
Find hotels near Hot Spring Colonnade, Karlovy Vary from $38
- Upfront pricingOur total price for your stay includes taxes and fees
- Treat yourselfSave 10% or more on over 100,000 hotels worldwide with Member PricesLearn about One Key
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 23 - Oct 24Tomorrow
Oct 24 - Oct 25This weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1 Our top choices for Hot Spring Colonnade hotels




1. Pension Villa Rosa
Pension Villa Rosa0.1 mi from Hot Spring Colonnade
Roula
$110 nightly
$128 total
Nov 2 - Nov 3
Total with taxes and fees




2. Anmut by Revelton
Anmut by Revelton0.7 mi from Hot Spring Colonnade
Yevgeniy
$56 nightly
$63 total
Oct 27 - Oct 28
Total with taxes and fees




3. Hotel Rudolf II Karlovy Vary
Hotel Rudolf II Karlovy Vary0.5 mi from Hot Spring Colonnade
Peter
$77 nightly
$91 total
Nov 23 - Nov 24
Total with taxes and fees




4. Grandhotel Pupp
Grandhotel Pupp0.3 mi from Hot Spring Colonnade
Sean
$140 nightly
$161 total
Nov 18 - Nov 19
Total with taxes and fees




5. Luxury Spa Hotel OLYMPIC PALACE
Luxury Spa Hotel OLYMPIC PALACE0.2 mi from Hot Spring Colonnade
kira
$157 nightly
$181 total
Nov 2 - Nov 3
Total with taxes and fees




6. Boutique Hotel Saxonia
Boutique Hotel Saxonia< 0.1 mi from Hot Spring Colonnade
ALEXIS
$115 nightly
$133 total
Nov 19 - Nov 20
Total with taxes and fees




7. CARLSBAD PLAZA Medical Spa & Wellness hotel
CARLSBAD PLAZA Medical Spa & Wellness hotel0.3 mi from Hot Spring Colonnade
Kasia
$211 nightly
$241 total
Nov 5 - Nov 6
Total with taxes and fees




8. Ferdinandhof Apart-Hotel
Ferdinandhof Apart-Hotel0.2 mi from Hot Spring Colonnade
Scott
$55 nightly
$67 total
Nov 23 - Nov 24
Total with taxes and fees




9. Dvorak Spa & Wellness
Dvorak Spa & Wellness0.2 mi from Hot Spring Colonnade
Cynthia
$60 nightly
$72 total
Nov 10 - Nov 11
Total with taxes and fees




10. Esplanade Carlsbad
Esplanade Carlsbad< 0.1 mi from Hot Spring Colonnade
Tafara
$61 nightly
$68 total
Nov 9 - Nov 10
Total with taxes and fees




11. Hotel Boston
Hotel Boston0.1 mi from Hot Spring Colonnade
Barbora
$64 nightly
$76 total
Nov 2 - Nov 3
Total with taxes and fees




12. Carlsbad INN hotel & apartments
Carlsbad INN hotel & apartments1.7 mi from Hot Spring Colonnade
Hanna
$86 nightly
$96 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Total with taxes and fees




13. Hotel Královská Vila
Hotel Královská VilaKarlovy Vary City Centre, 0.2 mi from Hot Spring Colonnade
Pavel
$81 nightly
$95 total
Nov 2 - Nov 3
Total with taxes and fees




14. Spa Hotel Imperial
Spa Hotel Imperial0.3 mi from Hot Spring Colonnade
simona
$179 nightly
$205 total
Nov 22 - Nov 23
Total with taxes and fees




15. Savoy Westend Hotel
Savoy Westend Hotel0.3 mi from Hot Spring Colonnade
Shabnam
$136 nightly
$156 total
Nov 22 - Nov 23
Total with taxes and fees




16. Hotel Tereza
Hotel TerezaKarlovy Vary City Centre, 0.3 mi from Hot Spring Colonnade
Dana
$89 nightly
$104 total
Nov 17 - Nov 18
Total with taxes and fees




17. Grandhotel AMBASSADOR National House
Grandhotel AMBASSADOR National House0.8 mi from Hot Spring Colonnade
georgina
$114 nightly
$133 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees




18. Hotel Romania
Hotel Romania0.6 mi from Hot Spring Colonnade
Brian
$60 nightly
$72 total
Nov 23 - Nov 24
Total with taxes and fees




19. Sport Hotel Gejzírpark
Sport Hotel Gejzírpark0.7 mi from Hot Spring Colonnade
Petr
$29 nightly
$38 total
Oct 27 - Oct 28
Total with taxes and fees




20. Interhotel Central
Interhotel Central0.1 mi from Hot Spring Colonnade
Kevin
$101 nightly
$118 total
Nov 2 - Nov 3
Total with taxes and fees
Compare popular hotels close to Hot Spring Colonnade
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Pension Villa Rosa | 10.0 Exceptional 29 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Anmut by Revelton | 9.8 Exceptional 13 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Rudolf II Karlovy Vary | 9.6 Exceptional 5 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Grandhotel Pupp | 9.2 Wonderful 1,004 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Luxury Spa Hotel OLYMPIC PALACE | 9.4 Exceptional 223 reviews | View |
Top Hot Spring Colonnade Hotel Reviews
Renesance Krásná Královna
10/10 Excellent
"great location. close to restaurants and all attractions. good breakfast"
Spa Hotel Imperial
10/10 Excellent
"The location is awesome. The stuff was friendly and helpful. Breakfast was amazing. The shower in the room was old, the shower had wasn’t adjustable, could definitely use an upgrade."
Grandhotel Pupp
10/10 Excellent
"Great hotel. We liked everything about our stay at this place. Spa was great!"
CARLSBAD PLAZA Medical Spa & Wellness hotel
10/10 Excellent
"One of the few places in town that has a small mineral water pool for guest use as a part of the package. We enjoyed it very much, along with the sauna’s."
Hotel Romance
10/10 Excellent
"Love the place, second time staying here, location, room, staff and breakfast are all superb."
Hotel Golden Lamb
10/10 Excellent
"Beautiful hotel and great location."
Spa Resort Sanssouci
10/10 Excellent
"Went to Blue first, and an endless line for checking with no extra help. Two middle-aged ladies at the desk did the best considering. Then a surprise that I had to go to Green building instead. Wasted almost a half an hour only to go to a different place. At Green building, what a difference, at the desk Dominik was great quick and very efficient. David was fantastic as well when I extended my stay."
Ferdinandhof Apart-Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Great location ,quiet, clean and large apartment."
Hotel Palacký
10/10 Excellent
"The staff work hard and do an excellent job. The breakfast is filling. There was plenty to choose from if one is more vegetarian inclined but if one wanted meet, on offer we're told long, thin sausages I've seen all over eastern Europe,ham and some type of salami."
Other attractions near Hot Spring Colonnade

Church of St. Mary Magdalene
9.0/10 (144 reviews)
Study a rich collection of religious art and go on a tour of this Baroque building’s underground crypt and funeral chapel.

Market Colonnade
9.2/10 (67 reviews)
You can browse for the perfect souvenirs at Market Colonnade during your visit to Karlovy Vary. While you're in the area, find time to visit its spas.

Karlovy Vary Municiple Theater
8.8/10 (43 reviews)
Experience the highlights of Karlovy Vary’s vibrant cultural scene by watching a play or a musical at this grandiose late 19th-century theater.

Mill Colonnade
9.2/10 (245 reviews)
Sip healing mineral waters, enjoy an orchestral performance and admire the architecture of this beautiful building, one of Karlovy Vary’s most important landmarks.
Castle Baths
You can take time to visit Castle Baths (Zamecke Lazne) during your travels to Karlovy Vary. While you're in the area, find time to visit its spas.
Karlovy Vary Museum
You can spend time studying the exhibits at Karlovy Vary Museum in Karlovy Vary. While you're in the area, find time to visit its spas.
Lazne III
You can take time to visit Lazne III during your travels to Karlovy Vary. While you're in the area, find time to visit its spas.
Diana Cable Car
You can take time to visit Diana Cable Car during your travels to Karlovy Vary. While you're in the area, find time to visit its spas.
Frequently asked questions
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- Hotels with Restaurants in Karlovy Vary
- Hotels with an Indoor Pool in Karlovy Vary
- Hotels with Hot Tubs in Karlovy Vary
- Hotels near Park Colonnade
- Hotels with Free Parking in Karlovy Vary
- Karlovy Vary Region Hotels
- Vacation Homes in Karlovy Vary
- Hotels with Childcare in Karlovy Vary
- Hotels with Laundry Facilities in Karlovy Vary
- Casino Hotels in Karlovy Vary
- Cheap Hotels in Karlovy Vary
- 5 Star Hotels in Karlovy Vary
- Hotels with a Pool in Karlovy Vary
- Karlovy Vary Hotels
- Hotels with smoking rooms in Karlovy Vary
- Adults Only Resorts & in Karlovy Vary
- Hotels near Karlovy Vary Intl.
- Motels in Karlovy Vary
- Dalovice Hotels
- Hotels near Karlovy Vary Christmas Market
- Hotels near KV Arena
- Villas in Karlovy Vary
- Cruise Ships in Karlovy Vary
- Hotels with Kitchenettes in Karlovy Vary
- Historic Hotels in Karlovy Vary
- Hotel Wedding Venues Hotels in Karlovy Vary
- Hotels with Air Conditioning in Karlovy Vary
- Hotels near Elizabeth's Spa
- Gay friendly Hotels in Karlovy Vary
- Hotels near Church of St. Mary Magdalene
- All-Inclusive Resorts in Karlovy Vary
- Family Hotels in Karlovy Vary
- Romantic Hotels in Karlovy Vary
- Quiet Resorts & in Karlovy Vary
- Hotels near Open Air Theatre
- Gay friendly Hotels in Karlovy Vary District
- Resorts & Hotels with Spas in Karlovy Vary
- Luxury Hotels in Karlovy Vary
- Hotels with an Outdoor Pool in Karlovy Vary
- Swissotel Hotels in Karlovy Vary
- Flights from New York (JFK) to Karlovy Vary (KLV)
- Flights from Frankfurt (FRA) to Karlovy Vary (KLV)
- Flights from Amsterdam (AMS) to Karlovy Vary (KLV)
- Flights from Dallas (DFW) to Karlovy Vary (KLV)
- Flights from Munich (MUC) to Karlovy Vary (KLV)
- Flights from Beirut (BEY) to Karlovy Vary (KLV)
- Flights from Skopje (SKP) to Karlovy Vary (KLV)
- Flights from Atlanta (ATL) to Karlovy Vary (KLV)
- Flights from Tampa (TPA) to Karlovy Vary (KLV)
- Flights from Detroit (DTW) to Karlovy Vary (KLV)
- Flights from Karlovy Vary Intl.
- Flights from San Francisco (SFO) to Karlovy Vary (KLV)
- Flights from Karlovy Vary
- Flights from Miami (MIA) to Karlovy Vary (KLV)
- Flights from Los Angeles (LAX) to Karlovy Vary (KLV)
- Flights from Vienna (VIE) to Karlovy Vary (KLV)
- Flights to Karlovy Vary
- Flights from Tel Aviv (TLV) to Karlovy Vary (KLV)
- Flights from Charlotte (CLT) to Karlovy Vary (KLV)
- Flights from Berlin (BER) to Karlovy Vary (KLV)
- Flights from Brussels (BRU) to Karlovy Vary (KLV)
- Flights from Las Vegas (LAS) to Karlovy Vary (KLV)
- Flights from London (LHR) to Karlovy Vary (KLV)
- Flights from Seattle (SEA) to Karlovy Vary (KLV)
- Flights from Prague (PRG) to Karlovy Vary (KLV)
- Flights from Newark Liberty Intl. Airport (EWR) to Karlovy Vary (KLV)
- Flights from New Orleans (MSY) to Karlovy Vary (KLV)
- Flights from Denver (DEN) to Karlovy Vary (KLV)
- Flights from Copenhagen (CPH) to Karlovy Vary (KLV)
- Flights from Sacramento (SMF) to Karlovy Vary (KLV)
- Flights from Tashkent (TAS) to Karlovy Vary (KLV)
- Flights from Orlando (MCO) to Karlovy Vary (KLV)
- Flights from Chicago (ORD) to Karlovy Vary (KLV)
- Flights from Boston (BOS) to Karlovy Vary (KLV)
- Goethe's Lookout Tower
- Dvorakovy Sady
- Vridelni kolonada
- Jan Becher Museum
- Hot Spring Colonnade
- Karlovy Vary Vacations
- Karlovy Vary Christmas Market
- Church of St. Mary Magdalene
- Zámecké Lázně
- Diana Cable Car
- Visit Karlovy Vary
- Park Colonnade
- St. Peter and Paul Orthodox Church
- Mill Colonnade
- Diana Lookout Tower
- Lazne III
- Karlovy Vary Municiple Theater
- Market Colonnade
- Where to stay in Karlovy Vary
- Visit Březová
- Elizabeth's Spa




