
Find hotels near Cetinje Monastery, Cetinje from $48
- Upfront pricingOur total price for your stay includes taxes and fees
- Treat yourselfSave 10% or more on over 100,000 hotels worldwide with Member Prices
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Cetinje Monastery hotels

1. Hotel Gradska Cetinje
Hotel Gradska Cetinje0.2 mi from Cetinje Monastery
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (45 reviews)
$70 nightly
The price is $83
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees

2. Apart hotel Fantasia
Apart hotel Fantasia0.2 mi from Cetinje Monastery
7.6 out of 10, Good, (9 reviews)
$92 nightly
The price is $105
Oct 30 - Oct 31
Total with taxes and fees

3. Bayview Hills Luxury Residences
Bayview Hills Luxury Residences9 mi from Cetinje Monastery
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (235 reviews)
$65 nightly
The price is $77
Oct 31 - Nov 1
Total with taxes and fees

4. Iberostar Waves Slavija
Iberostar Waves Slavija7.8 mi from Cetinje Monastery
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (196 reviews)
$85 nightly
The price is $100
Nov 14 - Nov 15
Total with taxes and fees

5. Iberostar Waves Bellevue
Iberostar Waves Bellevue8 mi from Cetinje Monastery
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (261 reviews)

6. Casa Collection
Casa Collection9.4 mi from Cetinje Monastery
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (261 reviews)
$45 nightly
The price is $53
Oct 30 - Oct 31
Total with taxes and fees

7. Avala Resort & Villas
Avala Resort & Villas8.7 mi from Cetinje Monastery
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (404 reviews)
$138 nightly
The price is $161
Nov 4 - Nov 5
Total with taxes and fees

8. Infinity Hotel & More
Infinity Hotel & More8.4 mi from Cetinje Monastery
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (150 reviews)
$70 nightly
The price is $83
Oct 30 - Oct 31
Total with taxes and fees

9. Huma Kotor Bay Hotel and Villas
Huma Kotor Bay Hotel and Villas9.1 mi from Cetinje Monastery
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (393 reviews)
$205 nightly
The price is $221
Oct 30 - Oct 31
Total with taxes and fees

10. Merit Starlit Hotel Casino & SPA
Merit Starlit Hotel Casino & SPA8.6 mi from Cetinje Monastery
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (58 reviews)
$299 nightly
The price is $346
Oct 30 - Oct 31
Total with taxes and fees

12. Dukley Hotel & Resort
Dukley Hotel & Resort8 mi from Cetinje Monastery
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (68 reviews)
$243 nightly
The price is $285
Nov 22 - Nov 23
Total with taxes and fees

13. Hotel Majestic
Hotel Majestic8.6 mi from Cetinje Monastery
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (269 reviews)
$119 nightly
The price is $139
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees

14. Hotel Splendid Conference and Spa Resort
Hotel Splendid Conference and Spa Resort7.8 mi from Cetinje Monastery
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (332 reviews)
$129 nightly
The price is $151
Nov 2 - Nov 3
Total with taxes and fees

15. Crowne Plaza Budva by IHG
Crowne Plaza Budva by IHG8.4 mi from Cetinje Monastery
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (197 reviews)
$93 nightly
The price is $109
Nov 14 - Nov 15
Total with taxes and fees

16. Eurostars Queen of Montenegro
Eurostars Queen of Montenegro7.6 mi from Cetinje Monastery
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (91 reviews)
$87 nightly
The price is $103
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees

18. Sea Star Budva
Sea Star Budva7.7 mi from Cetinje Monastery
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (61 reviews)
$97 nightly
The price is $116
Oct 30 - Oct 31
Total with taxes and fees

19. Hotel Imperial Conference & Spa
Hotel Imperial Conference & Spa7.8 mi from Cetinje Monastery
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (75 reviews)
$86 nightly
The price is $102
Nov 3 - Nov 4
Total with taxes and fees
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Cetinje Monastery
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Apart hotel Fantasia | 7.6 Good 9 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel Zeta | 9.8 Exceptional 78 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Sea Star Budva | 9.0 Wonderful 61 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel Splendid Conference and Spa Resort | 9.0 Wonderful 332 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Villa Gracia | 10.0 Exceptional 83 reviews | View |
Top Cetinje Monastery Hotel Reviews

Bayview Hills Luxury Residences
8/10 Good







































































