Bosanska Dubica

Travel Guide

A floating house with a red roof and a sign that reads "Svetikola" on a calm river.
Zepter Hotel

Zepter Hotel

4 out of 5
Svetosavska 2 Bosanska Dubica
$66 nightly
The price is $77 total per night from Sep 22 to Sep 23
$77 total
Sep 22 - Sep 23
Total with taxes and fees
Book a stay at this beach hotel in Bosanska Dubica. Enjoy free WiFi, free parking, and 2 restaurants. Popular attraction Heroja Park is located nearby.
Zepter Hotel
Business Hotel Prijedor

Business Hotel Prijedor

3 out of 5
14 Srpskih Velikana Prijedor Republika Srpska
$67 nightly
The price is $79 total per night from Sep 30 to Oct 1
$79 total
Sep 30 - Oct 1
Total with taxes and fees
Book a stay at this business-friendly hotel in Prijedor. Enjoy free breakfast, free WiFi, and free parking.
5/10 (4 reviews)
"Tv didn’t work We asked for more towel and they told us to wait the day after even if the hotel was empty . The “breakfast” was already included we just had a glass of water and oj and when we asked for 2 cappuccino they told us it’s not included so we pay it for it . Picture of advertising are not ..."

Reviewed on Oct 3, 2024

Business Hotel Prijedor
Charming 2-Bedroom Nature House in Maglajci with Scenic Views

Charming 2-Bedroom Nature House in Maglajci with Scenic Views

Kozarska Dubica Republika Srpska
$57 nightly
The price is $61 total per night from Oct 4 to Oct 5
$61 total
Oct 4 - Oct 5
Total with taxes and fees
Stay at this vacation home in Republika Srpska. Enjoy a fitness center, a garden, and patios. Popular attraction Heroja Park is located nearby.
Charming 2-Bedroom Nature House in Maglajci with Scenic Views
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Charming 2-Bedroom Nature House in Maglajci with Scenic Views

Charming 2-Bedroom Nature House in Maglajci with Scenic Views

Kozarska Dubica Republika Srpska
Stay at this vacation home in Republika Srpska. Enjoy a fitness center, a garden, and patios. Popular attraction Heroja Park is located nearby.
Charming 2-Bedroom Nature House in Maglajci with Scenic Views
Cozy 1-bedroom building apartment in welcoming Kostajnica with AC

Cozy 1-bedroom building apartment in welcoming Kostajnica with AC

Kostajnica Republika Srpska
Stay at this vacation home in Republika Srpska. Enjoy air conditioning.
Cozy 1-bedroom building apartment in welcoming Kostajnica with AC
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.

Stay near popular Bosanska Dubica attractions

Frequently asked questions

When is the best time to visit Bosanska Dubica?
The best time to visit Bosanska Dubica is from May through September, when the weather is generally pleasant for exploring. For fewer crowds and better value, the cooler, winter months of November through February offer a different experience.
What is Bosanska Dubica known for?
Bosanska Dubica is known for being home to the Serbian Orthodox Church, a significant religious site, and Heroja Park, a green space for relaxation. Travelers can visit these landmarks to experience the local character of this destination.
What is a good itinerary length for Bosanska Dubica?
A good itinerary length for Bosanska Dubica is one to two days to explore key highlights like the Serbian Orthodox Church and Heroja Park. An extended stay of two to three days would allow travelers to enjoy these sites at a more leisurely pace and soak in the local atmosphere.
What are the top things to do in and around Bosanska Dubica?
Bosanska Dubica offers travelers a chance to explore both historical and natural points of interest in the area.

  • Visit the Serbian Orthodox Church, a notable local landmark.
  • Explore Heroja Park, a natural area perfect for relaxation.

Can I book a refundable hotel in Bosanska Dubica?
Yes, Expedia offers many flexible booking options, and you can look for refundable hotels in Bosanska Dubica by entering your dates and using the refundable or fully refundable filter. Always check the hotel's cancellation policy before you book, since terms can vary by hotel, and visit Expedia help center for further details.
Why book a trip to Bosanska Dubica with Expedia?
Expedia makes it easier to plan your Bosanska Dubica trip with travel tools, flexible search options, and bookable trip components all in one place. You can organize your plans in one account and use Expedia to help build a trip that fits your budget and travel style. Find out more about how by visiting Expedia's Trip Planner page.
Should I stay in a hotel or vacation rental in Bosanska Dubica?
The best choice depends on your travel style. Hotels in Bosanska Dubica can be a good fit for convenience, on-site amenities, and shorter stays, while vacation rentals may offer more space, privacy, and home-style amenities for longer trips, families, or groups. With Expedia, you can compare both options side by side, read traveler reviews, and filter by amenities to find the right fit for your trip.
How can I manage my Bosanska Dubica trip on Expedia?
Once you've booked your Bosanska Dubica trip, you can manage it through your Expedia account or the Expedia app. You can view your itinerary, access booking details, make eligible changes, and check for updates in My Trips. The Expedia app can also help you stay organized while you travel.
What if I need help during my Bosanska Dubica trip?
Expedia offers customer support before, during, and after your Bosanska Dubica trip. If your plans change or something unexpected happens, you can review your booking in My Trips and use Expedia help center channels for help with eligible changes, cancellations, or travel issues.
How can Expedia help me plan my first trip to Bosanska Dubica?
If it's your first trip to Bosanska Dubica, Expedia can help you plan by bringing together stays, flights, activities, traveler reviews, and trip-planning tools in one place. With Expedia's Trip Planner you can compare options, read reviews from other travelers, and build an itinerary that matches your interests and budget.
How can I save on my Bosanska Dubica hotel booking with Expedia?
Join One Key™ for free to unlock instant discounts with Member Prices on select hotels. You can also earn and use OneKeyCash™* on eligible bookings on Expedia. Booking in advance is usually another great way to save on your Bosanska Dubica hotel.

*Excludes taxes and fees. OneKeyCash is not redeemable for cash and can only be used on Expedia and other participating brands.