
Find hotels near Cunca Waterfall, Tarica from $18
- Upfront pricingOur total price for your stay includes taxes and fees
- Treat yourselfSave 10% or more on over 100,000 hotels worldwide with Member Prices
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Cunca Waterfall hotels

1. HOTEL EL CASTOR UCHUYACU HUARAZ
HOTEL EL CASTOR UCHUYACU HUARAZ1.4 mi from Cunca Waterfall
7.0 out of 10, Good, (4 reviews)
$31 nightly
The price is $31
Nov 11 - Nov 12

2. San Sebastian Hotel Boutique
San Sebastian Hotel Boutique7.2 mi from Cunca Waterfall
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (70 reviews)
$41 nightly
The price is $41
Nov 1 - Nov 2

3. CORDILLERA HOTEL
CORDILLERA HOTEL7.6 mi from Cunca Waterfall
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (32 reviews)
$92 nightly
The price is $92
Oct 30 - Oct 31

4. Tupac Hostel Huaraz
Tupac Hostel Huaraz7.3 mi from Cunca Waterfall
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (18 reviews)
$32 nightly
The price is $32
Nov 1 - Nov 2

5. Hotel Santa Cruz
Hotel Santa Cruz7.8 mi from Cunca Waterfall
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (92 reviews)
$51 nightly
The price is $51
Nov 8 - Nov 9

6. Hotel El Patio de Monterrey
Hotel El Patio de Monterrey3.3 mi from Cunca Waterfall
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (14 reviews)
$85 nightly
The price is $85
Oct 30 - Oct 31

7. LAGUNA HOUSE
LAGUNA HOUSE6.8 mi from Cunca Waterfall
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (5 reviews)
$22 nightly
The price is $22
Oct 30 - Oct 31

8. Hotel La Joya
Hotel La Joya7.6 mi from Cunca Waterfall
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (46 reviews)
$32 nightly
The price is $32
Oct 30 - Oct 31

9. HOTEL GRAND CESARS
HOTEL GRAND CESARS7.4 mi from Cunca Waterfall
7.8 out of 10, Good, (8 reviews)
$43 nightly
The price is $43
Nov 7 - Nov 8

10. Copacabaña Lodge
Copacabaña Lodge9.8 mi from Cunca Waterfall
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (10 reviews)
$195 nightly
The price is $195
Oct 30 - Oct 31

11. Amazing Huaraz
Amazing Huaraz7.4 mi from Cunca Waterfall
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (6 reviews)
$26 nightly
The price is $26
Oct 30 - Oct 31

13. Cuesta Serena Boutique Hotel
Cuesta Serena Boutique Hotel6 mi from Cunca Waterfall
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (16 reviews)
$234 nightly
The price is $234
Oct 30 - Oct 31

15. Hotel de Turistas Huaraz
Hotel de Turistas Huaraz7.7 mi from Cunca Waterfall
7.2 out of 10, Good, (11 reviews)
$23 nightly
The price is $23
Oct 30 - Oct 31

16. Runaway Hotel
Runaway Hotel11.1 mi from Cunca Waterfall
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (6 reviews)
$68 nightly
The price is $68
Nov 2 - Nov 3

17. Central Climbing Hostel
Central Climbing Hostel7 mi from Cunca Waterfall
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (4 reviews)
$18 nightly
The price is $18
Oct 30 - Oct 31

18. Hostel Casa Del Montañista
Hostel Casa Del Montañista7.4 mi from Cunca Waterfall
7.4 out of 10, Good, (18 reviews)
$28 nightly
The price is $28
Nov 8 - Nov 9

19. Rajutuna Inn
Rajutuna Inn7.5 mi from Cunca Waterfall
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (1 review)
$31 nightly
The price is $31
Oct 30 - Oct 31

20. Departamentos Bellavista Deluxe Huaraz
Departamentos Bellavista Deluxe Huaraz4 mi from Cunca Waterfall
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (2 reviews)
$36 nightly
The price is $36
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Cunca Waterfall
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() HOTEL EL CASTOR UCHUYACU HUARAZ | 7.0 Good 4 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() San Sebastian Hotel Boutique | 9.4 Exceptional 70 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() CORDILLERA HOTEL | 9.8 Exceptional 32 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Tupac Hostel Huaraz | 9.8 Exceptional 18 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel Santa Cruz | 9.2 Wonderful 92 reviews | View |
Top Cunca Waterfall Hotel Reviews

San Sebastian Hotel Boutique
10/10 Excellent




































































