Entire apartment

Private Spa: Turkish Bath & Balneotherapy

Photo gallery for Private Spa: Turkish Bath & Balneotherapy

A spacious living area with a high wooden ceiling, a sofa set, a coffee table, and a patterned ottoman. - Private Spa: Turkish Bath & Balneotherapy (Nice)
A bedroom with a bed, bedside table, lamp, wall art, and a window. - Private Spa: Turkish Bath & Balneotherapy (Nice)
A living room with a sofa, a coffee table, and a patterned rug. - Private Spa: Turkish Bath & Balneotherapy (Nice)
A modern kitchen with wooden beams, a dining area with a round table and chairs, and a view into the adjacent room. - Private Spa: Turkish Bath & Balneotherapy (Nice)
A kitchen with teal cabinets, a built-in oven, and a wooden ceiling beam. - Private Spa: Turkish Bath & Balneotherapy (Nice)
Located close to Port of Nice and Place Massena, Private Spa: Turkish Bath & Balneotherapy provides laundry facilities, a sauna, and a hot tub. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Hot tub
  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Dryer
  • Pet friendly
  • Free WiFi

Add dates for prices

About this property

Private Spa: Turkish Bath & Balneotherapy

  • Located in the heart of Nice’s historic center, just a short walk from Old Nice, the Port, and Place Garibaldi, this elegant apartment combines the charm of Nice’s architecture with a contemporary renovation and high-quality finishes.

    After a day exploring Nice, enjoy a truly relaxing moment in your private wellness area, complete with a steam shower and a whirlpool tub. The apartment offers a comfortable and refined setting, ideal for fully enjoying Nice and the French Riviera.

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Located in Nice, this apartment is in the city center. Port of Nice and Monaco Harbour are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those in the mood for shopping can visit Promenade des Anglais and CAP 3000 Shopping Center. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Circuit de Monaco or Jean Bouin Sport Palace. Visit our Nice travel guide
View more Apartments in Nice
Map
Nice, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur

What's nearby

  • A street with yellow buildings, trees, and parked motorcycles.
    Place Garibaldi
    2 min walk - 0.1 miles
  • A large waterfall cascading over a cliff surrounded by lush greenery.
    Castle Hill
    2 min walk - 0.1 miles
  • A coastal cityscape with a marina, a prominent lighthouse, and a mountainous backdrop.
    Port of Nice
    3 min walk - 0.2 miles
  • A coastal city with a beach, palm-lined promenade, and a mountainous backdrop.
    Promenade des Anglais
    13 min walk - 0.7 miles
  • A plaza with a fountain, red buildings, and a hill in the background.
    Place Massena
    13 min walk - 0.7 miles

Getting around

  • Garibaldi Tram Station
    4 min walk
  • Nice-Riquier Station
    15 min walk
  • Cote d'Azur Airport (NCE)
    22 min drive

Restaurants

  • Café de Turin
    1 min walk
  • L'Escalinada
    3 min walk
  • Le Garibaldi
    2 min walk
  • Catherine Breakfast Club
    2 min walk
  • Les Chineurs en Culotte Courte
    2 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Private Spa: Turkish Bath & Balneotherapy pet-friendly?

Yes, this property allows cats and dogs (limit 5 total) with a maximum weight of up to 218 lbs per pet.

How much is parking?

This property doesn't offer parking.

What time is check-out at Private Spa: Turkish Bath & Balneotherapy?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Private Spa: Turkish Bath & Balneotherapy located?

Located in Quartier du Port, this apartment building is within a 10-minute walk of Castle Hill and Port of Nice. Promenade des Anglais and Place Massena are also within 15 minutes. Garibaldi Tram Station is only a 4-minute walk and Cathedral - Vieille Ville Tram Station is 6 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.