
Find hotels near Simola Golf Course, Knysna from $60
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Simola Golf Course hotels

1. Moncrieff Manor
Moncrieff ManorParadise, 1.9 mi from Simola Golf Course
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (2 reviews)
$146 nightly
The price is $146
Nov 2 - Nov 3
Total with taxes and fees

2. Narnia Luxury Self Catering Guest House
Narnia Luxury Self Catering Guest House1.9 mi from Simola Golf Course
$212 nightly
The price is $212
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees

3. Sunnymeade Guest House
Sunnymeade Guest House1.9 mi from Simola Golf Course
$90 nightly
The price is $90
Oct 30 - Oct 31
Total with taxes and fees

4. Knysna Log-Inn Hotel
Knysna Log-Inn HotelKnysna Central, 2.4 mi from Simola Golf Course
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (41 reviews)
$93 nightly
The price is $107
Nov 25 - Nov 26
Total with taxes and fees

5. Turbine Hotel and Spa
Turbine Hotel and SpaThesen Island, 3.2 mi from Simola Golf Course
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (187 reviews)
$204 nightly
The price is $234
Oct 30 - Oct 31
Total with taxes and fees

6. Aestas Bed & Breakfast
Aestas Bed & Breakfast2.2 mi from Simola Golf Course
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (98 reviews)
$60 nightly
The price is $60
Oct 31 - Nov 1
Total with taxes and fees

7. Guinea Fowl Lodge
Guinea Fowl Lodge2.1 mi from Simola Golf Course
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (11 reviews)
$77 nightly
The price is $77
Nov 2 - Nov 3
Total with taxes and fees

8. Brenton Haven Beachfront Resort
Brenton Haven Beachfront Resort4.7 mi from Simola Golf Course
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (117 reviews)
$151 nightly
The price is $174
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees

9. aha The Rex Hotel
aha The Rex Hotel2.1 mi from Simola Golf Course
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (161 reviews)
$85 nightly
The price is $99
Nov 3 - Nov 4
Total with taxes and fees

10. Oyster Creek Lodge
Oyster Creek Lodge2.6 mi from Simola Golf Course
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (34 reviews)
$69 nightly
The price is $69
Oct 31 - Nov 1
Total with taxes and fees

11. Chez Pierre
Chez Pierre4.7 mi from Simola Golf Course
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (10 reviews)
$125 nightly
The price is $125
Oct 30 - Oct 31
Total with taxes and fees

12. Premier Resort The Moorings, Knysna
Premier Resort The Moorings, Knysna3.9 mi from Simola Golf Course
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (91 reviews)
$116 nightly
The price is $134
Oct 31 - Nov 1
Total with taxes and fees

13. Knysna Log-inn
Knysna Log-innKnysna Central, 2.5 mi from Simola Golf Course
7.4 out of 10, Good, (3 reviews)
$127 nightly
The price is $147
Nov 3 - Nov 4
Total with taxes and fees

14. Pezula Nature Retreat
Pezula Nature Retreat5.6 mi from Simola Golf Course
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (208 reviews)
$209 nightly
The price is $241
Oct 30 - Oct 31
Total with taxes and fees

15. South Villa Guesthouse & Garden
South Villa Guesthouse & GardenParadise, 2.1 mi from Simola Golf Course
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (71 reviews)
$92 nightly
The price is $92
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees

16. Buccara Noetzie - Pezula Castle
Buccara Noetzie - Pezula Castle7.4 mi from Simola Golf Course
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (3 reviews)
$376 nightly
The price is $433
Nov 2 - Nov 3
Total with taxes and fees

17. Buccara Noetzie - Lindsay Castle
Buccara Noetzie - Lindsay Castle5.2 mi from Simola Golf Course
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (2 reviews)
$855 nightly
The price is $985
Nov 29 - Nov 30
Total with taxes and fees

18. Enon Heights 5-Star Luxury Stay
Enon Heights 5-Star Luxury Stay2.2 mi from Simola Golf Course
$509 nightly
The price is $509
Nov 3 - Nov 4
Total with taxes and fees

19. Buccara Noetzie - Craighross Castle
Buccara Noetzie - Craighross Castle7.6 mi from Simola Golf Course
$986 nightly
The price is $1,133
Oct 30 - Oct 31
Total with taxes and fees

20. Brenton On Rocks Luxury Guest House
Brenton On Rocks Luxury Guest House4.8 mi from Simola Golf Course
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (54 reviews)
$91 nightly
The price is $106
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Top Simola Golf Course Hotel Reviews

THEBLOEM Guest Suites by Knysna Paradise Collection
10/10 Excellent
Other attractions near Simola Golf Course
Frequently asked questions
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- Victoria Bay Hotels
- Hotels with Tennis Courts in Knysna
- Wilderness Hotels
- The Crags Hotels
- Hotels near Knysna Lagoon
- Nature's Valley Hotels
- Sedgefield Hotels
- Hotels near Bollard Bay
- Waterfront Hotels
- Boutique Hotels in Knysna
- Hotels near Robberg Nature Reserve
- Gay friendly Hotels in Belvidere
- Hotels with Hot Tubs in Knysna
- Hotels near West Head View Point
- Hotels near Plettenberg Bay Beach
- Rainforest & Jungle Hotels in Knysna
- Apartments in Knysna
- Golf Hotels in Knysna
- Uniondale Hotels
- Hotels near Knysna Waterfront
- Villas in Rheenendal
- Resorts in Brenton-on-Sea
- Hotels near Sedge Links Golf Course
- Hotels near Wilderness National Park
- Knysna Hotels
- Hotel Wedding Venues Hotels in Knysna
- Villas in Knysna
- B&B in Knysna
- Hotels near Victoria Bay Beach
- Honeymoon Resorts & in Knysna
- Hotels near Knysna Quays
- Fishing Resorts & in Knysna
- Luxury Hotels in Knysna
- Adults Only Resorts & in Knysna
- Robberg Beach Hotels
- Beach Hotels in Knysna
- Hotels with Bars in Knysna
- George Hotels
- Hotels near Knysna Ziplines
- Gay friendly Hotels in Knysna Central
- Family Hotels in Knysna
- Romantic Hotels in Knysna
- Guest Houses in Knysna
- Brenton-On-Sea Hotels
- 5 Star Hotels in Knysna
- Historic Hotels in Knysna
- Resorts & Hotels with Spas in Knysna
- Treehouses in Knysna
- Hotels with Restaurants in Knysna
- Keurboomstrand Hotels
- Plettenberg Bay Hotels
- Pet-Friendly Hotels in Knysna
- Hotels near Adventure Land - Water Slides and Play Park
- 4 Star Hotels in Knysna
- Brenton Beach
- Visit Phantom Acres
- Pezula Golf Club
- Visit Waterfront
- Goukamma Nature and Marine Reserve
- Pledge Nature Reserve
- Featherbed Nature Reserve
- Visit Knysna Central
- Visit Belvidere
- Drupkelders Hiking Trail
- Simola Golf Course
- Visit Knysna
- Visit Belvidere Estate
- Terblans Nature Walk
- Brenton-On-Sea Vacations
- Visit Paradise
- Visit Rheenendal
- Knysna Lagoon
- Buffalo Bay Beach
- Knysna Golf Club
- Featherbed Boat Cruises
- Bollard Bay
- Eastern Head View Point
- Outeniqua Transport Museum
- Visit Brenton-on-Sea
- Visit Hunter's Home
- Fisherman's Path Sparrebosch Trail
- Knysna Vacations
- West Head View Point
- Car rental Knysna
- Car rentals near Leisure Isle
- Europcar Rental Cars in Knysna
- Luxury Car Rentals in Knysna
- Avis Rental Cars in Knysna
- Thrifty Car Rental Rental Cars in Knysna
- Car rental Phantom Acres
- Budget Rental Cars in Knysna
- Car rentals near Brenton Beach
- Convertible Car Rentals in Knysna
- Alamo Rent A Car Rental Cars in Knysna






































































