Entire apartment
1 BRD Near Everything in Beckenham
Property class: 2
Photo gallery for 1 BRD Near Everything in Beckenham





1 BRD Near Everything in Beckenham provides everything you need. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.
Reviews
8.68.6 out of 10
Excellent
Popular amenities
Add dates for prices
About this property
1 BRD Near Everything in Beckenham
- Apartment located in Beckenham
- 1 BRD Near Everything in Beckenham provides everything you need. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.
- More amenities include:
- Bathrooms with free toiletries
Similar properties

Starwest Apartments Alderney on Hay
East Perth
Starwest Apartments Alderney on Hay
East Perth
- Pool
- Air conditioning
- Gym
- Parking available
7.6 out of 10, Good, 1,000 reviews
7.6
Good
1,000 reviews
$117 nightly
The price is $129
$129 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Total with taxes and fees

Riverview On Mount Street
West Perth
Riverview On Mount Street
West Perth
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Air conditioning
- Breakfast available
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 1,000 reviews
8.8
Excellent
1,000 reviews
$117 nightly
The price is $129
$129 total
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Total with taxes and fees

Quest Mounts Bay Road
West Perth
Quest Mounts Bay Road
West Perth
- Kitchen
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Air conditioning
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 415 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
415 reviews
$126 nightly
The price is $139
$139 total
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Total with taxes and fees

Great Southern Hotel Perth
Perth City Centre
Great Southern Hotel Perth
Perth City Centre
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Air conditioning
- Breakfast available
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 1,001 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
1,001 reviews
$45 nightly
The price is $49
$49 total
Nov 14 - Nov 15
Total with taxes and fees

Nesuto Mounts Bay
Perth Central Business District
Nesuto Mounts Bay
Perth Central Business District
- Pool
- Kitchen
- Washer
- Dryer
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 1,232 reviews
8.6
Excellent
1,232 reviews
$127 nightly
The price is $140
$140 total
Nov 9 - Nov 10
Total with taxes and fees

East Perth Suites Hotel
East Perth
East Perth Suites Hotel
East Perth
- Pool
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- Gym
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 516 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
516 reviews
$122 nightly
The price is $135
$135 total
Nov 9 - Nov 10
Total with taxes and fees

Adina Apartment Hotel Perth
Perth Central Business District
Adina Apartment Hotel Perth
Perth Central Business District
- Pool
- Kitchen
- Restaurant
- Air conditioning
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 1,549 reviews
8.8
Excellent
1,549 reviews
$165 nightly
The price is $181
$181 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Total with taxes and fees

All Suites Perth
Perth Central Business District
All Suites Perth
Perth Central Business District
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- Laundry
- Parking available
8.0 out of 10, Very good, 863 reviews
8.0
Very good
863 reviews
$131 nightly
The price is $131
$131 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees

Pensione Hotel Perth
Perth Central Business District
Pensione Hotel Perth
Perth Central Business District
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- Parking available
- Business services
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 1,001 reviews
8.8
Excellent
1,001 reviews
$119 nightly
The price is $131
$131 total
Oct 30 - Oct 31
Total with taxes and fees

DoubleTree by Hilton Perth Waterfront
Perth Central Business District
DoubleTree by Hilton Perth Waterfront
Perth Central Business District
- Pool
- Restaurant
- Air conditioning
- Gym
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 1,000 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
1,000 reviews
$184 nightly
The price is $202
$202 total
Nov 15 - Nov 16
Total with taxes and fees
About the neighborhood
Beckenham, a neighborhood in Perth, is home to this apartment. Adventure World is a popular attraction and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Kings Park and Botanic Garden and Cottesloe Beach. Looking to enjoy an event or a game? See what's going on at Crown Perth or Optus Stadium. Visit our Perth travel guide
View more Apartments in Perth
Perth, WA
What's nearby
- Canning River Regional Park17 min walk - 0.9 miles
- Westfield Carousel Shopping Centre3 min drive - 1.3 miles
- Liddelow Homestead4 min drive - 1.4 miles
- Crown Perth15 min drive - 6.6 miles
- RAC Arena21 min drive - 11.7 miles
Getting around
- Cannington Beckenham Station8 min walk
- Perth Airport (PER)20 min drive
Restaurants
- Beckenham Fish and Chips3 min drive
- Aussie Pizza, Kebab and Curry3 min drive
- Little Bangkok4 min drive
- Zhang Liang Malatang4 min drive
- King Tea4 min drive
Frequently asked questions
Is 1 BRD Near Everything in Beckenham pet-friendly?
No, pets are not allowed at this property.
What time is check-in at 1 BRD Near Everything in Beckenham?
Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: midnight.
What time is check-out at 1 BRD Near Everything in Beckenham?
Check-out is at 10:00 AM.
Where is 1 BRD Near Everything in Beckenham located?
Located in Beckenham, this apartment building is 1.1 mi (1.8 km) from Westfield Carousel Shopping Centre and 2.8 mi (4.4 km) from Bentley Hospital. South Metropolitan TAFE Carlisle Campus and Curtin University are also within 6 mi (10 km). Cannington Beckenham Station is 8 minutes by foot and Kenwick Station is 24 minutes.
Have a question?
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.
Reviews
8.6