
Find hotels near Kumedera Temple, Kashihara from $36
- Upfront pricingOur total price for your stay includes taxes and fees
- Treat yourselfSave 10% or more on over 100,000 hotels worldwide with Member Prices
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Kumedera Temple hotels

2. Candeo Hotels Nara Kashihara
Candeo Hotels Nara Kashihara1.9 mi from Kumedera Temple
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (947 reviews)
$163 nightly
The price is $180
Nov 25 - Nov 26

3. Grand Mercure Nara Kashihara
Grand Mercure Nara Kashihara0.3 mi from Kumedera Temple
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (515 reviews)
$123 nightly
The price is $135
Oct 30 - Oct 31

4. Temple Town Hotel WAQOO Horyuji
Temple Town Hotel WAQOO Horyuji9.4 mi from Kumedera Temple
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (124 reviews)
$139 nightly
The price is $155
Nov 8 - Nov 9

5. Fairfield by Marriott Nara Tenri Yamanobenomichi
Fairfield by Marriott Nara Tenri Yamanobenomichi7.9 mi from Kumedera Temple
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (121 reviews)
$82 nightly
The price is $90
Nov 3 - Nov 4

6. Hotel Nara Sakurai No Sato
Hotel Nara Sakurai No Sato2.9 mi from Kumedera Temple
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (200 reviews)
$261 nightly
The price is $287
Nov 26 - Nov 27

7. KAMENOI HOTEL TONDABAYASHI All-inclusive hotel
KAMENOI HOTEL TONDABAYASHI All-inclusive hotel11.1 mi from Kumedera Temple
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (28 reviews)
$182 nightly
The price is $202
Nov 1 - Nov 2

8. Mori no Guest House - Hostel
Mori no Guest House - Hostel8.4 mi from Kumedera Temple
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (47 reviews)
$43 nightly
The price is $48
Nov 26 - Nov 27

9. Toyoko Inn Nara Oji-eki Minami-guchi
Toyoko Inn Nara Oji-eki Minami-guchi9.1 mi from Kumedera Temple
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (298 reviews)
$66 nightly
The price is $73
Nov 9 - Nov 10

10. HOTEL WOO - Adults Only
HOTEL WOO - Adults Only2.6 mi from Kumedera Temple
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (29 reviews)
$44 nightly
The price is $49
Nov 10 - Nov 11

11. Nara Kenko Land Plaza Hotel
Nara Kenko Land Plaza Hotel7.5 mi from Kumedera Temple
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (242 reviews)
$90 nightly
The price is $99
Nov 8 - Nov 9

12. Oyado Satsuki Nara Gojo Shinmachi
Oyado Satsuki Nara Gojo Shinmachi11 mi from Kumedera Temple
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (5 reviews)
$93 nightly
The price is $102
Oct 29 - Oct 30

13. Chikurinin Gunpoen
Chikurinin Gunpoen9.5 mi from Kumedera Temple
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (31 reviews)
$278 nightly
The price is $305
Oct 29 - Oct 30

14. HOTEL LUNA KASHIBA - Adults Only
HOTEL LUNA KASHIBA - Adults Only6.3 mi from Kumedera Temple
7.6 out of 10, Good, (24 reviews)
$33 nightly
The price is $36
Nov 9 - Nov 10

15. Hotel D.D Kashiba
Hotel D.D Kashiba7.8 mi from Kumedera Temple
7.6 out of 10, Good, (44 reviews)
$45 nightly
The price is $49
Nov 4 - Nov 5

16. Yamabe Hotel
Yamabe Hotel8.6 mi from Kumedera Temple
7.0 out of 10, Good, (50 reviews)
$34 nightly
The price is $38
Nov 8 - Nov 9

18. Super Hotel Nara Yamatokoriyama
Super Hotel Nara Yamatokoriyama10.3 mi from Kumedera Temple
$71 nightly
The price is $78
Nov 23 - Nov 24

19. Toyoko Inn Tenri Ekimae
Toyoko Inn Tenri Ekimae8.5 mi from Kumedera Temple
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (250 reviews)
$63 nightly
The price is $70
Nov 10 - Nov 11
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Kumedera Temple
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Kotorian | 9.8 Exceptional 19 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Candeo Hotels Nara Kashihara | 8.8 Excellent 947 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Grand Mercure Nara Kashihara | 8.6 Excellent 515 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Temple Town Hotel WAQOO Horyuji | 9.6 Exceptional 124 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Fairfield by Marriott Nara Tenri Yamanobenomichi | 9.4 Exceptional 121 reviews | View |
Top Kumedera Temple Hotel Reviews

BAKURO - DOYANEN HOTELS
8/10 Good
Other attractions near Kumedera Temple
Frequently asked questions
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- Hotels in Koryo
- Hotels near Mt. Kongo
- Hotels in Takatori
- Aparthotels in Kashihara
- Hotels in Kawai
- 4 Star Hotels in Nara
- ECM Hotels in Kashiba
- Romantic in Asuka
- Villa Fontaine Hotels in Kashiba
- 3 Star Hotels in Yamatokoriyama
- Ishin Hotels in Katsuragi
- 3 Star Hotels in Funaji
- Hotels in Asuka
- LGBT Friendly in Asuka
- Hotels in Kashiba
- Balcony in Nara
- Hotels in Sakurai
- Daiwa Royal Hotels in Shimoichi
- Capsulehotels in Kashihara
- Family Friendly in Tenri
- Hotels in Tenri
- Guesthouses in Asuka
- Pet Friendly in Nara
- Pool in Nara
- Hotels in Katsuragi
- Fraser Hotels in Kashiba
- Hostels in Kawai
- Budget in Nara
- 5 Star Hotels in Yoshino
- 5 Star Hotels in Kawai
- 3 Star Hotels in Oyodo
- 4 Star Hotels in Tenri
- Hotels in Yamatotakada
- Oakwood Hotels in Miyake
- Hotels in Yoshino
- Privatevacationhomes in Asuka
- 5 Star Hotels in Tenri
- Hotels near Mount Yoshino
- Luxury in Kashihara
- Wedding in Kashihara
- 4 Star Hotels in Asuka
- Hotels in Dorogawa Onsen
- 4 Star Hotels in Zengi
- Husa Hotels in Nara
- Imaicho Hotels
- Banyan Tree Hotels in Nara
- APA Hotels in Nara
- Free Parking in Nara
- Free Breakfast in Nara
- Business in Tenri
- 3 Star Hotels in Asuka
- Hotels near Ishibutai Tomb
- Hokke Club Hotels in Yamatotakada
- 5 Star Hotels in Yamatotakada
- Hashimoto Hotels
- Fujita Kanko Hotels in Tawaramoto
- Hotels in Kashihara
- Daiwa Roynet Hotels in Nara
- Golf in Nara
- Hotels in Nara
- Hyatt Hotels in Nara
- Hotels near Asuka Historical Park
- Four Seasons Hotels in Nara
- 4 Star Hotels in Oji
- Spa in Yoshino
- 5 Star Hotels in Imaicho
- Hotels near Aeon Mall Kashihara
- Ryokans in Yoshino







































































