King's Kraft Stay Inn Rajkot

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

King's Kraft Stay Inn Rajkot provides amenities like a free daily manager's reception and a restaurant. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

6.0 out of 10

Popular amenities

  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Restaurant
  • Breakfast available
  • 24/7 front desk

Room options

Cozy Room

  • City view
  • 200 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Queen Bed

Club Room

  • City view
  • 225 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Queen Bed
Mod logo
Earn OneKeyCash on thousands of hotels when you sign in and book. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Rajkot is home to King's Kraft Stay Inn Rajkot. Rotary Dolls Museum and Science Museum are cultural highlights, and some of the area's attractions include Funworld Rajkot and Shri Ranchhoddas Ashram. Aji Dam Garden and Krishna Water Park are also worth visiting. Visit our Rajkot travel guide
Map
Kalawad Rd Mota Mava, Rajkot, GJ, 365005

What's nearby

  • Reliance Mega Mall
    12 min drive - 2.2 miles
  • ISKCON Rajkot, Sri Sri Radha Neelmadhav Dham
    12 min drive - 2.7 miles
  • Asharamji Bapu Ashram
    12 min drive - 2.7 miles
  • Science Museum
    18 min drive - 4.6 miles
  • Madhavrao Scindia Cricket Ground
    22 min drive - 4.4 miles

Getting around

  • Bhaktinagar Station
    17 min drive
  • Rajkot Intl. Airport (HSR)
    77 min drive

Restaurants

  • Saraza
    13 min walk
  • neo politan pizza
    9 min walk
  • Shakti Tea Hotel
    3 min drive
  • Keshavam
    11 min walk
  • Bake And Bliss
    9 min walk

About this property

King's Kraft Stay Inn Rajkot

  • Property highlights
  • King's Kraft Stay Inn Rajkot provides amenities like a free daily manager's reception and a restaurant. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also enjoy perks such as:
    • Free self parking
    • Buffet breakfast (surcharge) and a 24-hour front desk
  • Room features
  • All 54 rooms offer comforts such as laptop-friendly workspaces, as well as amenities like free WiFi.
  • Other amenities include:
  • Wardrobes/closets, housekeeping, and desks

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is King's Kraft Stay Inn Rajkot pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at King's Kraft Stay Inn Rajkot?

As of Oct 23, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at King's Kraft Stay Inn Rajkot on Oct 24, 2026 start from $33, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at King's Kraft Stay Inn Rajkot?

Check-in start time: noon; Check-in end time: 3:30 AM.

What time is check-out at King's Kraft Stay Inn Rajkot?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is King's Kraft Stay Inn Rajkot located?

Situated in Rajkot, this hotel is within 3 mi (5 km) of Reliance Mega Mall, ISKCON Rajkot, Sri Sri Radha Neelmadhav Dham, and Asharamji Bapu Ashram. Rotary Dolls Museum and Funworld Rajkot are also within 6 mi (10 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

King's Kraft Stay Inn Rajkot Reviews

6.0

6.0

Cleanliness

6.0

Amenities

8.0

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Property conditions & facilities
Room conditions are ok, staff is fine. Main problem is bathrooms are not comfortable. There are lots of constructions noise around as windows are not properly sealed. I don't recommend this hotel stay for foreigners. Food was fine.
Stayed 3 nights in Feb 2026