
Hotels near Solvberget, Stavanger
Stay close to your event from $96
- Upfront pricingOur total price for your stay includes taxes and fees
- Treat yourselfSave 10% or more on over 100,000 hotels worldwide with Member PricesLearn about One Key
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 17 - Oct 18Tomorrow
Oct 18 - Oct 19Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25In two weeks
Oct 30 - Nov 1 Our top choices for Solvberget hotels




1. Villa Eckhoff
Villa EckhoffKannik, 0.5 mi from Solvberget
Rachel
$158 nightly
$177 total
Oct 18 - Oct 19
Total with taxes and fees




2. Hotel Victoria
Hotel Victoria0.2 mi from Solvberget
Anne
$147 nightly
$165 total
Oct 18 - Oct 19
Total with taxes and fees




3. Thon Hotel Stavanger
Thon Hotel Stavanger< 0.1 mi from Solvberget
Raphael
$141 nightly
$158 total
Oct 31 - Nov 1
Total with taxes and fees




4. Clarion Hotel Stavanger
Clarion Hotel StavangerKannik, 0.3 mi from Solvberget
Tara
$127 nightly
$143 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees




5. Radisson Blu Atlantic Hotel, Stavanger
Radisson Blu Atlantic Hotel, StavangerKannik, 0.2 mi from Solvberget
George w
$131 nightly
$147 total
Oct 18 - Oct 19
Total with taxes and fees




6. VANDER - Sea Story
VANDER - Sea Story0.2 mi from Solvberget
Lisa
$169 nightly
$190 total
Oct 18 - Oct 19
Total with taxes and fees




7. Scandic Stavanger City
Scandic Stavanger City0.4 mi from Solvberget
MHARI
$112 nightly
$126 total
Nov 15 - Nov 16
Total with taxes and fees




8. Home Hotel Skagen Brygge
Home Hotel Skagen Brygge0.1 mi from Solvberget
Steven
$141 nightly
$160 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees




9. Comfort Hotel Square
Comfort Hotel Square0.3 mi from Solvberget
Avilda Maday
$95 nightly
$108 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees




10. Best Western St Svithun Hotell
Best Western St Svithun Hotell1.3 mi from Solvberget
Gareth
$92 nightly
$103 total
Nov 15 - Nov 16
Total with taxes and fees




11. Stavanger Bed & Breakfast
Stavanger Bed & Breakfast0.4 mi from Solvberget
Gregory
$90 nightly
$100 total
Oct 18 - Oct 19
Total with taxes and fees




12. Thon Hotel Maritim
Thon Hotel MaritimKannik, 0.2 mi from Solvberget
JENIFER
$140 nightly
$156 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Total with taxes and fees




13. Clarion Hotel Energy
Clarion Hotel Energy2 mi from Solvberget
sarmad
$92 nightly
$104 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees




14. VANDER - Pedersgata
VANDER - Pedersgata0.2 mi from Solvberget
Nick
$117 nightly
$131 total
Nov 12 - Nov 13
Total with taxes and fees




15. Scandic Stavanger Park
Scandic Stavanger ParkKannik, 0.4 mi from Solvberget
Zhenhui
$113 nightly
$126 total
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Total with taxes and fees




16. Thon Hotel Stavanger Forum
Thon Hotel Stavanger Forum1.7 mi from Solvberget
Lisa
$137 nightly
$157 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees




17. Scandic Royal Stavanger
Scandic Royal Stavanger0.3 mi from Solvberget
Sarah
$127 nightly
$142 total
Nov 15 - Nov 16
Total with taxes and fees




18. Bjørvika Apartments - Sirkus Renaa
Bjørvika Apartments - Sirkus Renaa0.8 mi from Solvberget
Yim Ying
$122 nightly
$137 total
Oct 19 - Oct 20
Total with taxes and fees




19. The Villa Self Check-In Boutique Hotel
The Villa Self Check-In Boutique Hotel< 0.1 mi from Solvberget
Charles
$86 nightly
$96 total
Nov 12 - Nov 13
Total with taxes and fees




20. Sjøberg Hotell og Ferieleiligheter
Sjøberg Hotell og Ferieleiligheter8.5 mi from Solvberget
Eleanor
$115 nightly
$129 total
Oct 18 - Oct 19
Total with taxes and fees
Compare popular hotels close to Solvberget
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Villa Eckhoff | 9.6 Exceptional 112 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Victoria | 9.4 Exceptional 1,061 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Thon Hotel Stavanger | 9.2 Wonderful 1,001 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Clarion Hotel Stavanger | 9.2 Wonderful 1,001 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Radisson Blu Atlantic Hotel, Stavanger | 9.0 Wonderful 2,113 reviews | View |
Top Solvberget Hotel Reviews
Radisson Blu Atlantic Hotel, Stavanger
10/10 Excellent
"Centrally located"
Stey Stavanger
8/10 Good
"No frills and functional but in an excellent location for work. Staff were v friendly and helpful. Well equipped communal kitchen is great and compensates for no meals or breakfast provided. Only comments on the room : Only one (poor) reading light by the bed Nowhere to dry a towel Bed is narrow for a double Well equipped with kettle, oven and fridge"
Clarion Hotel Stavanger
8/10 Good
"The location was close to the city centre and major attractions. The train station and bus terminus were within walking distance. Some road construction works are going on and this may deter customers who may be wary of noise during the day."
Thon Hotel Stavanger
8/10 Good
"Amenities or cleanliness were not as good as other thon hotels I have seen."
Best Western St Svithun Hotell
10/10 Excellent
"Todo perfecto pero el estacionamiento es muy costoso. Deberían tener un costo diario para los huéspedes."
Scandic Stavanger City
10/10 Excellent
"Fantastic weekend stay. The room was very clean. Great selection of teas in the room too. Staff were lovely and the breakfast was excellent. I was over the moon to find gluten free mini cinnamon rolls at the buffet! The small gym was also great with a selection of machines and free weights. The hotel is within walking distance to many restaurants and cafes and a shopping centre which has a supermarket; perfect for stocking up on pre-hike snacks! Love Scandic hotels and would absolutely stay again."
Stavanger Bed & Breakfast
10/10 Excellent
"These days when you find a hotel for under $100 USD (1,000nok) my expectations usually run pretty low. Therefore I was totally blown away by this stay. I wish we had just booked our entire Stavanger stay here, but we came across this spot last minute, when our hostel fell through. Staff was amazingly helpful, present upon arrival, even held our bags for the day when we were out exploring. The community room always had coffee and tea and people to chat with around! It gave great vibes and a community feel. I cannot recommend Stavanger bed and breakfast enough!"
Comfort Hotel Square
10/10 Excellent
"Good"
Thon Hotel Stavanger Forum
10/10 Excellent
"Great location"
Other attractions near Solvberget
Photo by Hatai's Verdensrom(World Room)
Øvre Holmegate
10.0/10 (1 review)
Learn about the local history of Stavanger with a stop at Øvre Holmegate. While you're in the area, stroll along the waterfront.

Valberg Tower
10.0/10 (1 review)
Find out about the history of Stavanger with a stop at Valberg Tower. Discover the area's museums, or seek out its hiking trails.
Photo by Espen Gronli/NOM
Norwegian Petroleum Museum
9.0/10 (95 reviews)
Learn about the geological history of oil, how it was found in the North Sea and the importance of oil production safety precautions at this interactive museum.
Photo by Region Stavanger
Stavanger Cathedral
8.6/10 (112 reviews)
Admire a gorgeous Gothic façade, see Baroque-influenced decorations and walk around rejuvenating gardens at one of Norway’s oldest cathedrals.
Roots of the Vikings
You can spend time exploring the galleries in Roots of the Vikings during your travels in Stavanger. Amble around the area's lakeside, or seek out its hiking trails.
Stavanger Tourist Information Office
9.4/10 (8 reviews)
Stavanger Tourist Information Office is just one of the places to see in Stavanger, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Stroll along the lakeside or seek out the hiking trails.
Stavanger Maritime Museum
8.8/10 (33 reviews)
Explore these converted quayside warehouses to discover the fascinating world of Stavanger’s maritime and mercantile history.
Norwegian Canning Museum
8.4/10 (17 reviews)
All the sights, smells and stories of Stavanger’s once great sardine industry are kept alive in this fascinating museum.




