Entire home
Rustic Dover Retreat w/ Porch - Walk to Boat Ramp!
Property class: 3
Photo gallery for Rustic Dover Retreat w/ Porch - Walk to Boat Ramp!





Rustic Dover Retreat w/ Porch - Walk to Boat Ramp! provides everything you need. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.
Reviews
8.88.8 out of 10
Excellent
Popular amenities
- Kitchen
- Washer
- Parking included
- Air conditioning
Add dates for prices
About this property
Rustic Dover Retreat w/ Porch - Walk to Boat Ramp!
- Property highlights
- Rustic Dover Retreat w/ Porch - Walk to Boat Ramp! provides everything you need. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.
- Other perks at this cottage include:
- Free self parking
- Smoke-free premises
- Room features
- All guestrooms at Rustic Dover Retreat w/ Porch - Walk to Boat Ramp! include comforts such as air conditioning.
- Other amenities include:
- Heating and ceiling fans
- 2 bathrooms with showers
- Porches or lanais, kitchens, and dishwashers
Similar properties

Oak Grove Racing Gaming & Hotel
Oak Grove
Oak Grove Racing Gaming & Hotel
Oak Grove
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Bar
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 898 reviews
9.4
Exceptional
898 reviews
$104 nightly
The price is $119
$119 total
Nov 9 - Nov 10
Total with taxes and fees

La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Clarksville
Clarksville
La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Clarksville
Clarksville
- Pool
- Hot tub
- Breakfast included
- Pet friendly
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 1,141 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
1,141 reviews
$92 nightly
The price is $110
$110 total
Nov 2 - Nov 3
Total with taxes and fees

Everhome Suites Clarksville Ft. Campbell Area by Choice Hotels
Clarksville
Everhome Suites Clarksville Ft. Campbell Area by Choice Hotels
Clarksville
- Pet friendly
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 85 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
85 reviews
$92 nightly
The price is $110
$110 total
Oct 31 - Nov 1
Total with taxes and fees

Best Western Plus Atrium Inn & Suites
Clarksville
Best Western Plus Atrium Inn & Suites
Clarksville
- Pool
- Breakfast included
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 1,013 reviews
8.8
Excellent
1,013 reviews
$78 nightly
The price is $94
$94 total
Oct 26 - Oct 27
Total with taxes and fees

Days Inn by Wyndham Clarksville TN
Clarksville
Days Inn by Wyndham Clarksville TN
Clarksville
- Pool
- Breakfast included
- Pet friendly
- Parking included
7.4 out of 10, Good, 1,000 reviews
7.4
Good
1,000 reviews
$55 nightly
The price is $66
$66 total
Oct 27 - Oct 28
Total with taxes and fees

Holiday Inn Clarksville Northeast by IHG
Clarksville
Holiday Inn Clarksville Northeast by IHG
Clarksville
- Pool
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Air conditioning
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 660 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
660 reviews
$97 nightly
The price is $117
$117 total
Oct 30 - Oct 31
Total with taxes and fees

Classic Stewart Home ~ 2 Mi To Boat Launch!
Stewart
Classic Stewart Home ~ 2 Mi To Boat Launch!
Stewart
- Kitchen
- Washer
- Air conditioning
- Barbecue grill

DoubleTree by Hilton Clarksville Riverview
Downtown Clarksville
DoubleTree by Hilton Clarksville Riverview
Downtown Clarksville
- Pet friendly
- Free WiFi
- Gym
- Breakfast available
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 591 reviews
8.6
Excellent
591 reviews
$118 nightly
The price is $142
$142 total
Nov 20 - Nov 21
Total with taxes and fees

The Family Truckster
Dover
The Family Truckster
Dover
- Washer
- Barbecue grill
- Toys/Games
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 1 review
10
Exceptional
1 review
$362 nightly
The price is $415
$415 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Total with taxes and fees

Hilton Garden Inn Clarksville
Clarksville
Hilton Garden Inn Clarksville
Clarksville
- Pet friendly
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
7.8 out of 10, Good, 1,001 reviews
7.8
Good
1,001 reviews
$101 nightly
The price is $122
$122 total
Oct 31 - Nov 1
Total with taxes and fees
About the neighborhood
Dover is home to this cottage. Surrender House - Dover Hotel and Fort Donelson National Battlefield are local landmarks, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Kentucky Lake and Paris Landing State Park. Visit our Dover travel guide
View more Cottages in Dover
Dover, TN
What's nearby
Paris Landing State Park22 min drive - 19.3 miles- Day Use Area1 min walk - 0.1 miles
- Surrender House - Dover Hotel8 min walk - 0.4 miles
- Fort Donelson National Cemetery12 min walk - 0.7 miles
- Fort Campbell45 min drive - 36.6 miles
Restaurants
- McDonald's5 min drive
- The Dip Dairy Freeze8 min walk
- K&S Cafe5 min walk
- SONIC Drive In4 min drive
- Rick's Bar-B-Q8 min drive
Frequently asked questions
Is Rustic Dover Retreat w/ Porch - Walk to Boat Ramp! pet-friendly?
No, pets are not allowed at this property.
How much is parking?
Self parking is free at this property; nearby parking is also free.
What time is check-in at Rustic Dover Retreat w/ Porch - Walk to Boat Ramp!?
Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: 12:00 AM.
What time is check-out at Rustic Dover Retreat w/ Porch - Walk to Boat Ramp!?
Check-out is at 10:00 AM.
Where is Rustic Dover Retreat w/ Porch - Walk to Boat Ramp! located?
Situated in Dover, this cottage is within a 10-minute walk of Cumberland River, Surrender House - Dover Hotel, and Fort Donelson National Cemetery. Barkley Wildlife Management Area and Dryers Creek Recreational Area are also within 2 mi (3 km).
Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?
Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.
Have a question?
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.
Reviews
8.8