Le Regina

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

At Le Regina, you can look forward to an adjacent golf course, a coffee shop/cafe, and a library. Tee up with amenities like a driving range and golf caddies at this hotel. The on-site French cuisine restaurant, L'Instant, serves dinner. Free in-room WiFi and a bar are available to all guests.

Reviews

8.6 out of 10
Excellent

Popular amenities

  • Free WiFi
  • Restaurant
  • Air conditioning
  • Parking available
  • Bar

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 6 of 6 rooms

Standard Double or Twin Room, 1 Double or 2 Twin Beds

  • 118 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed OR 2 Twin Beds

Comfort Double Room, Sea View

8.8 out of 10
Excellent
(3 reviews)
  • Sea view
  • 151 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Triple Room

  • 172 sq ft
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed OR 1 Twin Bed

Comfort Double Room, Mountain View

  • Mountain view
  • 161 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Comfort Quadruple Room, Sea View

  • Sea view
  • 183 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Queen Bed and 2 Twin Bunk Beds

Comfort Room, Balcony, Sea View

  • Sea view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed
Mod logo
Earn OneKeyCash on thousands of hotels when you sign in and book. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Located in Le Grand Large, a neighborhood in Canet-en-Roussillon, Le Regina is next to a golf course and near the beach. Elne Cathedral and Palace of the Kings of Majorca are local landmarks, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Reserve Naturelle Nationale du Mas-Larrieu and Canet Beach. Oniria Aquarium and Alliance Nautique Location are also worth visiting. Kayaking and snorkeling offer great chances to get out on the surrounding water, or you can seek out an adventure with hiking/biking trails and horse riding nearby. Visit our Canet-en-Roussillon travel guide
Map
132 Boulevard Hippolyte Tixador, Canet-en-Roussillon, Pyrenees-Orientales, 66140

What's nearby

  • Canet Beach
    2 min walk - 0.1 miles
  • Canet Sud Market
    6 min walk - 0.4 miles
  • Casino JOA de Canet
    13 min walk - 0.7 miles
  • Oniria Aquarium
    4 min drive - 1.8 miles
  • Alliance Nautique Location
    5 min drive - 2.0 miles

Getting around

  • Perpignan Station
    19 min drive
  • Perpignan (PGF-Perpignan - Rivesaltes Intl.)
    17 min drive

Restaurants

  • Le France
    13 min walk
  • Le Chrisvir
    8 min walk
  • ApÉRo Club By Fd
    10 min walk
  • Restaurant Le Grill
    4 min walk
  • Giulia
    11 min walk

About this property

Le Regina

  • Hotel located in Le Grand Large
  • You can look forward to an adjacent golf course, a coffee shop/cafe, and a library at Le Regina. Tee up with amenities like a driving range and golf caddies at this hotel. The on-site French cuisine restaurant, L'Instant, serves dinner. In addition to a bar, guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also enjoy the following perks during your stay:
    • Continental breakfast (surcharge), bike rentals, and self parking (surcharge)
    • Golf cart on site, smoke-free premises, and concierge services
    • Coffee/tea in the lobby, a billiards/pool table, and a bodyboard on site
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Le Regina include perks such as air conditioning, as well as amenities like free WiFi and safes.
  • Other conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Highchairs and children's books
    • Free tea bags/instant coffee and electric kettles
    • Bathrooms with tubs or showers and free toiletries
    • Flat-screen TVs with premium channels
    • Wardrobes/closets, daily housekeeping, and desks

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Le Regina pet-friendly?

No, only service animals are welcome at the property.

How much does it cost to stay at Le Regina?

As of Oct 23, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Le Regina on Nov 2, 2026 start from $95, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking?

Self parking is available for EUR 9 per day. Limited spots are available.

What time is check-in at Le Regina?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: 9:00 PM. After-hours check-in is not available.

What time is check-out at Le Regina?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Le Regina located?

Located in Le Grand Large, this golf hotel is steps from Canet Beach and Gulf of Lion. Canet Sud Market and Casino JOA de Canet are also within 15 minutes.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Le Regina Reviews

8.6

Excellent

8.8

Cleanliness

8.4

Location

8.8

Staff & service

8.4

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 41 out of 104 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 51 out of 104 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 8 out of 104 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 2 out of 104 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 2 out of 104 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
The owners were so nice and it’s in a great location. The breakfast was great. I felt like it was a little high for the rate and the room was very basic design- wish it was a bit cuter and up to date
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities

Easy to find

Easy parking lovely hotel on the beach .friendly owner and staff .
Stayed 1 night in Jun 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Excellent
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
N/a
Stayed 1 night in Jun 2025
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Très bien

Établissement chouette en bord de mer personnel agréable, offre restauration sur place… je recommande
Stayed 1 night in Apr 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Notre sejour

Bon accueil, chambre salle de bain très propre, confortable ( le papier toilette dans un support plastique fermé détonne avec le reste) très bon petit déjeuner ainsi que le dîner. Hôtel tenu de façon professionnelle. Très bon rapport qualité prix.
Stayed 3 nights in Sep 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Agréable séjour

très bel accueil , chambre très bien , restaurant et petit déjeuner très bien et idéalement placé
Stayed 3 nights in Jun 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, room comfort
Un week-end fabuleux un dîner fantastique Je recommande à 100% Merci à l’équipe Le Regina 🙏
Stayed 1 night in May 2023
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities

Parking public payant

Contrairement à la mention parking disponible qui laisse entendre que celui-ci est mis à disposition par l'établissement, il s'agit d'un parking public distant qui vous coutera 5 euros / jour
Stayed 1 night in Apr 2023
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness
Hôtel très propre, personnel très sympathique
Stayed 2 nights in Apr 2023
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Bon hotel, un peu en retrait de la promenade donc plus calme, chambres bien et bon breakfast. Garage un peu compliqué mais pas très loin.
Stayed 1 night in May 2022
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Isolément phonique à revoir. Certains clients ne respectent pas les autres.
Stayed 1 night in May 2022
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Establecimiento correcto, caro para lo que es.

El hotel Regine es un hotel confortable y limpio. No obstante, las habitaciones son un poco justas de espacio (teníamos la doble) y el desayuno si se escoge bastante pobre, por lo que en una relación calidad-precio y teniendo en cuenta que fuimos en temporada baja, alrededor de 100€ la habitación doble me parece bastante caro. Por otro lado, el hotel no estaba ni a la mitad de su ocupación y nos dieron una de las pocas habitaciones que no tenían terraza, ya siendo un mal detalle además luego el recepcionista de la noche ni quiso, ni hizo ningún esfuerzo por cambiárnosla teniendo el hotel vacío.
Stayed 1 night in Mar 2022
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Très bon accueil excellente table
Stayed 1 night in Mar 2022
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Très correct, mais en saison le problème de stationnement doit vraiment se poser.
Stayed 1 night in Feb 2022
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Balade bord de mer

Agréable séjours juste à quelques pas de la mer
Stayed 1 night in Dec 2021
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Hôtel très bien situé, agréable et propre
Stayed 3 nights in Dec 2021
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Personnel très sympathique et à l'écoute, nous avons passé un bon moment dans cet hôtel.
Stayed 1 night in Dec 2021
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities

Bien

Pour affaire juste ma literie trop dure pour mon dos
Stayed 2 nights in Nov 2021
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
5 jours dans cet hôtel familial avec une situation géographique parfaite (1min à pied de la plage). Un personnel très attentionné. Chambre propre. Petit déjeuner complet et restaurant du soir délicieux (pour tous les goûts) Séjour avec un bébé de 10 mois, on ne s'est pas senti mis de côté. Bien au contraire ! Merci à vous
Stayed 4 nights in Aug 2021
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Parfait

Parfait, très acceuillants
Stayed 4 nights in May 2021
Verified review

4/10 Poor

Liked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities
Disliked: Amenities
Check-in avant 22h et pas de service de nuit donc avec les embouteillages, obligation de faire vite. Pas de solution proposée par l'Hôtel au téléphone. Service peu chaleureux.
Stayed 2 nights in Feb 2020
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities

Strandnära

Strandnära och nära till stan. Bra frukost och trevlig personal men litet rum.
Stayed 2 nights in Aug 2019
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Très bon hôtel

Très bon hôtel Bien placé calme avec un personnel accueillant
Stayed 3 nights in Aug 2019
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Très bon emplacement et très jolie hôtel et propre .rien à dire .
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2018