Entire apartment

House in the vineyards with a view of the sea (2)

Photo gallery for House in the vineyards with a view of the sea (2)

A vineyard view from a wooden pergola with a tiled floor. - House in the vineyards with a view of the sea (2) (Magomadas)
A coastal landscape with a view of the sea, greenery, and buildings. - House in the vineyards with a view of the sea (2) (Magomadas)
A single bed with a metal frame, a bedside table with a lamp, and a window with sheer curtains. - House in the vineyards with a view of the sea (2) (Magomadas)
A person holding a wine glass with a vineyard in the background. - House in the vineyards with a view of the sea (2) (Magomadas)
A group of people seated at a wooden table outdoors with a vineyard view in the background. - House in the vineyards with a view of the sea (2) (Magomadas)
Consider a stay at House in the vineyards with a view of the sea (2) and take advantage of a garden, laundry facilities, and a hot tub. Stay connected with in-room WiFi.

Reviews

8.0 out of 10
Very good

Popular amenities

  • Ocean view
  • Hot tub
  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Air conditioning
  • Outdoor Space

Add dates for prices

About this property

House in the vineyards with a view of the sea (2)

  • On the first floor of a small villa with a magnificent view of the sea.

    The farmhouse has a friendly atmosphere; children can play in the green spaces, while adults can enjoy evocative guided tastings of Malvasia di Bosa DOC, produced right in the vineyard.

    Ideal for groups of friends, as there are two identical adjoining apartments, each offering its own privacy.
    Guests will be offered a bottle of wine produced in the owner’s vineyard.

    ADSL internet is included in the rental price.

    Layout:
    - Double bedroom
    - Bedroom with two single beds (which can be joined to form a double bed if needed)
    - Living room with kitchenette
    - Large furnished veranda
    - Both the living room and the veranda offer a stunning view of the sea
    - Shaded parking on the property
    - Air conditioning
    - Satellite TV
    - Freezer
    - Washing machine
    - Dishwasher
    - Iron and ironing board
    - Hot showers both indoors and outdoors
    - Barbecue

    Included Services:
    - Electricity
    - Gas
    - Water
    - Wi.Fi ADSL

    Additional Costs:
    - Linens per person €15;
    - Cleaning €50;

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Located in Magomadas, this apartment is near the beach. Bosa Marina Tower and Sa Costa Neighborhood are local landmarks, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Turas and Porto Alabe Beach. Visit our Magomadas travel guide
View more Apartments in Magomadas
Map
Magomadas, Oristano

What's nearby

  • Bosa Castle
    14 min drive - 5.0 miles
  • Tannery Museum
    14 min drive - 5.0 miles
  • Porto Alabe Beach
    14 min drive - 4.1 miles
  • Museum Casa Deriu
    14 min drive - 4.9 miles
  • Bosa Marina Beach
    16 min drive - 5.2 miles

Getting around

  • Macomer Station
    28 min drive
  • Fertilia Airport (AHO)
    80 min drive

Restaurants

  • Bacco Bistrot
    9 min drive
  • Locanda di Corte
    9 min drive
  • Alduccio Panificio
    9 min drive
  • Ristorante Ponte Vecchio
    9 min drive
  • Don Carlo Delicatessen
    9 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is House in the vineyards with a view of the sea (2) pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Onsite parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at House in the vineyards with a view of the sea (2)?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at House in the vineyards with a view of the sea (2)?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is House in the vineyards with a view of the sea (2) located?

Situated by the ocean, this apartment building is within 6 mi (10 km) of Turas, Porto Alabe Beach, and Bosa Marina Beach. Church of Sant’Antonio Abate and River Temo Promenade are also within 6 mi (10 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

House in the vineyards with a view of the sea (2) Reviews

8.0

Very Good

8.0

Cleanliness

9.0

Location
Rating 10 - Excellent. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 2 out of 2 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 2 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Leuk en mooi verblijf

Aangenaam eigenaar en steeds paraat! Een mooie locatie en dicht bij strand! En een zeer verzorgd huis!
Stayed 7 nights in Apr 2023
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location

Luft nach oben

Die Terrasse und deren Lage ist wunderbar, bei schönem Wetter grandios. Die Wohnung ist dunkel, Couch und Stühle unbequem und die Ausstattung könnte an manchen Stellen ein update vertragen.
Stayed 6 nights in Sep 2022