Entire home

Rock Cottage

Property class: 3

Photo gallery for Rock Cottage

A stone house with a grassy yard and a wooden picnic table. - Rock Cottage (Keswick)
A stone wall with a picnic table in a grassy field. - Rock Cottage (Keswick)
A neatly made bed with a light blue blanket and pillows, a bedside lamp, and a view of a forest through a window with curtains. - Rock Cottage (Keswick)
A stone house with a sloped roof, surrounded by a grassy area and a rocky hill. - Rock Cottage (Keswick)
A cozy living room with a wooden dining table, two chairs, a grey sofa, and a floor lamp. - Rock Cottage (Keswick)
Rock Cottage provides amenities like an adjacent golf course and a garden. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

7.8 out of 10
Good

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Free WiFi
  • Outdoor Space

Add dates for prices

About this property

Rock Cottage

  • Cottage near Lodore Falls
  • Rock Cottage provides amenities like an adjacent golf course and a garden. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also enjoy the following perks during your stay:
    • Free self parking
    • Smoke-free premises
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms are individually furnished, and have amenities such as free WiFi.
  • More amenities include:
    • Bathrooms with showers and tubs or showers
    • Wardrobes/closets, kitchens, and dishwashers

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Located in Keswick, this cottage is next to a golf course. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Lodore Falls and Ullswater. Keswick Leisure Pool & Fitness Centre and Womenrock are also worth visiting. Discover the area's water adventures with fishing nearby, or enjoy the great outdoors with hiking/biking trails. Visit our Keswick travel guide
View more Cottages in Keswick
Map
Keswick, England

What's nearby

  • A mountainous landscape with a lake surrounded by autumn-colored trees and snow-capped peaks.
    Derwentwater
    7 min drive - 2.3 miles
  • Bowder Stone
    6 min drive - 1.4 miles
  • beach near Park Neb
    8 min drive - 2.1 miles
  • Lodore Falls
    11 min drive - 2.5 miles
  • Lake District Wildlife Park
    32 min drive - 15.4 miles

Getting around

  • Penrith Station
    29 min drive
  • Manchester Airport (MAN)
    147 min drive

Restaurants

  • The Wainwright Pub
    10 min drive
  • Crag Bar
    13 min drive
  • The Royal Oak
    10 min drive
  • Lake Road Brunch
    8 min drive
  • Cafe Hope
    9 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Rock Cottage pet-friendly?

No, only service animals are welcome at the property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Rock Cottage?

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: 11:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Rock Cottage?

Check-out is at 9:00 AM.

Where is Rock Cottage located?

Situated in Keswick, this golf cottage is within 1 mi (2 km) of Bowder Stone and Derwentwater. Lodore Falls and Catbells Lakeland Walk are also within 3 mi (5 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

7.8

Good