Árpádföld - Mátyásföld
Budapest
Visit Árpádföld - Mátyásföld
Things to do

Budapest: City Highlights Sightseeing Cruise

Budapest: Buda Castle District Vampires and Myths Night Tour

Budapest Audio Guide Cruise with Day, Sunset and Night Options

Unlimited Prosecco, Beer, Aperol & Limoncello Spritz Cruise

Budapest: Premium Sightseeing Cruise with Tokaj Frizzante
Árpádföld - Mátyásföld Hotel Deals

H2 Hotel Budapest

Moxy Budapest Downtown
"The room was extremely clean, the hotel is located in a prime location"
Reviewed on Sep 22, 2026

Continental Hotel Budapest
"Staff were very helpful."
Reviewed on Sep 20, 2026

Danubius Hotel Arena
"It’s like 3 star over pack hotel a little out from the main places at Budapest but over it’s a ok place to stay"
Reviewed on Sep 23, 2026

Corinthia Budapest

Prestige Hotel Budapest
"Great location. Very helpful staff, if a bit direct. Our room looked out into a covered interior courtyard. Plenty of light and quiet because we weren’t overlooking the street. But, due to guest privacy issues, the windows did not open (we like open windows for air at night vs. air conditioning). ..."
Reviewed on Sep 24, 2026
Check Árpádföld - Mátyásföld hotel availability
Where to stay in Árpádföld - Mátyásföld

Budapest City Centre
Known for its stunning cathedral, charming cafes, and popular shops, there's plenty to explore in Budapest City Centre. Top attractions like Ferenc Deak Square and Ferris Wheel of Budapest are major draws. Catch the metro at Deak Ferenc ter Station or Deák Ferenc tér M Tram Stop to see more of the city.

Inner City Budapest
Inner City Budapest is highly notable for its popular shops, and you might want to visit top sights like Ferenciek Square and Vaci Street. See more of Budapest by jumping on the metro at Ferenciek Square Station or Március 15. tér Tram Stop.

Erzsebetvaros
Travelers love Erzsebetvaros for its luxurious spas, and you can see more of Budapest by jumping on the metro at Wesselényi utca - Erzsébet körút Tram Stop or Király utca / Erzsébet körút Tram Stop. You might spend time checking out top sights like Madach Theatre and Kiraly Street.

District VI
If you're spending time in District VI, check out sights like House of Terror Museum or Andrássy Út and hop on the metro to see more the city at Vorosmarty Street Station or Oktogon M Tram Stop.

Belváros - Lipótváros
Known for its fantastic nightlife and stunning river views, there's plenty to explore in Belváros - Lipótváros. Check out top attractions like St. Stephen's Basilica and Danube Palace, and jump on the metro at Deak Ferenc ter Station or Vorosmarty Square Station to see more of the city.
Árpádföld - Mátyásföld
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- Kobanya Hotels
- District X Hotels
- Jozsefvaros Hotels
- Marriott Hotels & Resorts Hotels in Árpádföld - Mátyásföld
- Árpádföld - Mátyásföld Hotels
- 5 Star Hotels in Matyasfoeld
- Hotels in Kerepes
- 4 Star Hotels in Budapest City Centre
- Budget in Budapest
- Kempinski Hotels & Resorts Hotels in Árpádföld - Mátyásföld
- LGBT Friendly Hotels in District XIV
- Hostels in Budapest
- Apartments in Budapest
- Matyasfoeld Hotels
- Flights from Jamaica (JFK) to Vecsés (BUD)
- Flights to Csomor
- LOT Polish Airlines Jamaica (JFK) to Vecsés (BUD) flights
- Flights to Vecsés
- Flights from Los Angeles (LAX) to Vecsés (BUD)
- Flights to Mogyorod
- Flights to Central Hungary
- Flights to Budapest
- El Al Israel Airlines Tel Aviv (TLV) to Vecsés (BUD) flights
- Flights to Ferenc Liszt Intl.
- Visit Castle Hill
- Central Hungary All Inclusive Vacation Packages
- Central Hungary All Inclusive Vacation Packages
- Central Hungary All Inclusive Vacation Packages
- Budapest Vacations
- Visit Csomor
- Visit Belváros - Lipótváros
- Visit Budapest
- Vecsés Vacations
- Isaszeg Vacations
- Csomor Vacations
- Central Hungary All Inclusive Vacation Packages
- Nagytarcsa Vacations
- Central Hungary All Inclusive Vacation Packages
- Visit Lipotvaros
- Central Hungary All Inclusive Vacation Packages
- Visit Kistarcsa
- Hungaroring
- Arena Plaza Shopping Mall
- Visit Budapest City Centre
- Visit Belső-Ferencváros
- Where to stay in Central Hungary
- Visit Erzsebetvaros
- Central Hungary All Inclusive Vacation Packages
- Visit Ferencvaros
- Visit Inner City Budapest
- Central Hungary All Inclusive Vacation Packages
- Visit Kerepestarcsa
- Visit Jozsefvaros
- Visit Kobanya
- Central Hungary All Inclusive Vacation Packages
- Visit Ujlipotvaros
- Visit Terezvaros
- Central Hungary All Inclusive Vacation Packages
- Visit Romai part
- Visit Gellert Hill
- Central Hungary All Inclusive Vacation Packages
- Where to stay in Budapest
- Heroes' Square
- Central Hungary All Inclusive Vacation Packages
- Visit Kerepesdűlő
- Kerepes Vacations
- Mogyorod Vacations
- Visit Ujpest
- Central Hungary All Inclusive Vacation Packages
- Central Hungary All Inclusive Vacation Packages
- Visit Zuglo
- Central Hungary All Inclusive Vacation Packages
- Central Hungary All Inclusive Vacation Packages
- Visit Kispest
- Vajdahunyad Castle
- Budapest City Centre Vacations
- Central Hungary All Inclusive Vacation Packages
- Visit Budavár
- Car rentals near Zuglo
- Car rentals near Budapest City Centre
- Convertible Car Rentals in Budapest
- Luxury Car Rentals in Ferenc Liszt Intl.
- Budget Rental Cars in Ferenc Liszt Intl.
- Car rentals near Budapest
- Economy Car Rentals in Budapest
- Car rentals in Nagytarcsa
- Car rentals in Kistarcsa
- Alamo Rent A Car Rental Cars in Ferenc Liszt Intl.
- Car rental Airport (BUD)




















