ROBINSON CYPRUS

Choose dates to view prices

Luxury
4.0 star property
9.6

Exceptional

Upscale family-friendly hotel by the sea

Consider a stay at ROBINSON CYPRUS and take advantage of a free breakfast buffet, a nightclub, and a beach bar. Active travelers can enjoy cycling, beach volleyball, and archery at this hotel. Indulge in a body wrap, a facial, and a Thai massage at Wellfit Spa, the onsite spa. At the two on-site restaurants, enjoy breakfast, lunch, dinner, light fare, and international cuisine. The health club offers Pilates classes and yoga classes; other things to do include sailing, windsurfing, and surfing/body boarding. In addition to a poolside bar and a terrace, guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Breakfast included
  • Spa
  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 15 of 15 rooms

Superior Double Room Single Use, Partial Sea View

  • Partial sea view
  • 334 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 1
  • 1 Double Bed

Family Room (Triple Use, Classic)

  • Garden view
  • 527 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 2 Twin Beds and 1 Double Bed

Junior Suite (Classic)

  • Partial sea view
  • 474 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed

Family Double Room, Connecting Rooms (Superior)

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(1 review)
  • Garden view
  • 700 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 6
  • 2 Double Beds

Superior Double Room Single Use, Sea View

  • Sea view
  • 334 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 1
  • 1 Double Bed

Superior Double Room Single Use

  • 334 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 1
  • 1 Double Bed

Family Room, Sea View (Classic)

  • Sea view
  • 527 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Twin Beds and 1 Double Bed

Family Room, Sea View (Triple Use, Classic)

  • Sea view
  • 527 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 2 Twin Beds and 1 Double Bed

Economy Double Room Single Use

  • 334 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 1
  • 1 Double Bed

Superior Double Room, Sea View

  • Sea view
  • 334 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed

Superior Double Room, Partial Sea View

7.6 out of 10
Good
(4 reviews)
  • Partial sea view
  • 334 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed

Superior Double Room

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(1 review)
  • 334 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed

Economy Double Room

  • 334 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed

Family Double Room, Connecting Rooms, Partial Sea View (Superior)

  • Partial sea view
  • 700 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 6
  • 2 Double Beds

Family Room (Classic)

  • Garden view
  • 527 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Twin Beds and 1 Double Bed
Mod logo
Earn OneKeyCash on thousands of hotels when you sign in and book. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Located in Alaminos, ROBINSON CYPRUS is in the suburbs and on the waterfront. Larnaca Marina and Zygi Marina are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those looking for area attractions can visit Camel Park and Fatsa Wax Museum. Traveling with kids? Consider Larnaca Museum of Natural History, or check out an event or a game at Larnaca Tennis Club. Discover the area's water adventures with snorkeling and windsurfing nearby, or enjoy the great outdoors with hiking/biking trails and mountain biking. Visit our Alaminos travel guide
Map
George Mouskis Avenue, Alaminos, 7572

What's nearby

  • A beach with blue lounge chairs, a lifeguard tower, palm trees, and the ocean.
    Mackenzie Beach
    31 min drive - 18.1 miles
  • A historic stone church with a bell tower and arched windows.
    Church of Saint Lazarus
    34 min drive - 22.2 miles
  • A white marble statue of an angel with wings, a beach, and a stone wall in the background.
    Finikoudes Beach
    34 min drive - 19.4 miles
  • A marina with numerous sailboats docked in calm waters.
    Larnaca Marina
    34 min drive - 22.4 miles
  • Secret Paradise Beach
    13 min walk - 0.7 miles

Getting around

  • Larnaca Intl. Airport (LCA)
    27 min drive

Restaurants

  • Pentaschoinos Seafood Experience
    8 min drive
  • The Old Coffee Shop
    15 min drive
  • Παλιομούκταρος Ταβέρνα
    14 min drive
  • Mazotos Tavern
    6 min drive
  • Pentadaktolos Kleftiko House
    12 min drive

About this property

ROBINSON CYPRUS

  • Upscale family-friendly hotel by the sea
  • Consider a stay at ROBINSON CYPRUS and take advantage of a free breakfast buffet, a nightclub, and a beach bar. Active travelers can enjoy cycling, beach volleyball, and archery at this hotel. Indulge in a body wrap, a facial, and a Thai massage at Wellfit Spa, the onsite spa. At the two on-site restaurants, enjoy breakfast, lunch, dinner, light fare, and international cuisine. The health club offers Pilates classes and yoga classes; other things to do include sailing, windsurfing, and surfing/body boarding. In addition to a poolside bar and a terrace, guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • Other perks at this hotel include:
    • 2 outdoor pools and an indoor pool, along with sun loungers and pool umbrellas
    • Free self parking
    • Bike rentals, 9 outdoor tennis courts, and babysitting (surcharge)
    • Massage treatment rooms, a front-desk safe, and games
  • Room features
  • All 322 rooms have comforts such as air conditioning, as well as thoughtful touches like free WiFi and safes.
  • Other conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Baby baths and free infant beds
    • Bathrooms with showers and hair dryers
    • 49-inch flat-screen TVs with satellite channels
    • Balconies or patios, wardrobes/closets, and mini fridges

Awards and affiliations

  • Sustainability Certifications
  • This property is certified by this third-party sustainability certification scheme: Travelife. For more information on what this certification requires and verifies, please visit their website.

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Does ROBINSON CYPRUS have a pool?

Yes, this property has an indoor pool, 2 outdoor pools, and a children's pool. Pool access is from 9:00 AM–6:00 PM.

Is ROBINSON CYPRUS pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at ROBINSON CYPRUS?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime.

What time is check-out at ROBINSON CYPRUS?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM. Late check-out is available for a fee (subject to availability).

Where is ROBINSON CYPRUS located?

This family-friendly Alaminos hotel is located on the waterfront, within 3 mi (5 km) of Secret Paradise Beach and Mazotos Beach. Camel Park and Agios Theodoros are also within 6 mi (10 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

ROBINSON CYPRUS Reviews

9.6

Exceptional

10

Cleanliness

9.4

Amenities

9.6

Staff & service

9.6

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 36 out of 49 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 12 out of 49 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 1 out of 49 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 49 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 49 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
The club is really nice, everything was good, only a generator of the restaurant near our room was sometimes a bit noisy and the limited (free) outdoor tables on the terrace were not satisfactory.
Stayed 7 nights in Apr 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Amazing stay

Very nice Hotel
Stayed 7 nights in Mar 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Everything was nice
Stayed 6 nights in Aug 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
.
Stayed 8 nights in Aug 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
/
Stayed 9 nights in Sep 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Wir kommen wieder
Stayed 9 nights in Sep 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Das komplette Personal war sehr freundlich, die Anlage sehr sauber, das Essen war sehr gut :) alles perfekt
Stayed 7 nights in Sep 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Toller Club, der keine Wünsche offen lässt. Bei Vollbelegung kommt der Club abends im Restaurant jedoch an seine Grenzenb.
Stayed 7 nights in Sep 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Immer wieder gerne. Insgesamt ein rundum perfekter Urlaub. Ich war schon zum 8. Mal in vor Ort (vorher noch im Aldiana). Besonders gefällt mir, dass es jedes Jahr Verbesserungen gibt und in die Ausstattung investiert wird. (neue Loungemöbel, Sport- und Fitness-Ausstattung etc.)
Stayed 7 nights in Sep 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
sehr ruhige Lage, tolle Sportangebote
Stayed 7 nights in Mar 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
2. Mal im Club und wieder sehr happy mit meiner Wahl für 2 Wochen. Tolle Specials - die veggie week specials der sterneköche , Trüffelfreunde, Essig Kreationen von Würzwerk und Goldhelm Schokolade waren mega, sportangebot super, Zimmer top und super sauber, ich komme gerne wieder!
Stayed 14 nights in Jun 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Perfekter 7 tägiger Aufenthalt voll mit Fitness und Fun, wunderbarer flacher Sandstrand und manchmal super Wind für Wassersportler
Stayed 7 nights in Jun 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Einer der top Robinsons! Hervorragendes Buffet, die Anlage ist im super Zustand (Garten und Gebäude), die Zimmer und Bäder machen den Eindruck, als ob sie erst kürzlich komplett erneuert wurden. Wie immer auch gute Trainer in den Sportkursen.
Stayed 7 nights in Jun 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Wie immer für mich perfekt
Stayed 9 nights in May 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities
Die Anlage ist sehr schön! Sehr störend war die Lautstärke am Strand ! Die Musik war streckenweise so laut das man flüchten musste!
Stayed 10 nights in May 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities
Sehr gute Anlage direkt am Meer. Für alle etwas dabei.
Stayed 9 nights in Nov 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Alles bestens
Stayed 10 nights in Oct 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
perfekt
Stayed 7 nights in Oct 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Klasse - Robinson halt…
Stayed 8 nights in Jul 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Tolle Lage direkt am Strand, hervorragender Service
Stayed 13 nights in Jun 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
War ein schöner Urlaub! Preis war zu hoch!
Stayed 7 nights in May 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Ein tolles Familienhotel mit vielfältigen Sportmöglichkeiten und guter Kinderbetreuung! Das Essen ist sehr gut und abwechslungsreich!!
Stayed 7 nights in Apr 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Top geeignet für Paare & Familien mit & ohne Sportambitionen. Die Anlage ist sehr ordentlich, schön gestaltet & voller Pflanzen. Die Zimmer sind renoviert & zur aktuellen Saison nochmals aufgewertet. Die Betten sind bequem & aufgrund der massiven Bauweise ist es auch nicht so hellhörig. Wir sind bereits das vierte Mal hier & empfinden die Entwicklung der Qualität & der Auswahl des Essens als äußerst positiv. Als wir im September 2023 das erste Mal hier waren, kam uns die Auswahl ausbaufähig vor. Dies haben wir bereits seit April 2024 nicht mehr so empfunden & sind absolut zufrieden & begeistert vom Essen. Besonders für mich als Vegetarier ist die Auswahl an Gemüse & Co sehr wichtig & hier komme ich voll auf meine Kosten. Auch die Auswahl & der Geschmack vom Dessert ist vielfältig & lecker. Jeder ist freundlich, hilfsbereit & zuvorkommend. Besonders hervorheben möchte ich Rita. Sie arbeitet im Restaurant, bietet einen exzellenten Service & ist extrem freundlich & aufmerksam. Reinigungsaussetzung des Zimmers & Handtuchreinigung auf Wunsch sind möglich. Herzlichen Dank an das Wellfit Team unter der Leitung von Mitchie, an Markus den aktuellen Eventtrainer & Tristan & Nico von DotriSports. Anspruchsvolle und abwechslungsreiche Kurse haben dem Urlaub mal wieder das bekannte Robinson Gefühl gegeben. Dieses Jahr habe ich auch endlich eine PT Stunde bei Tristan genommen. Er verfügt über ein umfangreiches Wissen & kann schnell einschätzen, wo die Schmerzen ihre Ursache haben.
Stayed 7 nights in Mar 2025
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Disliked: Staff & service

Schöner Robinson mit tollem Essen

Der Robinson ist sehr modern und hat extrem schöne renovierte Zimmer. Das Essen war bei uns am ersten Abend okay, die anderen Tage aber wirklich super lecker und hochwertig. Der Robinson hat einen sehr schönen langen Sandstrand, der zum Baden einlädt. Als Kritik ist anzuführen, dass das Personal sowohl im Hauptrestaurant als auch am Strand Restaurant und an der Poolpaar teilweise sehr unfreundlich ist. Wenn man sich bedankt kommt nichts zurück. Alibaba vom Serviceteam und die Wasspo Mitarbeiter sind hingegen super nett und extrem freundlich, so sollte es im Service im gesamten Club sein. Der eingeschränkte Meerblick als Zimmerkategorie ist (hoffentlich nur bei uns) wirklich extrem eingeschränkt und einen Aufpreis nicht wirklich wert (siehe Bilder). Dass dafür ein höherer Preis verlangt wird ist schon wild. Alles in allem ist der Club zu empfehlen und wirklich schön berücksichtigt man die kleinen Kritikpunkte.
Lobby
Partial Sea View Room
Stayed 7 nights in Nov 2024
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Die Anlage ist sehr schön angelegt und alle Einrichtungen sind in sehr gutem Zustand. Die Verpflegung ist hervorragend. Das sportliche Angebot ist sehr professionell und abwechslungsreich. Schade ist, dass es keine Bar im Innenbereich gibt und sich abends alles an der ungemütlichen Poolbar abspielt. Das ist bei den Temperaturen im November ungünstig. Die Musik dort war zu laut und zu wenig abwechslungsreich. Man musste sich den ganzen Abend denselben Beat anhören ohne dass dabei noch eine Unterhaltung möglich war. Im sehr großen Zimmer mit gemütlichen Betten fehlen im Eingangsbereich Garderobenhaken und es wäre schön, wenn man im Bad das Licht ausmachen könnte. Alleinreisende finden leicht Anschluss. Das Personal ist sehr aufmerksam und freundlich. Ich komme nächstes Jahr wieder.
Stayed 7 nights in Nov 2024