Entire home

SEMI OCEANFRONT, unobstructed views, private access! HotTub! Completely updated!

Photo gallery for SEMI OCEANFRONT, unobstructed views, private access! HotTub! Completely updated!

A wooden boardwalk leading to a beach with a clear sky and ocean view. - SEMI OCEANFRONT, unobstructed views, private access! HotTub! Completely updated! (Kitty Hawk)
A kitchen with white cabinets, a granite countertop, a black refrigerator, and a hanging light fixture. - SEMI OCEANFRONT, unobstructed views, private access! HotTub! Completely updated! (Kitty Hawk)
A kitchen with a granite countertop, black stools, a hanging light fixture, and a wall-mounted shelf. - SEMI OCEANFRONT, unobstructed views, private access! HotTub! Completely updated! (Kitty Hawk)
A living room with teal sofas, a flat-screen TV, and a ceiling fan. - SEMI OCEANFRONT, unobstructed views, private access! HotTub! Completely updated! (Kitty Hawk)
A wooden deck with a railing overlooking a road and beach. - SEMI OCEANFRONT, unobstructed views, private access! HotTub! Completely updated! (Kitty Hawk)
You can look forward to golfing on site, a water park, and laundry facilities at SEMI OCEANFRONT, unobstructed views, private access! HotTub! Completely updated!. For some rest and relaxation, visit the hot tub. Guests can connect to in-room WiFi.

Reviews

9.6 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire home

4 bedrooms2 bathroomsSleeps 9

Popular amenities

  • Ocean view
  • Hot tub
  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Dryer
  • Air conditioning

Add dates for prices

About this property

SEMI OCEANFRONT, unobstructed views, private access! HotTub! Completely updated!

  • KH-4 "Million $ View" 4-Bedroom Kitty Hawk Vacation Rental in Kitty Hawk, NC with hot tub, semi-oceanfront, with direct beach access
    Sunday-Sunday • Semi-oceanfront • Hot tub!

    4 Bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, Sleeps 9 (2 Kings, 2 Twins, 1Pyr)
    Please look at the floor plan above the description for room layouts.

    Unobstructed, amazing Ocean Views with private direct beach access!

    Beach Gear Credit Included
    $250 CREDIT TOWARD BEACH GEAR RENTAL
    *From 5/1/26-9/13/26 Check-in Dates
    *Applies to 7-Day Rentals

    Avoid most of the traffic by checking in on Sunday! This delightful home features a decorated interior and updated appliances. There is a private walkway to the beach with spellbinding views. Soak up the sun on the deck or unwind in the hot tub. Special features include a screened porch, decks, a hot tub for 5, a charcoal grill, a port-a-crib, a high chair, electronics, high-speed internet, and 5 TVs. You will enjoy the pleasures of the sea and all the comforts of a great beach home. There are no houses between you and the Atlantic Ocean, but you do need to cross a narrow 35 mph street.

    Top level:
    Bedroom (king) with ocean views and TV that shares a full bath with Bedroom (pyramid bunk) with TV; Bedroom (king) with ocean views and TV, shares a full bath with Bedroom (2 twins) with TV; living area with TV and stereo; kitchen with breakfast bar for 3; dining area for 8; screened porch off the kitchen faces west.

    Bottom level:
    Hot tub, outside shower, and laundry room.

    2 small children's beach chairs, 10 adult beach chairs, a beach wagon

    Property Highlights:
    • Bed and bath linens are included with a full week rental.
    • ECI (Early Check-in) 1:00 p.m. Call availability and pricing.
    Access to the bottom level and pool area ONLY until the home is completely clean. (limited availability)
    • Parking spaces: 4.
    • Hot tub: Open year-round.
    • Approximately 35 Ft/ 1 min. Walk to the beach access.
    • RVs, trailers, and U-Hauls are prohibited.
    • No pets.
    • Nonsmoking.
    • Family groups only! Parents, siblings, Aunts/Uncles, grandparents, cousins, and friends.
    • Absolutely no non-family groups. College groups, high school civic groups, and any other groups under 25 years of age.

    K Club Member:
    As a member of the K Club, guests will benefit from an exclusive amenity program offering:
    Preferred green fee rates at Kilmarlic Golf Club, and special rates for Kitty Hawk Kites activities.
    Special discount pricing from places like Corolla Outback Adventures, Wild Horse Tours, Ghost Crab Quest, H2obx Waterpark, and Outer Banks Adventures.
    Visit kclubobx.com for details, rates, and to make a reservation!

    Internet:
    All of our homes are equipped with wifi. However, due to the nature of our area, we cannot guarantee the internet will always be functioning, as the Outer Banks can experience outages from time to time. We strongly advise that guests bring their hotspots or other cell phone service devices to provide internet access, especially if they need it for work or school. Shoreline OBX and our homeowners are not responsible for any internet interruptions.

    Local attractions:
    In addition to our beautiful beaches, enjoy a vast array of local attractions…
    · Fishing Charters
    · Dolphin Tours
    · Currituck Beach Lighthouse
    · Wright Brothers National Memorial
    · NC Aquarium
    · Whalehead Club
    · Jockey's Ridge State Park
    · Elizabethan Gardens
    · The Lost Colony Outdoor Theater
    · Waterpark
    · First Flight Adventure Park
    · Wild Horse Tours
    · Shopping, Restaurants, Golf
    There is so much for your family to experience and enjoy!

Property amenities

Beach

  • On the beach

Pool/Spa

  • Hot tub

Internet

  • Available in the house: WiFi

Parking and transportation

  • Limited onsite parking (max 4 spaces)

Kitchen

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator
  • Stovetop
  • Toaster

Bedrooms

  • 4 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 2 bathrooms
  • Bathtub or shower
  • Shower
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • TV

Outdoor areas

  • Barbecue grill

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoking not allowed

Location highlights

  • Near a health/beauty spa
  • Near a hospital
  • Near an outlet shopping mall
  • Near the bay
  • Near the marina
  • Near the ocean

Things to do

  • Golf
  • Optional golf privileges
  • Water park
  • Basketball nearby
  • Birdwatching nearby
  • Cycling nearby
  • Ecotours nearby
  • Fishing nearby
  • Golfing nearby
  • Jet skiing nearby
  • Kayaking nearby
  • Motor boating nearby
  • Parasailing nearby
  • Sailing nearby
  • Scuba diving nearby
  • Snorkeling nearby
  • Surfing/bodyboarding nearby
  • Swimming nearby
  • Whale watching nearby
  • Wildlife walks nearby
  • Windsurfing nearby
  • Winery tours nearby

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Contactless check-in available
Minimum check-in age: 25

Check-out

Check-out before 9:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Rules

Lease Agreement must be signed and returned within 48 hours of booking. Booking will be canceled without a signed copy of the lease agreement.

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
Onsite parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation

About the neighborhood

Located in Kitty Hawk, this vacation home is on the beach. Scarborough Lane Shoppes and Outer Banks Mall are worth checking out if shopping is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Kitty Hawk Woods Reserve and Nags Head Woods Preserve. Consider Jolly Roger Restaurant for a night out or Paradise Fun Park if you're traveling with kids. Jet skiing and kayaking offer great chances to get out on the surrounding water, or you can seek out an adventure with cycling and ecotours nearby. Visit our Kitty Hawk travel guide
View more Vacation Homes in Kitty Hawk
Map
Kitty Hawk, NC

What's nearby

  • A beach with waves crashing onto the shore, a wooden pier, and a small building.
    Kitty Hawk Beach
    1 min walk - 0.1 miles
  • A pier extending into the ocean at sunset.
    Avalon Fishing Pier
    2 min drive - 1.1 miles
  • Paradise Fun Park
    8 min walk - 0.4 miles
  • beach
    19 min walk - 1.1 miles
  • Glazin' Go-Nuts
    1 min drive - 1.1 miles

Getting around

  • Manteo, NC (MEO-Dare County Regional)
    27 min drive

Restaurants

  • The Jolly Roger Restaurant
    2 min drive
  • Henry's Beef & Seafood Restaurant
    5 min walk
  • Hurricane Mo's Beachside Bar And Grill
    2 min drive
  • Barefoot Bernie's Tropical Grill & Bar
    14 min walk
  • Bad Bean Baja Grill
    3 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is SEMI OCEANFRONT, unobstructed views, private access! HotTub! Completely updated! pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Onsite parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at SEMI OCEANFRONT, unobstructed views, private access! HotTub! Completely updated!?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at SEMI OCEANFRONT, unobstructed views, private access! HotTub! Completely updated!?

Check-out is at 9:00 AM.

Where is SEMI OCEANFRONT, unobstructed views, private access! HotTub! Completely updated! located?

Nestled on the beach, this Kitty Hawk vacation home is within a 10-minute walk of Kitty Hawk Beach and Paradise Fun Park. Glazin' Go-Nuts and Avalon Fishing Pier are also within 2 mi (3 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

SEMI OCEANFRONT, unobstructed views, private access! HotTub! Completely updated! Reviews