per la settimana intera perché al terzo giorno abbiamo trovato un esserino cadaverico e morente di cane, in mezzo alla strada abbandonato, e lo abbiamo portato nella nostra camera. Una cagnolina che stava morendo e che pesava 2kg in totale. Abbiamo chiamato polizia perche questa signora si è presentata bruscamente e violentemente all’interno della nostra stanza, nonostante ci fosse un animale che stava morendo. La polizia non ha saputo fare nulla e abbiamo dovuto cambiare alloggio perché a corfu non ci hanno fornito indicazioni per rifugi per cani abbandonati. Quindi la signora ha incassato il totale della settimana senza rimborsarci. Chiedo ad expedia venga intrapresa un’ azione di rimborso e risarcimento delle spese da noi sostenute negli altri alloggi, prenotati sempre con expedia, perché il danno causatoci è stato notevole. Abbiamo copiosa documentazione di filmati, foto, messaggi e quant’altro a disposizione. Avv Fugazza
Stayed 7 nights in Aug 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
Il posto è stupendo ha anche una spiaggetta privata con tutti i confort e con attrezzature disponibili per gli ospiti. kostantine è una donna meravigliosa, ci ha accolti come se fossimo della sua famiglia, gentile e disponibile ad ogni richiesta. Avendo l'aereo alle 19 ci ha permesso di usufruire di un altra stanza di appoggio. Se volete soggiornare in un posto meraviglioso questo è quello giusto!
Stayed 7 nights in Jul 2023
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities, communication
Stayed 12 nights in Jul 2022