
Find hotels near Number 1 Gallery, Bangkok
- Upfront pricingOur total price for your stay includes taxes and fees
- Treat yourselfSave 10% or more on over 100,000 hotels worldwide with Member Prices
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Number 1 Gallery hotels

1. Grande Centre Point Surawong Bangkok
Grande Centre Point Surawong BangkokBang Rak, 0.3 mi from Number 1 Gallery
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,141 reviews)
$127 nightly
The price is $136
Nov 4 - Nov 5
Total with taxes and fees

2. Eastin Grand Hotel Sathorn Bangkok
Eastin Grand Hotel Sathorn Bangkok0.3 mi from Number 1 Gallery
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,208 reviews)
$130 nightly
The price is $139
Nov 30 - Dec 1
Total with taxes and fees

3. ASAI Bangkok Sathorn
ASAI Bangkok SathornSilom, 0.5 mi from Number 1 Gallery
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (389 reviews)
$74 nightly
The price is $79
Nov 24 - Nov 25
Total with taxes and fees

4. Mandarin Oriental, Bangkok
Mandarin Oriental, BangkokBang Rak, 0.4 mi from Number 1 Gallery
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (819 reviews)
$582 nightly
The price is $623
Nov 29 - Nov 30
Total with taxes and fees

5. Baan Vajra
Baan VajraSilom, 0.2 mi from Number 1 Gallery
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (139 reviews)
$50 nightly
The price is $54
Nov 30 - Dec 1
Total with taxes and fees

6. Bangkok Marriott Hotel The Surawongse
Bangkok Marriott Hotel The SurawongseBang Rak, 0.5 mi from Number 1 Gallery
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (922 reviews)
$173 nightly
The price is $185
Oct 31 - Nov 1
Total with taxes and fees

7. 5loft Anti-Hotel, Silom, Bangkok
5loft Anti-Hotel, Silom, BangkokSilom, 0.4 mi from Number 1 Gallery
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (40 reviews)
$95 nightly
The price is $102
Oct 31 - Nov 1
Total with taxes and fees

8. SAM E Hotel Bangkok Sathorn
SAM E Hotel Bangkok Sathorn0.2 mi from Number 1 Gallery
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (21 reviews)
$57 nightly
The price is $61
Nov 24 - Nov 25
Total with taxes and fees

9. Chocolate Box Mint
Chocolate Box MintBang Rak, 0.4 mi from Number 1 Gallery
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (39 reviews)
$24 nightly
The price is $26
Oct 31 - Nov 1
Total with taxes and fees

10. The Peninsula Bangkok
The Peninsula Bangkok0.6 mi from Number 1 Gallery
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,001 reviews)
$411 nightly
The price is $440
Nov 2 - Nov 3
Total with taxes and fees

11. @Nares Hotel
@Nares Hotel0.6 mi from Number 1 Gallery
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (146 reviews)
$33 nightly
The price is $35
Nov 3 - Nov 4
Total with taxes and fees

12. Oriental Heritage Hotel
Oriental Heritage Hotel0.4 mi from Number 1 Gallery
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (296 reviews)
$46 nightly
The price is $50
Nov 6 - Nov 7
Total with taxes and fees

14. lebua at State Tower
lebua at State TowerSilom, 0.1 mi from Number 1 Gallery
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (3,083 reviews)
$154 nightly
The price is $165
Oct 31 - Nov 1
Total with taxes and fees

15. PanPan Hostel Bangkok
PanPan Hostel BangkokSilom, 0.3 mi from Number 1 Gallery
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (29 reviews)
$25 nightly
The price is $25
Nov 5 - Nov 6
Total with taxes and fees

16. Warm Window Silom - Hostel
Warm Window Silom - HostelSilom, 0.3 mi from Number 1 Gallery
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (40 reviews)
$103 nightly
The price is $110
Nov 10 - Nov 11
Total with taxes and fees

17. Riva Vibe Hotel Bangkok by PCL
Riva Vibe Hotel Bangkok by PCL0.6 mi from Number 1 Gallery
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (58 reviews)
$36 nightly
The price is $39
Nov 4 - Nov 5
Total with taxes and fees

18. Holiday Inn Express and Suites Bangkok Central Pier by IHG
Holiday Inn Express and Suites Bangkok Central Pier by IHG0.3 mi from Number 1 Gallery
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (136 reviews)
$67 nightly
The price is $72
Nov 2 - Nov 3
Total with taxes and fees

19. Siam Bright Suite
Siam Bright Suite0.4 mi from Number 1 Gallery
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (65 reviews)
$34 nightly
The price is $37
Nov 30 - Dec 1
Total with taxes and fees

20. Tower Club at lebua
Tower Club at lebuaSilom, 0.1 mi from Number 1 Gallery
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
$199 nightly
The price is $215
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Number 1 Gallery
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Grande Centre Point Surawong Bangkok | 9.8 Exceptional 1,141 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Eastin Grand Hotel Sathorn Bangkok | 9.6 Exceptional 1,208 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() ASAI Bangkok Sathorn | 9.6 Exceptional 389 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Mandarin Oriental, Bangkok | 9.8 Exceptional 819 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Baan Vajra | 9.6 Exceptional 139 reviews | View |
Top Number 1 Gallery Hotel Reviews

The Peninsula Bangkok
10/10 Excellent
Other attractions near Number 1 Gallery
Frequently asked questions
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- Cheap Hotels in Sukhumvit
- Hotels near Siam Paragon Mall
- Hostels in Saphan Taksin BTS Station
- Hotels near Sri Maha Mariamman Temple
- Luxury Hotels in Bangkok City Centre
- 5 Star Hotels in Bang Rak
- Chinatown Hotels
- Cheap Hotels in Bang Rak
- Hotels near Bumrungrad Hospital
- Hotels with Tennis Courts in Bang Rak
- Pratunam Hotels
- Hotels near Grand Palace
- 5 Star Hotels in Sukhumvit
- Hotels near Surasak BTS Station
- Kimpton Hotels in Bang Rak
- Guest Houses in Chong Nonsi BTS Station
- Gay friendly Hotels in Bang Rak
- Hotels near Siam BTS Station
- Hotels near Saphan Taksin BTS Station
- Gay friendly Hotels in Silom
- Silom Hotels
- Cheap Hotels in Sathon
- Moxy Hotels in Bang Rak
- Luxury Hotels in Khao San
- Luxury Hotels in Silom
- Hotels near Queen Sirikit National Convention Center
- Hotels with Suites in Silom
- Resorts & Hotels with Spas in Silom
- The Peninsula Group Hotels in Bang Rak
- Hotels near EmSphere Shopping Center
- Hotels near Neilson Hays Library
- Hotels near Pratunam Market
- Hotels with Balconies in Silom
- 5 Star Hotels in Silom
- Hotels near Assumption Cathedral
- Bangkok Riverside Hotels
- Sukhumvit Hotels
- Hotels near Bangrak Market
- Hotels near MBK Center
- Hotels near River City Shopping Complex
- Hotels near Sathorn Pier
- Hotels near Chong Nonsi BTS Station
- Cheap Hotels in Silom
- Bang Rak Hotels
- Hotels near Saint Louis Hospital
- Historic Hotels in Bang Rak
- Hotels near ICONSIAM
- Hotels near Platinum Fashion Mall
- Hotel Wedding Venues Hotels in Bang Rak
- Family Hotels in Bangkok City Centre
- Pet-Friendly Hotels in Bang Rak
- 4 Star Hotels in Bang Rak
- Hotels near King Power Mahanakhon
- Hotels near Patpong Night Bazaar
- Nikko Hotels in Bang Rak
- Hotels near Siam Square
- 5 Star Hotels in Chinatown
- Bangkok City Centre Hotels
- Hotels near Chulalongkorn University
- Si Phraya Pier
- Lerdsin Hospital
- Visit Sukhumvit
- Visit Silom
- Wat Hua Lamphong
- Wat Traimit
- Visit Bang Rak
- Bangrak Market
- Sena Fest
- Visit Talat Noi
- Visit Sathon
- Bangkokian Museum
- Visit Chinatown
- Temple of the Emerald Buddha
- Chulalongkorn University
- Wat Benchamabophit
- Iconsiam
- River City Shopping Complex
- Siam Paragon Mall
- Silom Complex Shopping Mall
- Saint Louis Hospital
- Bangkok Art & Culture Centre
- Wat Yannawa
- Visit Bangkok City Centre
- Sathorn Pier
- Sri Maha Mariamman Temple
- Wat Pho
- Visit Samphanthawong
- Jim Thompson House Museum
- Khaosan Road
- King Power Mahanakhon
- Soi Cowboy
- Lumphini Park
- Asiatique The Riverfront
- Visit Pratunam
- Mbk Center
- Wat Ratchanatdaram









































































