B&B Domus Lupiae

Choose dates to view prices

B&B Domus Lupiae provides a free breakfast buffet and more. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

9.2 out of 10
Wonderful

Popular amenities

  • Breakfast included
  • Pet friendly
  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 3 of 3 rooms

Comfort Double Room

  • 237 sq ft
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Classic Double Room, Private Bathroom (External)

  • 215 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Classic Triple Room, private bathroom (external)

  • 237 sq ft
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Queen Bed and 1 Twin Bed
Mod logo
Earn OneKeyCash on thousands of hotels when you sign in and book. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Lecce is home to B&B Domus Lupiae. Piazzetta Giosue Carducci and Biblioteca Provinciale Nicola Bernardini are local landmarks, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Le Cesine Nature Reserve and Torre Chianca Beach. Railway Museum of Puglia and Azienda Olearia Schirinzi are also worth visiting. Visit our Lecce travel guide
View more B&B in Lecce
Map
via Petraglione 7, Lecce, LE, 73100

What's nearby

  • A historic building with a prominent tower and arches.
    Piazza del Duomo
    10 min walk - 0.6 miles
  • A historic building with ornate architecture, a stone bridge, and a clear blue sky.
    Piazza Sant'Oronzo
    12 min walk - 0.7 miles
  • An ancient amphitheater with stone steps and a central archway, surrounded by modern buildings.
    Roman Amphitheater
    12 min walk - 0.7 miles
  • University of Salento
    7 min walk - 0.4 miles
  • Porta Rudiae
    10 min walk - 0.6 miles

Getting around

  • Lecce Station
    4 min walk
  • Papola Casale Airport (BDS)
    33 min drive

Restaurants

  • Boccon Divino
    10 min walk
  • Flow Bar & Bistrot
    10 min walk
  • La Barca Di Mario
    9 min walk
  • Quanto Basta
    8 min walk
  • La Rustica
    7 min walk

About this property

B&B Domus Lupiae

  • Property highlights
  • B&B Domus Lupiae provides a free breakfast buffet and more. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • Other perks at this bed & breakfast include:
    • Free self parking
    • Bike rentals, a roundtrip airport shuttle (surcharge), and smoke-free premises
    • Tour/ticket assistance and a vending machine
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at B&B Domus Lupiae include comforts such as air conditioning, as well as amenities like free WiFi.
  • More conveniences in all rooms include:
  • Bathrooms with deep soaking tubs and free toiletries

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is B&B Domus Lupiae pet-friendly?

Yes, this property allows pets with a maximum weight of up to 22 lbs per pet. Some restrictions may apply, so please contact the property for more details.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at B&B Domus Lupiae?

Check-in start time: noon; Check-in end time: midnight. Late check-in is available during limited hours.

What time is check-out at B&B Domus Lupiae?

Check-out is at 10 AM.

Does B&B Domus Lupiae provide a shuttle to the airport?

Yes, there's an airport shuttle.

Where is B&B Domus Lupiae located?

Situated in Lecce, this bed & breakfast is within a 5-minute walk of Sigismondo Castromediano Museum and University of Salento. Biblioteca Provinciale Nicola Bernardini and Piazzetta Giosue Carducci are also within 10 minutes. Lecce Station and Lecce (LCZ-Lecce Rail Station) are within a 5-minute walk.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

B&B Domus Lupiae Reviews

9.2

Wonderful

9.2

Cleanliness

8.8

Location

9.2

Staff & service

9.0

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 13 out of 21 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 7 out of 21 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 1 out of 21 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 21 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 21 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Very welcoming

This B and B is very comfortable and stylish. The owner was very welcoming and accommodating to all our needs. Very close to station. Highly recommend
Stayed 1 night in Apr 2018
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Kind owner very clean room

Room Is very clean, breakfast basic, you have fridge space n kitchen to use. Very kind owner who lets me take a shower before my overnight train to Milan!
Stayed 2 nights in May 2023
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Staff & service

Séjour Lecce

Les plus : La chambre est très confortable : spacieuse , literie de qualité, draps et serviettes très propres, petit dej copieux Très bon emplacement à deux doigts du centre historique . parking facile et gratuit, ne pas se faire avoir par le faux gardien qui demande à être payé Les moins : La salle de bain: le bac à douche était limite...traces extérieures et intérieures peu agréables, gros nettoyage au niveau des joints à prévoir. Brosse à dents qui trainait sous le tabouret. Autre inconvénient majeur: la salle de bain n'est pas attenante à la chambre. Les portes grincent très forts donc vous réveillez tout le monde si vous souhaitez allez aux toilettes la nuit. Il faudrait penser à graisser les portes Le minuteur de notre salle de bain était mal réglé : celui ci fonctionnait bien longtemps après que nous soyons sortis de la sdb en faisant énormément de bruit.
Stayed 2 nights in Aug 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Cheap, near station and city centre

Cheap, friendly, all you need for quiet nights, near the station and city centre
Stayed 5 nights in Sep 2019
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
IsFor our circumstance this venue was fine,close to old town and railway station.We have stayed their twice and experienced construction work from 6am both times but that is beyond the owners control. Rooms were clean and well furnished.Basic breakfast but overall very good money value
Stayed 1 night in Jun 2019
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Location close to and old town.Warm welcome from hosts.Comfortable amenities on a budget price with go od value.However location might be a bit tricky to find.Please make sure you call the hosts 24 hours before arrival and state your estimated time of arrival as they will meet you at the front of the property
Stayed 1 night in Jun 2019
Verified review

6/10 Okay

It's a quiet and convenient area, where is near train station. And, it would be good if the shower space could be bigger.
Stayed 2 nights in Dec 2018
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
La dueña del b&b es sumamente amable, el lugar es muy bonito, agradable y cómodo. Y bastante cerca de la estación de metro, muy cerca del centro, a unos 10 minutos caminando.
Stayed 4 nights in Dec 2018
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Nice place very close to old town

Great location. Nice room. Easy check-in. Not the best mattress and pillow but good enough. would stay there again.
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2018
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Apprezzare girando la solita, splendida, Lecce e poi il Salento
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2018
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Buona sistemazione

Proprietario gentile e disponibile, posizione comoda al centro ed al parcheggio.
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2018
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Hôtel proche de la gare et de transport en commun. On se sent comme à la maison. Chambre spacieuse,douche spacieuse. Accueil super , cosimo molto gentile. Grazie
Stayed 4 nights in Aug 2018
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Stayed 2 nights in Aug 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Stayed 2 nights in May 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Stayed 2 nights in Apr 2023
Verified review

8/10 Good

Stayed 2 nights in Apr 2023
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Stayed 2 nights in Dec 2019
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Stayed 2 nights in Dec 2019
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2019
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Stayed 1 night in Oct 2018
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Stayed 3 nights in Jul 2018