Ruidu E Hotel (Wenzhou Wuma Street)

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

Ruidu E Hotel (Wenzhou Wuma Street) provides dry cleaning/laundry services and more.

Reviews

8.0 out of 10
Very good

Popular amenities

  • Air conditioning
  • Breakfast available
  • Laundry

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 9 of 9 rooms

Standard Single Room

  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Double Bed

Executive Suite

  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Queen Bed

Superior 2-bed Room

  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Twin Beds

Superior Queen Room

  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Queen Bed

Family 2-bed Room

  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Double Bed and 1 Twin Bed

Sunshine Premier Smart Room (Double Bed) (Fridge)

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Superior Room (Double Bed) (Pets Allowed)

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Mini Room (Pets Allowed)

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Yajing Mini Room (Sunny and Ventilated, Skin-Friendly Linens)

  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Double Bed
Mod logo
Earn OneKeyCash on thousands of hotels when you sign in and book. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Lucheng District, a neighborhood in Wenzhou, is home to Ruidu E Hotel (Wenzhou Wuma Street). Wuma Street and Leqing Ming Dynasty Gao Youji Tomb are local landmarks, and some of the area's attractions include Wenzhou Zoo and Wenzhou Amusement Park. Visit our Wenzhou travel guide
Map
No. 227 Danan Road, Wenzhou, Zhejiang, 325000

What's nearby

  • Wenzhou Maanchi Park
    7 min walk - 0.4 miles
  • Wuma Street
    9 min walk - 0.5 miles
  • Bailuzhou Park
    11 min walk - 0.6 miles
  • Wenzhou Jiushan Park
    2 min drive - 1.4 miles
  • Wenzhou Exhibition Hall
    4 min drive - 1.6 miles

Getting around

  • South Railway Station
    11 min drive
  • Wenzhou (WNZ-Longwan Intl.)
    37 min drive

Restaurants

  • McDonald's 麦当劳
    8 min walk
  • 东屋咖啡馆(手冲咖啡店)
    9 min walk
  • Starbucks 星巴克
    7 min walk
  • 星巴克
    12 min walk
  • McDonald's (麦当劳)
    12 min walk

About this property

Ruidu E Hotel (Wenzhou Wuma Street)

  • Hotel located in Lucheng District
  • Ruidu E Hotel (Wenzhou Wuma Street) provides dry cleaning/laundry services and more.
  • You'll also find perks like:
    • Breakfast (surcharge), express check-in, and a front-desk safe
    • An elevator
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms are individually decorated, and have comforts such as air conditioning and bathrobes, in addition to thoughtful touches like dining tables and free bottled water.
  • More amenities include:
    • Free tea bags/instant coffee and electric kettles
    • Bathrooms with showers and toilets with electronic bidets
    • Wardrobes/closets, heating, and desks

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

What time is check-in at Ruidu E Hotel (Wenzhou Wuma Street)?

Check-in begins at 2:00 PM.

How much does it cost to stay at Ruidu E Hotel (Wenzhou Wuma Street)?

As of Oct 25, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Ruidu E Hotel (Wenzhou Wuma Street) on Oct 26, 2026 start from $31, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

What time is check-out at Ruidu E Hotel (Wenzhou Wuma Street)?

Check-out is at 2:00 PM.

Where is Ruidu E Hotel (Wenzhou Wuma Street) located?

Located in Lucheng District, this hotel is within a 10-minute walk of Wenzhou Maanchi Park and Wuma Street. Bailuzhou Park and Haitanshan Scenic Area are also within 1 mi (2 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Ruidu E Hotel (Wenzhou Wuma Street) Reviews

8.0

Very Good

8.0

Cleanliness

10

Staff & service

8.0

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
服務人員親切服務都很好,大堂有免費的一些吃喝的東西,一切都很好!!
Stayed 2 nights in Jun 2025