Entire apartment

Fishers - King bed - First Level

Photo gallery for Fishers - King bed - First Level

A living room with a television, a sofa, a coffee table, and a chair. - Fishers - King bed - First Level (Fishers)
A modern living room with a sofa, coffee table, and a small side table. There is a kitchen area with a bar counter and stools. - Fishers - King bed - First Level (Fishers)
A modern kitchen with a central island, bar stools, stainless steel appliances, and pendant lighting. - Fishers - King bed - First Level (Fishers)
A balcony with two white wicker chairs and a small woven stool. - Fishers - King bed - First Level (Fishers)
A bedroom with a bed, a bedside table, a lamp, a window with curtains, a mirror, and a wall with a floral pattern. - Fishers - King bed - First Level (Fishers)
You can look forward to laundry facilities, a gym, and a hot tub at Fishers - King bed - First Level.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire apartment

1 bedroom1 bathroom

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Hot tub
  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Dryer
  • Air conditioning

Add dates for prices

About this property

Fishers - King bed - First Level

  • Newer upscale 1 bedroom apartment w/ king bed/ patio. First floor apartment & 1/2 mile walk to downtown Fishers. Complex is conveniently located next to nature preserve, walking path, & nickel plate trail. Enjoy walking to downtown Fishers to have coffee, ice cream, casual or fine dining. Enjoy the amazing amenities: pool, hot tub, luxury fitness center, business center, clubhouse lounges, & outdoor grilling space. Brewery, live music, & restaurant on premises. 10 minutes to Ruoff Music Center

Property amenities

Pool/Spa

  • Communal pool
  • Hot tub
  • Outdoor pool

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: Internet access

Kitchen

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Electric kettle
  • Ice maker
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Paper towels
  • Refrigerator
  • Stovetop
  • Toaster

Dining

  • Dining table

Bedrooms

  • Bedroom
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 1 bathroom
  • Shampoo
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Dining table

Entertainment

  • Smart TV

Outdoor areas

  • Outdoor furniture

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • Area rugs in public areas
  • Single level property
  • Stair-free path to entrance
  • Smoking not allowed

Things to do

  • Billiards/pool table
  • Gym

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 3:00 PM
Minimum check-in age: 21

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
Onsite parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation

About the neighborhood

Fishers is home to this apartment. Fashion Mall at Keystone is worth checking out if shopping is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's popular attractions can visit Indiana State Fairgrounds and Children's Museum of Indianapolis. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Indiana State Farmers Coliseum or Marsh Grandstand. Visit our Fishers travel guide
View more Apartments in Indianapolis
Map
Fishers, IN

What's nearby

  • Cheeney Creek Natural Area
    2 min walk - 0.1 miles
  • Nickel Plate District Amphitheater
    20 min walk - 1.1 miles
  • Topgolf
    2 min drive - 1.3 miles
  • Roche Diagnostics Corporation
    3 min drive - 2.4 miles
  • Roy G. Holland Memorial Park
    5 min drive - 2.4 miles

Getting around

  • Indianapolis Station
    26 min drive
  • Indianapolis Intl. Airport (IND)
    43 min drive

Restaurants

  • Topgolf
    3 min drive
  • McDonald's
    17 min walk
  • McDonald's
    4 min drive
  • Cracker Barrel
    4 min drive
  • Portillo’s
    3 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does Fishers - King bed - First Level have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

Is Fishers - King bed - First Level pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at Fishers - King bed - First Level?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Fishers - King bed - First Level?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Fishers - King bed - First Level located?

Situated in Fishers, this apartment building is within 1 mi (2 km) of Cheeney Creek Natural Area, Chateau Thomas - Fishers Wine Bar & Gift Shoppe, and Nickel Plate District Amphitheater. Topgolf and Roy G. Holland Memorial Park are also within 2 mi (3 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Fishers - King bed - First Level Reviews