Hotel Riad Qodwa

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

You can look forward to a free breakfast buffet, a terrace, and a garden at Hotel Riad Qodwa. Treat yourself to a deep-tissue massage at the onsite spa. Free WiFi in public areas is available to all guests, along with a playground and an arcade/game room.

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Breakfast included
  • Spa
  • Pet friendly
  • Parking included
  • Restaurant

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 4 of 4 rooms

Double or Twin Room

  • Garden view
  • 301 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed OR 2 Twin Beds

Triple Room

  • Garden view
  • 388 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed and 1 Twin Bed OR 3 Twin Beds

Quadruple Room

  • 474 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Double Bed and 2 Twin Beds

Studio Suite

  • 517 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Double Bed and 2 Twin Beds
Mod logo
Earn OneKeyCash on thousands of hotels when you sign in and book. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Located in Sidi Abdallah Ghiat, Hotel Riad Qodwa is near the airport. Bahia Palace and El Badi Palace are notable landmarks, and some of the area's popular attractions include Le Jardin Secret and Majorelle Garden. Don't miss out on a visit to Oasiria Water Park. Take an opportunity to explore the area for outdoor excitement like hiking/biking trails. Visit our Sidi Abdallah Ghiat travel guide
Map
Km 12, Route Sidi Abdellah Ghiat, Sidi Abdallah Ghiat, Marrakech-Safi, 40000

What's nearby

  • A riverside café with tables and umbrellas, a bridge, and mountains in the background.
    Ourika Valley
    19 min drive - 7.0 miles
  • A courtyard with a fountain, surrounded by lush greenery and traditional architecture.
    Bahia Palace
    32 min drive - 13.1 miles
  • A bustling square with a prominent tower, surrounded by traditional buildings and palm trees.
    Jemaa el-Fnaa
    33 min drive - 13.3 miles
  • A historic tower with intricate architecture, a paved walkway, and a stone wall with scattered ruins.
    Koutoubia Mosque
    34 min drive - 13.5 miles
  • Marrakech Royal Golf Club
    27 min drive - 10.6 miles

Getting around

  • Marrakech Central Station
    32 min drive
  • Menara Airport (RAK)
    33 min drive

Restaurants

  • Rivayat
    21 min drive
  • Millennium Restaurant
    22 min drive
  • Siniman
    22 min drive
  • La Ferme El Dar
    25 min drive
  • The Living Room
    23 min drive

About this property

Hotel Riad Qodwa

  • Hotel near Bahia Palace
  • Take advantage of a free breakfast buffet, a terrace, and a garden at Hotel Riad Qodwa. Treat yourself to a deep-tissue massage at the onsite spa. In addition to a playground and an arcade/game room, guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.
  • You'll also find perks like:
    • A seasonal outdoor pool
    • Free valet parking
    • Bike rentals, a front-desk safe, and tour/ticket assistance
    • Outdoor furniture, a vending machine, and concierge services
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Hotel Riad Qodwa feature comforts such as air conditioning.
  • Other conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Showers and shampoo
    • 45-cm flat-screen TVs with cable channels
    • Wardrobes/closets, daily housekeeping, and electrical adapters/chargers

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Does Hotel Riad Qodwa have a pool?

Yes, this property has a seasonal outdoor pool.

Is Hotel Riad Qodwa pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Valet parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Hotel Riad Qodwa?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime.

What time is check-out at Hotel Riad Qodwa?

Check-out is at noon.

Where is Hotel Riad Qodwa located?

Situated near the airport, this spa hotel is within 12 mi (20 km) of Bahia Palace, Marrakech Museum, and El Badi Palace. Jemaa el-Fnaa and Koutoubia Mosque are also within 12 mi (20 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.