Entire apartment

Stunning apartment in Pakostane with WiFi

Photo gallery for Stunning apartment in Pakostane with WiFi

A poolside area with lounge chairs and umbrellas, a stone wall, and a clear blue pool. - Stunning apartment in Pakostane with WiFi (Pakostane)
house - Stunning apartment in Pakostane with WiFi (Pakostane)
house - Stunning apartment in Pakostane with WiFi (Pakostane)
An aerial view of a coastal town with a marina, residential buildings, and a beach. - Stunning apartment in Pakostane with WiFi (Pakostane)
outside - Stunning apartment in Pakostane with WiFi (Pakostane)
Stunning apartment in Pakostane with WiFi provides laundry facilities and more. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

8.2 out of 10
Very good

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Outdoor Space

Add dates for prices

About this property

Stunning apartment in Pakostane with WiFi

  • Experience a soothing break in this practical holiday apartment with shared pool.



    The bright accommodation combines well thought-out functionality with rural charm - exposed wooden beams, natural stone accents and friendly colour tones create a warm and relaxed living atmosphere. Whether you're browsing on the cosy sofa, cooking together or enjoying a relaxing evening in front of the TV, this is a wonderful place to unwind.



    Start your day on holiday with a dip in the cool water and enjoy a relaxing swim in the communal pool. Afterwards, the sun loungers invite you to lean back and do nothing. If you feel like getting some exercise, challenge other guests to a game of pool or table football and then toast the winner in a convivial atmosphere.



    Idyllic beaches await you between Biograd and Pakotane, ideal for swimming, snorkelling or sunbathing. Explore the tranquil beauty of Lake Vrana, Croatia's largest natural lake, or discover the fascinating island world of the Kornati archipelago on a boat tour. In the evening, stroll through the alleyways of the old town and indulge in regional specialities right by the water.



    - Free parking on site

    - Consumption costs incl.

    - Bedlinen incl towels (included)

    - Final cleaning (included)



    - Pool open April - end October

    - Shared outdoor swimming pool (50m2)

    - Air conditioning cold/hot

    - Houseowner lives on the site

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Pakostane is home to this apartment. Monument to King Tomislav and Village Gate are local landmarks, and some of the area's attractions include Dalmaland and Betina Museum of Wooden Shipbuilding. Take an opportunity to explore the area for water adventures such as swimming. Visit our Pakostane travel guide
View more Apartments in Pakostane
Map
Pakostane

What's nearby

  • A waterfall cascading into a clear blue pool surrounded by lush greenery.
    Krka National Park
    56 min drive - 39.7 miles
  • beach near Gomile
    18 min walk - 1.0 mile
  • Lake Vrana
    1 min drive - 0.3 miles
  • Vransko Lake Nature Park
    2 min drive - 1.2 miles
  • Dalmaland
    4 min drive - 2.7 miles

Getting around

  • Zadar (ZAD)
    35 min drive

Restaurants

  • Gladne Oči
    14 min walk
  • Cocktail Bar Pocco Loco
    8 min drive
  • Sicilia
    17 min walk
  • Cafe Bar Port
    17 min walk
  • Restoran Marko
    5 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does Stunning apartment in Pakostane with WiFi have a pool?

Yes, this property has a pool.

Is Stunning apartment in Pakostane with WiFi pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Onsite parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Stunning apartment in Pakostane with WiFi?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Stunning apartment in Pakostane with WiFi?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Stunning apartment in Pakostane with WiFi located?

Situated in Pakostane, this apartment building is 0.6 mi (1 km) from Lake Vrana and within 3 mi (5 km) of Vransko Lake Nature Park and Dalmaland. Ilirija Tennis Center and Marina Kornati are also within 6 mi (10 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

8.2

Very Good