France D'antin Opéra

Property class: 4

Choose dates to view prices

A short walk from Palais Garnier and Place Vendôme, France D'antin Opéra provides dry cleaning/laundry services, car rentals on site, and a bar. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi, with speed of 250+ Mbps (good for 3–5 people or up to 10 devices), and guests can find other amenities such as a business center.

Reviews

9.2 out of 10
Wonderful

Popular amenities

  • Pet friendly
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Business services

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 5 of 5 rooms

Comfort Double Room

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful
(18 reviews)
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Standard Room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Superior Double Room

9.4 out of 10
Exceptional
(20 reviews)
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Junior Suite

9.4 out of 10
Exceptional
(3 reviews)
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Queen Bed and 1 Twin Sofa Bed

Superior Twin Room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Twin Beds

You may also like

Mod logo
Earn OneKeyCash on thousands of hotels when you sign in and book. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Located in Paris City Center, a neighborhood in Paris, France D'antin Opéra is in a shopping district and near a metro station. Palais Garnier and Notre-Dame are notable landmarks, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Île Saint-Louis and Champ de Mars. Check out an event or a game at Stade de France, and consider making time for Luxembourg Gardens, a top attraction not to be missed. Visit our Paris travel guide
Map
Rue d Antin, 22, Paris, Île-de-France, 75002

What's nearby

  • A blue storefront with the sign "CRÈPERIE" and "Chez Suzette" written on it.
    Grands Boulevards
    1 min walk - 0.1 miles
  • A tall, cylindrical bronze monument with intricate carvings, surrounded by historic buildings with classical architecture.
    Place Vendôme
    4 min walk - 0.3 miles
  • A historic building with ornate architecture, a large open square, and surrounding urban buildings.
    Palais Garnier
    5 min walk - 0.3 miles
  • A street lined with historic buildings, a tower in the distance, and parked cars.
    Rue de Rivoli
    6 min walk - 0.4 miles
  • The Louvre Museum's courtyard with the iconic glass pyramid.
    Louvre Museum
    9 min walk - 0.5 miles

Getting around

  • Quatre-Septembre Station
    3 min walk
  • Paris-St-Lazare Station
    14 min walk
  • Paris Orly Airport (ORY)
    47 min drive

Restaurants

  • Harry's New York Bar
    2 min walk
  • Kintaro
    1 min walk
  • Corner Cafe
    2 min walk
  • Café du Cadran
    2 min walk
  • Delta Coffee House
    2 min walk

About this property

France D'antin Opéra

  • Upscale hotel near Palais Garnier
  • A short walk from Place Vendôme and Galeries Lafayette, France D'antin Opéra provides dry cleaning/laundry services, car rentals on site, and a bar. Free in-room WiFi, with speed of 250+ Mbps (good for 3–5 people or up to 10 devices), and a business center are available to all guests.
  • Additional perks include:
    • Continental breakfast (surcharge), train station pick-up service, and a TV in the lobby
    • Tour/ticket assistance, multilingual staff, and luggage storage
    • Laundry services, free newspapers, and an elevator
    • Guest reviews say good things about the overall condition
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at France D'antin Opéra have comforts such as free international calls and premium bedding, in addition to amenities like free WiFi and air conditioning.
  • Other amenities include:
    • Bathrooms with designer toiletries and hair dryers
    • 70-cm TVs with cable channels
    • Electric kettles, portable fans, and daily housekeeping

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is France D'antin Opéra pet-friendly?

Yes, this property allows dogs (limit 1 total) with a maximum weight of up to 33 lbs per pet.

How much does it cost to stay at France D'antin Opéra ?

As of Oct 24, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at France D'antin Opéra on Nov 22, 2026 start from $226, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking?

This property doesn't offer parking.

What time is check-in at France D'antin Opéra ?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime. A fee applies for early check-in (subject to availability).

What time is check-out at France D'antin Opéra ?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM. Late check-out is available for a fee (subject to availability).

Where is France D'antin Opéra located?

Located in Paris City Center, this hotel is within a 5-minute walk of Grands Boulevards and Palais Garnier. Louvre Museum and Place Vendôme are also within 10 minutes. Quatre-Septembre Station and Opéra Station are within a 5-minute walk.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

France D'antin Opéra Reviews

9.2

Wonderful

9.6

Cleanliness

9.0

Amenities

9.8

Staff & service

9.4

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 184 out of 253 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 48 out of 253 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 11 out of 253 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 3 out of 253 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 7 out of 253 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Great location and decent sized rooms!
Stayed 6 nights in Oct 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Great location!
Stayed 3 nights in Oct 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Great location, clean room, great facilities and professional hotel service, fully recommended.
Stayed 3 nights in Sep 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Hôtel was beautiful! Staff were very helpful. Will definitely stay again in the future.
Stayed 4 nights in Oct 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
I had a lovely stay, the room with the balcony was lovely and the staff were very pleasant and attentive
Stayed 2 nights in Sep 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Very well located on a quiet street minutes from Opera and Place Vendome. Small and intimate. We had a small but very well appointed room with a personal safe, Nespresso machine and nice complete bathroom amenities. Comfortable beddings, air conditioning and a nice window we could open.
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Nice hotel, good location, small but clean rooms
Stayed 2 nights in May 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Beautiful little boutique hotel in an excellent location of Paris. Very friendly and helpful staff. Nice little touches such as two large bottles of water provided each day and L’Occitane toiletries.
Stayed 3 nights in Jul 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
We arrived late in the afternoon and checked in with ease. We found the location very appealing and enjoyed some quiet time in the smoking room down stairs between venturing out and about. We walked to The Louvre. A beautiful hotel in a great location.
Stayed 2 nights in Jul 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Best location in Paris hands down.
Stayed 6 nights in Mar 2026
Verified review

2/10 Terrible

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Beautiful boutique Hotel. Extremely well situated! Opera, Galerie Lafayette etc 5 mn walking distance. The staff was extremely nice and always here to help. Very very good experience. Room was small… it’s Paris so expect that. Will definitely go back.
Stayed 4 nights in Jun 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
The staff was fantastic, close to sites, clean, would go back again!!
Stayed 8 nights in Sep 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Friendly, helpful staff, and great location.
Stayed 4 nights in Oct 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Hotel itself and location are good. But the staff are what makes this place great. Super accommodating/helpful and pleasant
Stayed 5 nights in Mar 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Great location front desk was very helpful and informative.
Stayed 5 nights in Oct 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Excellent staff, well appointed room and fantastic location. I would definitely come back to this hotel.
Stayed 3 nights in Nov 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
This hotel was absolutely amazing! The location was the best in Paris. Central to everything and in a very safe location on a quiet street only blocks from the Opera. The Staff was the best! Always greeting us and very happy! When we needed anything they were quick to get it. I can’t say enough great things about this property! We will absolutely be back!
Stayed 5 nights in May 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Great location, clean rooms and friendly staff
Stayed 3 nights in Mar 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Friendly staff, cozy bar with good selections.
Stayed 3 nights in Sep 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Staffa are so kind and room has everything I need. Perfect location .
Stayed 2 nights in Dec 2025
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Nice friendly staff. Great breakfast! Very good location on a side street to big main street to the Opera in a safe area. Only 3 minutes walk to Metro. The Opera station also host RER train, but you need to make a train change for AirPort Charles de Gaulle.
Stayed 3 nights in Mar 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Excellent location, Helpful staff.
Stayed 4 nights in Mar 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities
Loved staying here. It's a charming, classic Paris hotel conveniently located to several popular tourist spots. I appreciated the robe and slippers.
Stayed 2 nights in Nov 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Nice hotel and great hotel for exploring paris.
Stayed 1 night in Feb 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Excellent location, Walking distance from the shopping and sites, room was very clean. Staff are very friendly.
Stayed 2 nights in Sep 2025