Entire apartment

Self-contained room 2 Tower Isles near 0cho Rios, Spring Valley

Photo gallery for Self-contained room 2 Tower Isles near 0cho Rios, Spring Valley

A bedroom with a bed, a chair, a door, and a painting. -  Self-contained room 2 Tower Isles near 0cho Rios, Spring Valley (Tower Isle)
Interior -  Self-contained room 2 Tower Isles near 0cho Rios, Spring Valley (Tower Isle)
A compact kitchen with a refrigerator, microwave, and coffee maker. -  Self-contained room 2 Tower Isles near 0cho Rios, Spring Valley (Tower Isle)
A multi-level building with a staircase and a palm tree. -  Self-contained room 2 Tower Isles near 0cho Rios, Spring Valley (Tower Isle)
A balcony with a chair, white walls, and a window with a curtain. -  Self-contained room 2 Tower Isles near 0cho Rios, Spring Valley (Tower Isle)
Self-contained room 2 Tower Isles near 0cho Rios, Spring Valley provides laundry facilities and more. Guests can connect to in-room WiFi.

Reviews

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful

Popular amenities

  • Washer
  • Parking available

Add dates for prices

About this property

Self-contained room 2 Tower Isles near 0cho Rios, Spring Valley

  • About this space

    Come relax a while at this bedsite rooms located in Spring Valley, Tower Isles 10 minutes drive to Ocho Rios Town Centre. Located on a quiet road these Bedsites are clean comfortable and cozy with your own Entrance, TV, Wi-Fi, shower bathrooms with solar hot water, fridge small 2 burner cooking facilitie, and standing fan to keep you cool. 2 single beds or king size can be arranged. You will be 5 minutes away from the local foods shops, Pharmacy and Money Gram. Close access to main road with Taxies to take you to town. So what are you waiting for? Come! You will love it here.


    Other things to note

    Think green, live green! In this home we use solar water heater, energy saving appliances When leaving the rooms please switch off lights, turn off TV. Your sustainable efforts are greatly appreciated.

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Tower Isle is home to this apartment. While the natural beauty of Turtle Beach and Dunn's River Falls can be enjoyed by anyone, those looking for an activity can check out Mystic Mountain. Prospect Plantation and Reggae Xplosion Museum are also worth visiting. Visit our Tower Isle travel guide
View more Apartments in Tower Isle
Map
Tower Isle, St. Mary Parish

What's nearby

  • Rio Nuevo Battle Site
    3 min drive - 1.4 miles
  • Harmony Hall
    3 min drive - 1.4 miles
  • Reggae Beach
    4 min drive - 3.2 miles
  • Prospect Plantation
    7 min drive - 4.6 miles
  • White River Reggae Park
    8 min drive - 5.3 miles

Getting around

  • Ocho Rios (OCJ-Ian Fleming Intl.)
    8 min drive

Restaurants

  • Southern Table
    9 min drive
  • Sugar Pot Ruins Beach Bar And Restaurant
    3 min drive
  • Mariner Beach Grill
    9 min drive
  • Linda's
    12 min drive
  • Sugar Pot, Rio Neuvo, St Mary
    6 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Self-contained room 2 Tower Isles near 0cho Rios, Spring Valley pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Self-contained room 2 Tower Isles near 0cho Rios, Spring Valley?

As of Oct 24, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Self-contained room 2 Tower Isles near 0cho Rios, Spring Valley on Nov 22, 2026 start from $88, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking?

Onsite parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Self-contained room 2 Tower Isles near 0cho Rios, Spring Valley?

Check-in begins at 2:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Self-contained room 2 Tower Isles near 0cho Rios, Spring Valley?

Check-out is at 12:00 PM.

Where is Self-contained room 2 Tower Isles near 0cho Rios, Spring Valley located?

Situated in Tower Isle, this apartment building is within 3 mi (5 km) of Rio Nuevo Battle Site, Harmony Hall, and Reggae Beach. Prospect Plantation and White River Reggae Park are also within 6 mi (10 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

9.0

Wonderful