Colours fly Hotel

Property class: 2

Choose dates to view prices

Near Colva Beach, Colours fly Hotel provides everything you need. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • 24/7 front desk

Room options

Standard Room

  • 120 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed

Executive Room, Pool View

  • 120 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed

Family Room

  • 130 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Large Twin Bed

Executive Room, Garden View

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed

Family Room, Pool View

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Large Twin Bed
Mod logo
Earn OneKeyCash on thousands of hotels when you sign in and book. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Colva is home to Colours fly Hotel . The area's natural beauty can be seen at Colva Beach and Benaulim Beach. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Fatorda Stadium or Pandit Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium. Visit our Colva travel guide
Map
Beach, Fatona, Colva, Goa, 403708

What's nearby

  • A beach with several boats and palm trees.
    Colva Beach
    4 min drive - 1.3 miles
  • A beach with palm trees, a pathway, and a covered area.
    Sernabatim Beach
    5 min drive - 1.5 miles
  • Our Lady of Merces Church
    16 min walk - 0.9 miles
  • Maria Hall
    11 min drive - 2.6 miles
  • Benaulim Beach
    14 min drive - 3.5 miles

Getting around

  • Seraulim Station
    5 min drive
  • Dabolim Airport (GOI)
    38 min drive

Restaurants

  • Fish Ka Bar “N” Restaurant Goa
    18 min walk
  • Mon Petit Frere
    12 min walk
  • Courtyard by Marriot Colva
    18 min walk
  • Subway
    3 min drive
  • Juju - Reimagined Indian
    5 min walk

About this property

Colours fly Hotel

  • Hotel near Colva Beach
  • Colours fly Hotel provides everything you need. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also enjoy perks such as:
    • An outdoor pool
    • Free valet parking
    • A 24-hour front desk
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Colours fly Hotel include amenities such as free WiFi.

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Does Colours fly Hotel have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

How much does it cost to stay at Colours fly Hotel ?

As of Oct 23, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Colours fly Hotel on Oct 31, 2026 start from $25, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is Colours fly Hotel pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Valet parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Colours fly Hotel ?

Check-in start time: noon; Check-in end time: 12:30 PM.

What time is check-out at Colours fly Hotel ?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Colours fly Hotel located?

Situated in Colva, this hotel is within 2 mi (3 km) of Our Lady of Merces Church, Colva Beach, and Sernabatim Beach. St. John the Baptist Church and Betalbatim Beach are also within 2 mi (3 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.