Days Inn by Wyndham Shawnee

Property class: 2

Choose dates to view prices

Days Inn by Wyndham Shawnee provides amenities like free continental breakfast and dry cleaning/laundry services. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

7.2 out of 10
Good

Popular amenities

  • Breakfast included
  • Pet friendly
  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Laundry

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 4 of 4 rooms

Standard Room, 1 King Bed, Non Smoking

7.6 out of 10
Good
(32 reviews)
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed

Room, 1 King Bed, Accessible, Non Smoking

7.6 out of 10
Good
(9 reviews)
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Room, 2 Queen Beds, Mobility Accessible, Non Smoking

8.0 out of 10
Very good
(1 review)
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Queen Beds

Standard Room, 2 Queen Beds, Non Smoking

7.6 out of 10
Good
(9 reviews)
  • Sleeps 5
  • 2 Queen Beds
Mod logo
Earn OneKeyCash on thousands of hotels when you sign in and book. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Shawnee is home to Days Inn by Wyndham Shawnee. Cinema Centre 8 and OBU Frisbee Golf Course are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those looking for area attractions can visit Saint Gregory's Abbey Labyrinth and Fire Lake Family Resort Bowling Center. Spend some time exploring the area's activities, including golfing. Visit our Shawnee travel guide
View more Motels in Shawnee
Map
5107 N Harrison Street, I-40 & HWY 18, Shawnee, OK, 74804

What's nearby

  • Blackhawk Casino
    12 min walk - 0.6 miles
  • Firelake Grand Casino
    9 min drive - 10.9 miles
  • Firelake Arena
    13 min drive - 10.2 miles
  • Tinker Air Force Base
    27 min drive - 35.5 miles
  • Lake Thunderbird State Park
    29 min drive - 33.0 miles

Getting around

  • Will Rogers World Airport (OKC)
    44 min drive

Restaurants

  • Chick-fil-A
    3 min drive
  • McDonald's
    3 min drive
  • Santa Fe Cattle Company
    3 min drive
  • Tropical Smoothie Cafe
    3 min drive
  • Whataburger
    3 min drive

About this property

Days Inn by Wyndham Shawnee

  • Property highlights
  • Days Inn by Wyndham Shawnee provides amenities like free continental breakfast and dry cleaning/laundry services. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • Additional perks include:
    • Free self parking
    • A vending machine, free newspapers, and a 24-hour front desk
    • Smoke-free premises
    • Guest reviews speak highly of the helpful staff
  • Room features
  • All 52 rooms offer comforts such as air conditioning, as well as amenities like free WiFi.
  • More conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Refrigerators and microwaves
    • TVs with premium channels
    • Recycling, free infant beds, and coffee/tea makers

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Days Inn by Wyndham Shawnee pet-friendly?

Yes, this property allows cats and dogs (limit 2 total) with a maximum weight of up to 75 lbs per pet. There's a fee of USD 25 per pet, per night. Service animals are exempt from fees.

How much does it cost to stay at Days Inn by Wyndham Shawnee?

As of Oct 24, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Days Inn by Wyndham Shawnee on Oct 25, 2026 start from $69, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Days Inn by Wyndham Shawnee?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime. A fee applies for early check-in (subject to availability).

What time is check-out at Days Inn by Wyndham Shawnee?

Check-out is at 11 AM. Late check-out is available for a fee (subject to availability).

Where is Days Inn by Wyndham Shawnee located?

Situated in Shawnee, this motel is 0.6 mi (0.9 km) from Blackhawk Casino and within 3 mi (5 km) of Cinema Centre 8 and Optimist Park. Mihura Park and Rose Garden Park are also within 3 mi (5 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Days Inn by Wyndham Shawnee Reviews

7.2

Good

7.2

Cleanliness

8.0

Location

7.6

Staff & service

6.8

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 238 out of 819 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 233 out of 819 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 152 out of 819 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 107 out of 819 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 89 out of 819 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
The motel was a👍 clean and the AC worked perfectly the temperature was just right bathroom was clean and good condition towels could not ask for more
Stayed 3 nights in Sep 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
It was very clean and comfortable
Stayed 4 nights in Aug 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Staff & service, amenities
Parking was ready available. The staff was accommodating. Cleanliness rating was seven out of 10. Will book again in the future.
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
The staff was great and the room was comfortable.
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
The room was nice and clean. The price was budget friendly, so the continental breakfast reflects that. Breakfast consisted of cereal with milk, waffles and coffee. The staff was friendly and helpful. The temperature outside hit 100 degrees; the air conditioner unit in the room was working great.
Stayed 2 nights in Sep 2026
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
It was very clean. No complaints ti time for bed and the sheets on both beds were damp feeling. Very clammy and uncomfortable. Hard to get to sleep but it was very late when we got to bed and too tired to complain that late .
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2026
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities
Disliked: Amenities
Nice rooms for good price most nights. But there’s always a wait waiting on someone to finally come to the front desk so I can check in. The breakfast option was only cereal and waffles. 💁‍♀️💁‍♀️
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Pet friendly
Stayed 1 night in Apr 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Yes we were happy with our room
Stayed 2 nights in Mar 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
I was by myself on a overnight stayed. The room was comfortable spacious and clean. Nice shower. Overall was great stay quiet and comfortable bed. Do not recommend the breakfast but I will be back.
Stayed 1 night in Jun 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities
Large room , great shower , large comfortable bed , all good
Stayed 1 night in Dec 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities
clean room, hot water, comfortable bed
Stayed 2 nights in Feb 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Staff was friendly and helpful. Room was very clean. It was very close to mall and food places
Stayed 2 nights in Feb 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Would stay again!

The hotel was clean and the staff was friendly!
Stayed 1 night in Feb 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Amenities, property conditions & facilities
The excersice room wasn't open other than that it was pretty clean! Nice staff, laundry availability, and coffee waffles/cereal available in the morning!! It was a nice stay for sure
Stayed 3 nights in Dec 2025
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Room was great. Electricity was out when we arrived due to the storms moving through. Room was still cool and comfortable
Stayed 1 night in Mar 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
It was comfortable and the room was nice the grounds were clean and not noisy. Enjoyed the stay
Stayed 3 nights in Sep 2024
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Disliked: Amenities
Easy access to interstate and multiple shopping/dining venues. Continental breakfast was choice of cereals or waffles, coffee, and milk. No fruit or juice offered. No meat offered. No pastries offered. No soap in bathroom dispenser, but a small bar of soap on countertop. Microwave did not work, refrigerator wobbled extremely. But...I would stat there again.
Stayed 1 night in Jun 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Clean room, comfortable bed.
Stayed 1 night in Mar 2025
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Staff & service
Reasonably priced, friendly staff, and pet fee is very reasonable.
Stayed 1 night in Jan 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
It was clean and comfortable
Stayed 1 night in May 2025
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Coffee was good. Breakfast was minimal, very limited. Room was wonderful, comfortable, clean, slept well, good pillows. Service was very friendly. Ac was great.
Stayed 1 night in Oct 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Reservation was made easily. Last minute cost great. Staff great.
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Big rooms and wonderful friendly people .
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2023
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Cleanliness
It was average. The room was clean and the bed was comfortable.
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2025