Entire apartment

Apartment Rustic

Property class: 3

Photo gallery for Apartment Rustic

A hallway with wooden doors, framed artwork, and a tiled floor. - Apartment Rustic (Jelsa)
A bathroom with a bathtub, toilet, sink, and a washing machine. - Apartment Rustic (Jelsa)
A courtyard with a brick oven, steps leading to a door, and a white chair. - Apartment Rustic (Jelsa)
A bedroom with a wooden bed, a nightstand, a desk, and a window with curtains. - Apartment Rustic (Jelsa)
Private kitchen - Apartment Rustic (Jelsa)
Apartment Rustic provides a terrace and more. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

8.6 out of 10
Excellent

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Pet friendly
  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning

Add dates for prices

About this property

Apartment Rustic

  • Property highlights
  • Apartment Rustic provides a terrace and more. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • Additional perks include:
    • Free self parking
    • Barbecue grills
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Apartment Rustic boast comforts such as air conditioning, in addition to amenities like free WiFi.
  • More amenities include:
    • Kitchens with refrigerators, microwaves, and ovens
    • Stovetops and cookware/dishes/utensils

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Jelsa is home to this apartment. Jelsa Harbour and Nikola Winery are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Stari Grad Plain and Jelsa Park. Visit our Jelsa travel guide
View more Apartments in Jelsa
Map
Jelsa, Dalmacija

What's nearby

  • A coastal landscape with a sailboat on the water and a mountain range in the background.
    Stari Grad Plain
    1 min walk - 0.0 miles
  • beach near Port of Jelsa
    5 min walk - 0.3 miles
  • St. John's Church
    8 min walk - 0.5 miles
  • Jelsa Harbour
    13 min walk - 0.7 miles
  • beach near Perivoj
    7 min drive - 2.1 miles

Getting around

  • Split Airport (SPU)
    177 min drive

Restaurants

  • Caffe Pjaca Jelsa
    11 min walk
  • Wine Studio Tomic
    1 min walk
  • Prošperin
    11 min walk
  • Konoba Lem
    7 min drive
  • Caffe Bar Dalmatino
    7 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Apartment Rustic pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property. There's a fee of EUR 5.0 per pet, per night. Service animals are exempt from fees.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Apartment Rustic?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: 10:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Apartment Rustic?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Apartment Rustic located?

Situated in Jelsa, this apartment building is within a 10-minute walk of Stari Grad Plain and St. John's Church. Jelsa Harbour and Jelsa Park are also within 1 mi (2 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

8.6

Excellent