Entire apartment

Comfortable 2-guest De Vlijt First Class Suite

Photo gallery for Comfortable 2-guest De Vlijt First Class Suite

A modern living room with a sofa, a coffee table, and a view of a balcony. - Comfortable 2-guest De Vlijt First Class Suite (De Cocksdorp)
A room with a beige sofa, a white textured pillow, a vase with white flowers, a mirror, and a chair. - Comfortable 2-guest De Vlijt First Class Suite (De Cocksdorp)
A dining area with a round table, four chairs, a hanging light fixture, and a framed picture on the wall. - Comfortable 2-guest De Vlijt First Class Suite (De Cocksdorp)
A modern living room with a white TV stand, a remote control, and a plant. - Comfortable 2-guest De Vlijt First Class Suite (De Cocksdorp)
A neatly made bed with white linens, a wooden headboard, a bedside table with a lamp, and a window with curtains. - Comfortable 2-guest De Vlijt First Class Suite (De Cocksdorp)
Comfortable 2-guest De Vlijt First Class Suite provides everything you need.

Popular amenities

  • Pet friendly
  • Parking included

Add dates for prices

About this property

Comfortable 2-guest De Vlijt First Class Suite

  • Property highlights
  • Comfortable 2-guest De Vlijt First Class Suite provides everything you need.
  • You'll also find perks like:
    • Free self parking
    • Smoke-free premises
  • Other amenities include:
  • Balconies and heating

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

De Cocksdorp is home to this apartment. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Dunes of Texel National Park and De Koog Beach, while Vuurtorenweg Texel Beach and Maritime & Beachcombers Museum are cultural highlights. Surfschool Foamball and Dutch Navy Museum are also worth visiting. Visit our De Cocksdorp travel guide
View more Apartments in De Cocksdorp
Map
De Cocksdorp, North Holland

What's nearby

  • A sunset over a coastal walkway with a bridge and a tower.
    Wadden Sea
    8 min drive - 5.3 miles
  • A beach with a wooden pier extending into the ocean during sunset.
    Vuurtorenweg Texel Beach
    10 min drive - 6.4 miles
  • Texel International Airport
    1 min walk - 0.1 miles
  • Texelse Golf
    8 min drive - 4.0 miles
  • VVV Texel
    14 min drive - 6.9 miles

Getting around

  • Den Helder Station
    47 min drive
  • Amsterdam Airport Schiphol (AMS)
    115 min drive

Restaurants

  • Burgers, Beers & Blues
    8 min drive
  • Cafe Restaurant 'De Slufter'
    2 min drive
  • Fletcher Hotel-Restaurant De Cooghen
    7 min drive
  • De Kuip
    8 min drive
  • Strandpaviljoen Paal 21
    12 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Comfortable 2-guest De Vlijt First Class Suite pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property. There's a fee of EUR 10.0 per pet, per night. Service animals are exempt from fees.

How much does it cost to stay at Comfortable 2-guest De Vlijt First Class Suite?

As of Oct 23, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Comfortable 2-guest De Vlijt First Class Suite on Nov 9, 2026 start from $239, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Comfortable 2-guest De Vlijt First Class Suite?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: 5:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Comfortable 2-guest De Vlijt First Class Suite?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Comfortable 2-guest De Vlijt First Class Suite located?

Situated in De Cocksdorp, this apartment building is steps from Texel International Airport, and within 3 mi (5 km) of Dunes of Texel National Park and De Koog Beach. Texelse Golf is 3 mi (4.8 km) away.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.