
Find hotels near Simola Golf Course, Knysna from $60
- Upfront pricingOur total price for your stay includes taxes and fees
- Treat yourselfSave 10% or more on over 100,000 hotels worldwide with Member Prices
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Simola Golf Course hotels

1. Moncrieff Manor
Moncrieff ManorParadise, 1.9 mi from Simola Golf Course
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (2 reviews)
$146 nightly
The price is $146
Nov 27 - Nov 28
Total with taxes and fees

2. Narnia Luxury Self Catering Guest House
Narnia Luxury Self Catering Guest House1.9 mi from Simola Golf Course
$215 nightly
The price is $215
Oct 28 - Oct 29
Total with taxes and fees

3. Knysna Log-Inn Hotel
Knysna Log-Inn HotelKnysna Central, 2.4 mi from Simola Golf Course
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (41 reviews)
$96 nightly
The price is $110
Oct 29 - Oct 30
Total with taxes and fees

4. Guinea Fowl Lodge
Guinea Fowl Lodge2.1 mi from Simola Golf Course
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (11 reviews)
$85 nightly
The price is $85
Nov 5 - Nov 6
Total with taxes and fees

5. South Villa Guesthouse & Garden
South Villa Guesthouse & GardenParadise, 2.1 mi from Simola Golf Course
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (71 reviews)
$88 nightly
The price is $88
Nov 27 - Nov 28
Total with taxes and fees

6. Aestas Bed & Breakfast
Aestas Bed & Breakfast2.2 mi from Simola Golf Course
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (98 reviews)
$60 nightly
The price is $60
Oct 31 - Nov 1
Total with taxes and fees

7. Knysna Hollow Country Estate
Knysna Hollow Country Estate2.2 mi from Simola Golf Course
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (110 reviews)
$142 nightly
The price is $163
Nov 27 - Nov 28
Total with taxes and fees

8. Protea Hotel by Marriott Knysna Quays
Protea Hotel by Marriott Knysna QuaysKnysna Central, 2.7 mi from Simola Golf Course
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (372 reviews)
$121 nightly
The price is $139
Nov 5 - Nov 6
Total with taxes and fees

9. Brenton Haven Beachfront Resort
Brenton Haven Beachfront Resort4.7 mi from Simola Golf Course
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (117 reviews)
$151 nightly
The price is $174
Oct 28 - Oct 29
Total with taxes and fees

10. Chez Pierre
Chez Pierre4.7 mi from Simola Golf Course
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (10 reviews)
$129 nightly
The price is $129
Oct 28 - Oct 29
Total with taxes and fees

11. aha The Rex Hotel
aha The Rex Hotel2.1 mi from Simola Golf Course
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (161 reviews)
$88 nightly
The price is $102
Nov 3 - Nov 4
Total with taxes and fees

12. Oyster Creek Lodge
Oyster Creek Lodge2.6 mi from Simola Golf Course
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (34 reviews)
$72 nightly
The price is $72
Nov 6 - Nov 7
Total with taxes and fees

13. Premier Resort The Moorings, Knysna
Premier Resort The Moorings, Knysna3.9 mi from Simola Golf Course
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (91 reviews)
$116 nightly
The price is $134
Oct 31 - Nov 1
Total with taxes and fees

14. Pezula Nature Retreat
Pezula Nature Retreat5.6 mi from Simola Golf Course
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (208 reviews)
$209 nightly
The price is $241
Oct 28 - Oct 29
Total with taxes and fees

15. Woodlands Self Catering, Knysna
Woodlands Self Catering, Knysna3.7 mi from Simola Golf Course
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (39 reviews)
$72 nightly
The price is $84
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees

16. Buccara Noetzie - Pezula Castle
Buccara Noetzie - Pezula Castle7.4 mi from Simola Golf Course
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (3 reviews)
$377 nightly
The price is $433
Nov 3 - Nov 4
Total with taxes and fees

17. Knysna Log-inn
Knysna Log-innKnysna Central, 2.5 mi from Simola Golf Course
7.4 out of 10, Good, (3 reviews)
$127 nightly
The price is $147
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees

18. Buccara Noetzie - Lindsay Castle
Buccara Noetzie - Lindsay Castle5.2 mi from Simola Golf Course
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (2 reviews)
$845 nightly
The price is $975
Nov 27 - Nov 28
Total with taxes and fees

19. Enon Heights 5-Star Luxury Stay
Enon Heights 5-Star Luxury Stay2.2 mi from Simola Golf Course
$509 nightly
The price is $509
Oct 28 - Oct 29
Total with taxes and fees
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Top Simola Golf Course Hotel Reviews

THEBLOEM Guest Suites by Knysna Paradise Collection
10/10 Excellent
Other attractions near Simola Golf Course
Frequently asked questions
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- Victoria Bay Hotels
- Hotels with Tennis Courts in Knysna
- Wilderness Hotels
- The Crags Hotels
- Hotels near Knysna Lagoon
- Nature's Valley Hotels
- Sedgefield Hotels
- Hotels near Bollard Bay
- Waterfront Hotels
- Boutique Hotels in Knysna
- Hotels near Robberg Nature Reserve
- Gay friendly Hotels in Belvidere
- Hotels with Hot Tubs in Knysna
- Hotels near West Head View Point
- Hotels near Plettenberg Bay Beach
- Rainforest & Jungle Hotels in Knysna
- Apartments in Knysna
- Golf Hotels in Knysna
- Uniondale Hotels
- Hotels near Knysna Waterfront
- Villas in Rheenendal
- Resorts in Brenton-on-Sea
- Hotels near Sedge Links Golf Course
- Hotels near Wilderness National Park
- Knysna Hotels
- Hotel Wedding Venues Hotels in Knysna
- Villas in Knysna
- B&B in Knysna
- Hotels near Victoria Bay Beach
- Honeymoon Resorts & in Knysna
- Hotels near Knysna Quays
- Fishing Resorts & in Knysna
- Luxury Hotels in Knysna
- Adults Only Resorts & in Knysna
- Robberg Beach Hotels
- Beach Hotels in Knysna
- Hotels with Bars in Knysna
- George Hotels
- Hotels near Knysna Ziplines
- Gay friendly Hotels in Knysna Central
- Family Hotels in Knysna
- Romantic Hotels in Knysna
- Guest Houses in Knysna
- Brenton-On-Sea Hotels
- 5 Star Hotels in Knysna
- Historic Hotels in Knysna
- Resorts & Hotels with Spas in Knysna
- Treehouses in Knysna
- Hotels with Restaurants in Knysna
- Keurboomstrand Hotels
- Plettenberg Bay Hotels
- Pet-Friendly Hotels in Knysna
- Hotels near Adventure Land - Water Slides and Play Park
- 4 Star Hotels in Knysna
- Brenton Beach
- Visit Phantom Acres
- Pezula Golf Club
- Visit Waterfront
- Goukamma Nature and Marine Reserve
- Pledge Nature Reserve
- Featherbed Nature Reserve
- Visit Knysna Central
- Visit Belvidere
- Drupkelders Hiking Trail
- Simola Golf Course
- Visit Knysna
- Visit Belvidere Estate
- Terblans Nature Walk
- Brenton-On-Sea Vacations
- Visit Paradise
- Visit Rheenendal
- Knysna Lagoon
- Buffalo Bay Beach
- Knysna Golf Club
- Featherbed Boat Cruises
- Bollard Bay
- Eastern Head View Point
- Outeniqua Transport Museum
- Visit Brenton-on-Sea
- Visit Hunter's Home
- Fisherman's Path Sparrebosch Trail
- Knysna Vacations
- West Head View Point
- Car rental Knysna
- Car rentals near Leisure Isle
- Europcar Rental Cars in Knysna
- Luxury Car Rentals in Knysna
- Avis Rental Cars in Knysna
- Thrifty Car Rental Rental Cars in Knysna
- Car rental Phantom Acres
- Budget Rental Cars in Knysna
- Car rentals near Brenton Beach
- Convertible Car Rentals in Knysna
- Alamo Rent A Car Rental Cars in Knysna







































































