
Find hotels near Al Shatea Mall, Dammam from $36
- Upfront pricingOur total price for your stay includes taxes and fees
- Treat yourselfSave 10% or more on over 100,000 hotels worldwide with Member Prices
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Al Shatea Mall hotels

1. Sheraton Dammam Hotel & Convention Centre
Sheraton Dammam Hotel & Convention Centre0.1 mi from Al Shatea Mall
7.6 out of 10, Good, (240 reviews)
$83 nightly
The price is $100
Oct 29 - Oct 30
Total with taxes and fees

2. First Grand Hotel
First Grand Hotel0.1 mi from Al Shatea Mall
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (38 reviews)
$85 nightly
The price is $104
Oct 28 - Oct 29
Total with taxes and fees

3. Residence Inn by Marriott Dammam
Residence Inn by Marriott Dammam0.2 mi from Al Shatea Mall
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (97 reviews)
$91 nightly
The price is $109
Nov 12 - Nov 13
Total with taxes and fees

4. Rotana Corniche
Rotana Corniche0.5 mi from Al Shatea Mall
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (39 reviews)
$94 nightly
The price is $115
Oct 30 - Oct 31
Total with taxes and fees

5. Boudl Al Shatea
Boudl Al ShateaAsh Shati Ash Sharqi, < 0.1 mi from Al Shatea Mall
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (88 reviews)
$57 nightly
The price is $68
Oct 28 - Oct 29
Total with taxes and fees

6. Boudl Al Corniche
Boudl Al CornicheAsh Shati Ash Sharqi, < 0.1 mi from Al Shatea Mall
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (13 reviews)
$69 nightly
The price is $82
Oct 28 - Oct 29
Total with taxes and fees

7. AFAM Residence
AFAM Residence0.3 mi from Al Shatea Mall
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (14 reviews)
$65 nightly
The price is $75
Oct 28 - Oct 29
Total with taxes and fees

8. Braira Dammam Hotel
Braira Dammam HotelAsh Shati Ash Sharqi, 0.8 mi from Al Shatea Mall
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (78 reviews)
$102 nightly
The price is $125
Oct 28 - Oct 29
Total with taxes and fees

9. Park Inn by Radisson Dammam
Park Inn by Radisson Dammam0.7 mi from Al Shatea Mall
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (212 reviews)
$61 nightly
The price is $72
Oct 30 - Oct 31
Total with taxes and fees

10. Residence Inn Dammam by Marriott
Residence Inn Dammam by Marriott0.5 mi from Al Shatea Mall
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (1 review)

11. Gulf Park Hotel Apartment
Gulf Park Hotel ApartmentAsh Shati Ash Sharqi, 0.2 mi from Al Shatea Mall

12. Wyndham Garden Dammam
Wyndham Garden DammamAl Adamah, 2.4 mi from Al Shatea Mall
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (81 reviews)
$66 nightly
The price is $80
Nov 13 - Nov 14
Total with taxes and fees

13. Golden Tulip Dammam Corniche Hotel
Golden Tulip Dammam Corniche HotelAz Zuhur, 1.5 mi from Al Shatea Mall
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (145 reviews)
$72 nightly
The price is $85
Oct 28 - Oct 29
Total with taxes and fees

14. Reef Al Sharqiya Hotel Apartments
Reef Al Sharqiya Hotel ApartmentsAsh Shati Ash Sharqi, 0.3 mi from Al Shatea Mall
4.0 out of 10, (1 review)

15. Dammam Palace Hotel
Dammam Palace Hotel2.1 mi from Al Shatea Mall
7.4 out of 10, Good, (40 reviews)
$55 nightly
The price is $64
Oct 28 - Oct 29
Total with taxes and fees

16. Kempinski Al Othman Hotel Al Khobar
Kempinski Al Othman Hotel Al Khobar7 mi from Al Shatea Mall
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (245 reviews)
$156 nightly
The price is $188
Oct 31 - Nov 1
Total with taxes and fees

17. Novotel Dammam Business Park
Novotel Dammam Business Park3.4 mi from Al Shatea Mall
7.8 out of 10, Good, (287 reviews)
$63 nightly
The price is $76
Oct 31 - Nov 1
Total with taxes and fees

18. Reef Beach Hotel Apartments
Reef Beach Hotel ApartmentsAsh Shati Ash Sharqi, 0.5 mi from Al Shatea Mall
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare top hotels near Al Shatea Mall
![]() Sheraton Dammam Hotel & Convention Centre0.1 mi from Al Shatea Mall | ![]() First Grand Hotel0.1 mi from Al Shatea Mall | ![]() Residence Inn by Marriott Dammam0.2 mi from Al Shatea Mall | ![]() Rotana Corniche0.5 mi from Al Shatea Mall | ![]() Boudl Al ShateaAsh Shati Ash Sharqi, < 0.1 mi from Al Shatea Mall |
|---|---|---|---|---|
7.6 Good 240 reviews | 10.0 Exceptional 38 reviews | 9.6 Exceptional 97 reviews | 8.8 Excellent 39 reviews | 8.2 Very good 88 reviews |
$83 nightly The price is $100 Oct 29 - Oct 30 Total with taxes and fees | $85 nightly The price is $104 Oct 28 - Oct 29 Total with taxes and fees | $91 nightly The price is $109 Nov 12 - Nov 13 Total with taxes and fees | $94 nightly The price is $115 Oct 30 - Oct 31 Total with taxes and fees | $57 nightly The price is $68 Oct 28 - Oct 29 Total with taxes and fees |
|
|
|
|
|
Top Al Shatea Mall Hotel Reviews

First Grand Hotel
10/10 Excellent
Other attractions near Al Shatea Mall
Frequently asked questions
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- Hotels in Al Khobar
- Al Hamra Hotels
- Hotels in Dhahran
- Massage in Dammam
- Independent Hotels in Ash Shati Al Gharbi
- Hotels in Dammam
- Boudl Hotels & Resorts Hotels in Ash Shati Al Gharbi
- Hotels in Al Bādīyah
- Best Western Hotels in Dammam
- 5 Star Hotels in Ash Shati Ash Sharqi
- 4 Star Hotels in Ash Shati Ash Sharqi
- Hotels near Dareen Mall
- Hot Tub in Dammam
- Hotels in Ibn Khuldūn
- Mawasim Apartments Saudi Hotels in Al-Thuqbah
- Movenpick Hotels Resorts Hotels in Ash Shati Ash Sharqi
- Rotana Hotels in Ash Shati Al Gharbi
- Casino in Dammam
- LGBT Friendly in Dammam
- Kempinski Hotels & Resorts Hotels in Dammam
- 3 Star Hotels in Al Yarmouk
- 4 Star Hotels in Al Bandariyah
- Wyndham Hotels in Dammam
- Spa in Dammam
- 5 Star Hotels in Dammam
- Hotels in Ras Tanura
- Movenpick Hotels Resorts Hotels in Ash Shati Al Gharbi
- Pool in Dammam
- Wedding in Dammam
- Hotels in Nadīnah
- 4 Star Hotels in Al Yarmouk
- Boudl Hotels & Resorts Hotels in Dammam
- Smoking in Dammam
- Hotels in Al Mubārakīyah
- Bar in Dammam
- 2 Star Hotels in Al Khobar
- Hotels in Qatif
- Independent Hotels in Ash Shati Ash Sharqi
- 3 Star Hotels in Ash Shati Ash Sharqi
- Coral Hotels & Resorts Hotels in Dammam
- Hotels & Preference Hotels in Dammam
- Hilton Hotels in Dammam
- Family Friendly in Dammam
- Luxury in Dammam
- Hotels near Marina Shopping Mall
- 3 Star Hotels in Dammam
- Hotels near Dammam Corniche
- Hotels near Al Waha Mall
- Chalets in Dammam
- Ash Shati Ash Sharqi Hotels
- Aparthotels in Dammam
- 5 Star Hotels in Al-Thuqbah
- 4 Star Hotels in Dammam
- Hotels in Awamiya
- 3 Star Hotels in Ash Shati Al Gharbi
- Al Ulaya Hotels
- 5 Star Hotels in Ash Shati Al Gharbi
- Beach in Dammam
- Az Zuhur Hotels
- Free Breakfast in Dammam
- Business in Dammam
- 2 Star Hotels in Dhahran
- Kitchenette in Dammam
- Hotels near Al Danah Mall
- Flights to King Fahd Intl.
- KLM Royal Dutch Airlines Minneapolis (MSP) to Dammam (DMM) flights
- Flights to Dammam
- Qatar Airways Doha (DOH) to Dammam (DMM) flights
- Flights from Riyadh (RUH) to Dammam (DHA)
- Flights to Dhahran
- Flights to Tarout
- Flights to Dammam
- Flights from Jeddah (JED) to Dammam (DHA)
- Flights to Al Khobar





























































