Signorino Resort & Spa

Choose dates to view prices

Luxury
9.4

Exceptional

Sicilian eco sanctuary with spa

Friendly staff maintain this peaceful eco-resort with a convenient restaurant serving excellent, reasonably-priced food. Relax in the outdoor pool and hot tub after exploring beautiful surroundings, or visit the full-service spa. On-site activities include cycling and boat tours.

Popular amenities

  • Hot tub
  • Spa
  • Pet friendly
  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 8 of 8 rooms

Basic Double Room

  • 269 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed

Triple Room

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(1 review)
  • 323 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed and 1 Twin Bed

Studio (2 pax)

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful
(2 reviews)
  • Garden view
  • 323 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Studio (3 pax)

  • 323 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed and 1 Twin Bed

Studio (4 pax)

  • Garden view
  • 377 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Double Bed and 2 Twin Beds

Quadruple Room

  • 377 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Double Bed and 2 Twin Beds

Family Room

  • 431 sq ft
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 5
  • 1 Double Bed and 3 Twin Beds

Deluxe Room

  • 388 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed
Mod logo
Earn OneKeyCash on thousands of hotels when you sign in and book. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Located in Marsala, Signorino Resort & Spa is in a rural area and by the sea. Mirabile Museum and Museo degli Arazzi are cultural highlights, and some of the area's activities can be experienced at Rallo and Cantina Marco De Bartoli. With snorkeling, windsurfing, and fishing nearby, you'll find plenty of adventures in the water. Visit our Marsala travel guide
View more Town Houses in Marsala
Map
SP 84 Contrada Fossarunza 226/g, Marsala, TP, 91025

What's nearby

  • Mirabile Museum
    2 min walk - 0.1 miles
  • Donnafugata Winery
    22 min drive - 5.8 miles
  • Marsala Porta Garibaldi
    29 min drive - 6.9 miles
  • Cantina Pellegrino
    36 min drive - 7.8 miles
  • Riserva Naturale dello Stagnone
    53 min drive - 16.0 miles

Getting around

  • Terrenove Station
    11 min walk
  • Vicenzo Florio Airport (TPS)
    26 min drive

Restaurants

  • Bar L'incontro
    6 min drive
  • Déjà Vu Bar
    8 min drive
  • pizz'art
    6 min drive
  • Parrinello Pescheria E Cucina
    8 min drive
  • Pausa Caffè
    8 min drive

About this property

Signorino Resort & Spa

  • Luxury family-friendly affittacamere by the sea
  • At Signorino Resort & Spa, you can look forward to a free grocery shopping service, a terrace, and a coffee shop/cafe. Active travelers can enjoy cycling at this affittacamere. Take some time to relax at the onsite spa. Enjoy the gym, as well as activities like boat tours. Free in-room WiFi is available to all guests, along with a garden and laundry facilities.
  • You'll also find perks like:
    • An outdoor pool and a children's pool
    • Free self parking and extended parking
    • Full breakfast (surcharge), bike rentals, and RV/bus/truck parking
    • Airport drop-off service (surcharge), an electric car charging station, and express check-out
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms are individually decorated, and boast comforts such as private pools and premium bedding, as well as perks like air conditioning and bathrobes.
  • Extra conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Highchairs and cribs/infant beds
    • Egyptian cotton sheets, memory foam beds, and down comforters
    • Bathrooms with showers and bidets
    • 30-inch flat-screen TVs with digital channels
    • Wardrobes/closets, recycling, and refrigerators

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Does Signorino Resort & Spa have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool and a children's pool.

How much does it cost to stay at Signorino Resort & Spa?

As of Oct 23, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Signorino Resort & Spa on Nov 1, 2026 start from $73, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is Signorino Resort & Spa pet-friendly?

Yes, cats and dogs are allowed at this property. There's a fee of EUR 10.00 per pet, per night. Service animals are exempt from fees.

How much is parking?

Self parking and extended parking are free at this property.

What time is check-in at Signorino Resort & Spa?

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: 8:00 PM. After-hours check-in is not available.

What time is check-out at Signorino Resort & Spa?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Does Signorino Resort & Spa provide a shuttle to the airport?

Yes, there's a shuttle from the hotel to the airport. A fee of EUR 40 per vehicle applies.

Where is Signorino Resort & Spa located?

This family-friendly Marsala affittacamere is located near the airport, steps from Mirabile Museum, and within 6 mi (10 km) of Museo degli Arazzi and Palazzo Senatorio. Chiesa Madre and Marsala Porta Garibaldi are also within 6 mi (10 km). Terrenove Station is 11 minutes by foot.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Signorino Resort & Spa Reviews

9.4

Exceptional

9.6

Cleanliness

7.6

Location

9.6

Staff & service

9.2

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 45 out of 66 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 19 out of 66 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 1 out of 66 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 66 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 1 out of 66 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Wonderful staff and a beautiful location. Will stay here again in the future.
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Clean location was amazing. Had a restaurant downstairs with a pool!
Stayed 6 nights in Sep 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Perfect for our family
Stayed 1 night in Mar 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
The property is beautifu! Our room was spacious with lovely views. The restaurant delicious and creative. The staff, in every aspect, exemplary.
Stayed 2 nights in Jun 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Vacation

Comfortable room. Pool was nice but could be open a bit later. Wifi not too good. Quiet and safe. Would stay again.
Stayed 2 nights in May 2024
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
The landscaping was quite noisy in the morning. There were no laundry facilities on site, as indicated on Expedia. The staff were very friendly and the property is very well maintained. Adjoining restaurant is very good, convenient, and reasonably priced.
Stayed 5 nights in Sep 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
This is a lovely place - rooms are clean and comfortable and the pool area is fantastic- loved the saltwater pool and the garden area surrounding. Short walk to the beach but not too many restaurants around apart from the one adjoining the apartments which is excellent, but if staying for more than a few days you may need more so a car is useful
Stayed 8 nights in Sep 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Good

A good place to stay while travelling through
Stayed 1 night in Oct 2023
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
The host was very welcoming. The room was very clean and comfortable. The pool was a highlight.
Stayed 2 nights in Oct 2019
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Attention to detail and hospitality!!

We had booked in advance for a place to stay the first night in Sicily. Nicola and his Signorino Resort was our first encounter with Sicily and what a very pleasant one at that. Friendly, beautiful room, comfy bed, lavish breakfast and a ever attentive host. Thank you for making this the start of a beautiful week. Ciao.
Stayed 1 night in Oct 2017
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Beautiful spot

Very welcoming caring owners! Will definitely be back. Units are comfortable, very clean and with all the amenities. The grounds re gorgeous, the salt water pool is lovely. Our only disappointment was that we could only stay one night because they were sold out. But Nicola was kind enough to arrange accommodations at a nearby agritourismo. The restaurant attached to the hotel was equally good. Staff are kind and caring, food was great. We took advantage of the buffet dinner which was inexpensive and contained local delicacies. I'm not sure if this available all the time. Loved the place!
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2017
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Les hôtes sont très serviables et disponibles ! Le logement est idéalement placé pour se rendre à la plage ou visiter Marsala. La piscine est un vrai plus pour ce logement. Petit bémol pour les équipements de cuisine qui sont tout sauf pratique à utiliser lorsqu’ils sont chauds. Mais pour le reste tout est très bien pensé dans ce logement.
Stayed 3 nights in Aug 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Parfait
Stayed 1 night in Mar 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Bravi ..servizio perfetto
Stayed 8 nights in Aug 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Une excellente nuit

Nous avons été reçus par un homme très charmant et chaleureux. Beau cadre, jolie chambre, super literie, nous recommandons ! Le petit restaurant à côté est très bon. Tiffany et Martin
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2022
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Wundervolle Unterkunft, etwas abgelegen,dafür schön ruhig und sehr symphatische Besitzer. Alles sauber und toll eingerichtet, mit einem unglaublichen Bett!
Stayed 1 night in Oct 2021
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
Pulita e spaziosa
Stayed 5 nights in Jul 2021
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, room comfort

Unexpected.

I was late booking for this traditionally busy time of the year and the budget was limited so I was concerned about ending up in an uncomfortable situation. Weĺl.... just one night, not a big deal.... instead.... Surprise! The place is cozy, comfortable and amazing for the money paid. The people are super nice and friendly and I regret we had just one day there. Salt water pool, bikes for free are additional treats.
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2020
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Tutto Ok. Consiglierei il riscaldamento anche in bagno
Stayed 1 night in Feb 2020
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service
Disliked: Property conditions & facilities

Necesita mejorar

El alojamiento en general es muy bonito y sorprende en los exteriores. El servicio del anfitrión muy bueno. Sin embargo el estado del baño y sobre todo del equipamiento de la cocina era bastante malo. Las sartenes estaban dobladas y el teflon estropeadisimo. Ollas asquerosas. La diferencia de precio era elevada entre habitaciones y estudio y estuvimos muy decepcionados. Lo recomendaria solo para ir a las habitaciones. Aunque con una pequeña inversion creo que el lugar tiene muchas posibilidades.
Stayed 1 night in Jan 2020
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Disliked: Room comfort
Excellent accueil, bon service, piscine agréable, site très proche d’une superbe plage. Mais le matelas du lit était très mou et non confortable, triste car tout était bien autrement
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2019
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Personale molto gentile e disponibile, ci hanno fornito molte informazioni utili per la nostra vacanza. Posizione comoda per visitare non solo Marsala e dintorni, ma tutta la Sicilia occidentale.
Stayed 7 nights in Aug 2019
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Ottima accoglienza e posto tranquillo e godibile.
Stayed 3 nights in Nov 2018
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Super accueillant

Nous avons été très bien accueilli par nos hôtes qui nous a proposé spontanément les bons plans pour passer la soirée ou se restaurer à Marsala. Il a été au petits soins pour nous de notre arrivée à notre départ. Le petit plus : la bouilloire et le thé dans la chambre. Petit déjeuner copieux.
Stayed 1 night in Oct 2018
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Wonderful stay!
Stayed 1 night in Oct 2018