Domus de Maria
Travel Guide





Visit Domus de Maria

Veridia Resort Sardinia, A Member Of Radisson Individuals
Viale Mediterraneo Domus de Maria SU
$215 nightly
The price is $240 total per night from Oct 4 to Oct 5
$240 total
Oct 4 - Oct 5
Total with taxes and fees
Book a stay at this golf hotel in Domus de Maria. Enjoy free parking, an outdoor pool, and 3 restaurants. Popular attractions Su Portu Beach and Chia Tower are ...
8.4/10 Very Good! (40 reviews)
"Amazing staff, wonderful beach and pool, breakfast👍"
Reviewed on Aug 2, 2026

The Village - Chia Laguna Sardinia
Viale Belvedere, Località Chia Domus de Maria SU
$171 nightly
The price is $192 total per night from Oct 4 to Oct 5
$192 total
Oct 4 - Oct 5
Total with taxes and fees
Book a stay at this spa resort in Domus de Maria. Enjoy free breakfast, free WiFi, and an outdoor pool. Popular attractions Chia Golf Sporting Club and Cala ...
8.2/10 Very Good! (96 reviews)
"Lovely room with mini fridge, great shower and balcony and really comfortable beds. Brilliant free activities for kids and teens morning 10am, afternoon 3pm and night 9pm. Watch out for the special kids activities like art classes that come with an extra charge as these at €25 are quite pricey. Activities ..."
Reviewed on Sep 13, 2026

Baia di Chia Resort Sardinia, Curio Collection by Hilton
Via Spartivento No 1 Localita Chia Domus de Maria SU
$284 nightly
The price is $316 total per night from Oct 9 to Oct 10
$316 total
Oct 9 - Oct 10
Total with taxes and fees
Book a stay at this luxury resort in Domus de Maria. Enjoy free breakfast, free WiFi, and free parking. Popular attractions Chia Golf Sporting Club and Cala ...
8.4/10 Very Good! (56 reviews)
"Nice hotel but lots of maintenance issues in the rooms , probably needs refurbishing at some stage . Staff were very helpful and friendly , kids entertainment and kids club great but overall it felt more like a 4 star than a 5 star hotel , certainly not worth the amount I paid , little bit of a let ..."
Reviewed on Aug 10, 2026
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.

New Modern Luxury Villa, Private Infinity Pool, Garden and great views. Fully AC
Domus de Maria - Chia
Book a stay at this family-friendly villa in Domus de Maria. Enjoy free WiFi, private pools, and a garden. Popular attractions Pinus Village and Su Portu Beach ...
9.8/10 Exceptional! (94 reviews)
"Das Haus beeindruckt vor allem durch seinen schön angelegten und sehr gepflegten Garten, den außergewöhnlich groẞen Pool und die herrliche und sehr gut ausgestattete Terrasse mit Außenküche und super Gasgrill. Wir haben uns hauptsächlich dort aufgehalten. Die Villa war sauber, ist aber schon etwas ..."
Reviewed on Sep 8, 2026

Villa with private swimming pool for exclusive use - Chia - domus de maria
Chia
Stay at this vacation home in Domus de Maria. Enjoy private pools, a garden, and laundry facilities. Popular attractions Su Portu Beach and Sa Colonia Beach ...
9.8/10 Exceptional! (53 reviews)
"Incredible stay, love the place. Beautiful view, great pool and Stefano was super helpful!"
Reviewed on Aug 1, 2026

Detached villa with garden and private pool ideal -CIN IT111015C2000Q6211
Domus De Maria Sardegna
Stay at this villa in Domus de Maria. Enjoy free WiFi, private pools, and a garden. Popular attractions Pinus Village and Riva dei Pini Beach are located ...
9/10 Wonderful! (53 reviews)
"Lovely villa in quiet location. Well located for several sandy beaches within 20 minutes drive. The property was very clean and well equipped. Great bbq with plenty of wood and a privately situated pool. Air con was a little bit noisy but this didn’t affect the stay."
Reviewed on Jul 13, 2026
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Stay near popular Domus de Maria attractions
Things to do

Tour to the archaeological site of Nora - from Cagliari
$87
per adult
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- Hotels in Teulada
- Caravanparks in Cape Spartivento
- Privatevacationhomes in Cape Spartivento
- Villas in Chia
- 3 Star Hotels in Domus de Maria
- Hotels in Chia
- Independent Hotels in Cape Spartivento
- Hotels in Domus de Maria
- Hotels in Santa Margherita di Pula
- Best Western Hotels in Macchiareddu
- 5 Star Hotels in Santa Margherita di Pula
- Romantic in Chia
- Bedandbreakfast in Chia
- Beach in Chia
- Hotels in Eden Rock
- Visit Giba
- Visit Santa Margherita di Pula
- Cape Spartivento All Inclusive Vacation Packages
- Chia Vacations
- Cape Spartivento All Inclusive Vacation Packages
- Visit Masainas
- Piscinas Vacations
- Visit Porto Botte
- Cape Spartivento All Inclusive Vacation Packages
- Visit Orti Su Loi
- Visit Capoterra
- Domus de Maria Vacations
- Visit Piscinas
- Where to stay in Cape Spartivento
- Cape Spartivento All Inclusive Vacation Packages
- Cape Spartivento All Inclusive Vacation Packages
- Cape Spartivento All Inclusive Vacation Packages
- Visit Cape Spartivento
- Visit Porto Pinetto
- Su Portu Beach
- Cape Spartivento All Inclusive Vacation Packages
- Visit Sant'Anna Arresi
- Cape Spartivento All Inclusive Vacation Packages
- Visit Sarroch
- Cape Spartivento All Inclusive Vacation Packages
- Cape Spartivento All Inclusive Vacation Packages
- Cape Spartivento All Inclusive Vacation Packages
- Sa Colonia Beach
- Visit Villaperuccio
- Visit Tratalias
- Giba Vacations
- Visit Porto Pino
- Where to stay in Gutturu Mannu Regional Nature
- Where to stay in Monte Arcosu Nature Reserve
- Cape Spartivento All Inclusive Vacation Packages
- Cape Spartivento All Inclusive Vacation Packages
- Sant'Anna Arresi Vacations
- Cape Spartivento All Inclusive Vacation Packages
- Visit Villa San Pietro
- Cape Spartivento All Inclusive Vacation Packages
- Pula Vacations
- Visit Nora
- Tuerredda Beach
- Cape Spartivento All Inclusive Vacation Packages
- Cape Spartivento All Inclusive Vacation Packages
- Visit Teulada
- Visit Pula
- Visit Santadi
- Teulada Vacations
- Baia Chia Beach
- Capoterra Vacations
- Visit Chia
- Hertz Rental Cars in Domus de Maria
- Thrifty Car Rental Cars in Domus de Maria
- Car rentals in Perla Marina
- Convertible Car Rentals in Pula
- Car rentals in Santa Margherita di Pula
- Car rentals in Chia
- Premium Car Rentals in Porto Pino
- Car rentals in Domus de Maria
- Car rentals in Pula
- Car rentals in Teulada
- Europcar Rental Cars in Santa Margherita di Pula
- Baia Chia Beach
- Su Giudeu Beach
- Campana Dune Beach
- Monte Cogoni Beach
- Cala Cipolla Beach
- Chia Tower
- Sa Colonia Beach
- Su Portu Beach
- Chia Golf Sporting Club
- Cala del Morto Beach
- Tuerredda Beach
- Porto Pino Beach
- Maladroxia Beach
- Porto Tramatzu Beach
- Pinus Village
- Is Arenas Biancas
- Nora Beach
- Riva dei Pini Beach
- Is Molas Golf Club
- Maddalena Beach
- Santa Gilla Lagoon
- Laguna di Nora Aquarium
- Church of Sant'Efisio
- Golfo degli Angeli
- Archaeological Area of Nora
- Fichi Beach
- Necropolis of Montessu






