L&D Stay Inn

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

A terrace, a garden, and a library are just a few of the amenities provided at L&D Stay Inn. In addition to dry cleaning/laundry services and an outdoor entertainment area, guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful

Popular amenities

  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Laundry
  • Room service
  • Housekeeping
  • 24/7 front desk

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 3 of 3 rooms

Luxury Double Room

  • Garden view
  • 388 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Deluxe Double or Twin Room

  • Garden view
  • 388 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Twin Beds

Deluxe Double Room

  • Garden view
  • 388 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed
Mod logo
Earn OneKeyCash on thousands of hotels when you sign in and book. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Located in Hikkaduwa, L&D Stay Inn is near the beach. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Hikkaduwa National Park and Narigama Beach, while Ariyapala Mask Museum and Puppet Museum are cultural highlights. Turtle Hatchery Hikkaduwa and National Maritime Museum are also worth visiting. Visit our Thiranagama travel guide
Map
Pannamgoda Meda Para Road, Hikkaduwa, SP, 80240

What's nearby

  • A beach with palm trees and thatched-roof huts under a cloudy sky.
    Narigama Beach
    10 min walk - 0.6 miles
  • A coastal town with a prominent white church, a lighthouse, and a rocky shoreline.
    Galle Fort
    23 min drive - 13.7 miles
  • Hikkaduwa Beach
    5 min walk - 0.3 miles
  • Jananandharamaya
    20 min walk - 1.1 miles
  • Hikkaduwa Coral Reef
    1 min drive - 0.3 miles

Getting around

  • Bandaranaike Intl. Airport (CMB)
    121 min drive

Restaurants

  • Moon Light
    4 min walk
  • Burger Bar
    8 min walk
  • Mamas
    8 min walk
  • Pizza Hut
    10 min walk
  • Dolphin Restaurant
    7 min walk

About this property

L&D Stay Inn

  • Property highlights
  • A terrace, a garden, and a library are just a few of the amenities provided at L&D Stay Inn. Free in-room WiFi is available to all guests, along with dry cleaning/laundry services and an outdoor entertainment area.
  • Other perks at this hotel include:
    • Bike rentals, a roundtrip airport shuttle (surcharge), and outdoor furniture
    • A 24-hour front desk, barbecue grills, and a front-desk safe
    • Tour/ticket assistance, a TV in the lobby, and luggage storage
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at L&D Stay Inn boast perks such as premium bedding and air conditioning, in addition to amenities like free WiFi and safes.
  • Extra amenities include:
    • Bathrooms with rainfall showers and hair dryers
    • 32-inch flat-screen TVs with cable channels
    • Refrigerators, electric kettles, and daily housekeeping

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is L&D Stay Inn pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at L&D Stay Inn?

Check-in start time: 1:00 PM; Check-in end time: 11:30 PM.

What time is check-out at L&D Stay Inn?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Does L&D Stay Inn provide a shuttle to the airport?

Yes, there's an airport shuttle that runs on request. A fee of USD 70 per vehicle applies.

Where is L&D Stay Inn located?

Situated near the beach, this hotel is within a 10-minute walk of Narigama Beach, Hikkaduwa Beach, and Hikkaduwa Coral Reef. Jananandharamaya and Hikkaduwa National Park are also within 2 mi (3 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

L&D Stay Inn Reviews

9.0

Wonderful

9.0

Cleanliness

8.0

Amenities

10

Staff & service

9.0

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 1 out of 2 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 1 out of 2 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 2 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Pleasantly surprised by this property - big, clean rooms. Nice bathroom. Very friendly and helpful service. Location is close to the main road but set back so not too noisy and busy. The properly do not always check their bookings from Expedia so I would confirm your reservation in advance.
Stayed 1 night in Dec 2019
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Fint och rent boende med bra läge

Bra läge i lugnt kvarter gångavstånd till strand, stan och restauranger. Stora rum, bekväma sängar, mycket rent Minus är heltäckningsmatta. Tv ingår i boendets bekvämlighet och det betalar för trots att den inte fungerar. Mycket trevlig och hjälpsam personal.
Stayed 3 nights in Nov 2019