
Find hotels near Loolecondera Tea Estate, from $23
- Upfront pricingOur total price for your stay includes taxes and fees
- Treat yourselfSave 10% or more on over 100,000 hotels worldwide with Member Prices
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Loolecondera Tea Estate hotels

1. Cottage San Francesco
Cottage San Francesco9.6 mi from Loolecondera Tea Estate
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (9 reviews)
$61 nightly
The price is $62
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees

2. Aqua Dunhinda Villa & Nature Retreat
Aqua Dunhinda Villa & Nature Retreat9.3 mi from Loolecondera Tea Estate
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (9 reviews)
$64 nightly
The price is $76
Oct 31 - Nov 1
Total with taxes and fees

3. W15 Hanthana Estate Kandy
W15 Hanthana Estate Kandy10 mi from Loolecondera Tea Estate
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (9 reviews)
$556 nightly
The price is $658
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees

4. Mountbatten Bungalow
Mountbatten Bungalow10.8 mi from Loolecondera Tea Estate
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (24 reviews)
$99 nightly
The price is $119
Nov 7 - Nov 8
Total with taxes and fees

5. The Golden Crown Hotel
The Golden Crown Hotel10.9 mi from Loolecondera Tea Estate
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (156 reviews)
$93 nightly
The price is $109
Oct 31 - Nov 1
Total with taxes and fees

6. The Cheriz Boutique Hotel
The Cheriz Boutique Hotel9.8 mi from Loolecondera Tea Estate
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (15 reviews)
$82 nightly
The price is $97
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees

7. The Albatross, Kandy
The Albatross, Kandy10.5 mi from Loolecondera Tea Estate
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (7 reviews)
$112 nightly
The price is $112
Oct 31 - Nov 1
Total with taxes and fees

8. Earl's Regency
Earl's Regency11 mi from Loolecondera Tea Estate
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (354 reviews)
$102 nightly
The price is $122
Oct 31 - Nov 1
Total with taxes and fees

9. Jetwing Kandy Gallery, A Luxury Reserve
Jetwing Kandy Gallery, A Luxury Reserve9.6 mi from Loolecondera Tea Estate
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (7 reviews)
$265 nightly
The price is $309
Nov 19 - Nov 20
Total with taxes and fees

10. Luxe Wilderness
Luxe Wilderness10 mi from Loolecondera Tea Estate
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (35 reviews)
$115 nightly
The price is $136
Nov 30 - Dec 1
Total with taxes and fees

11. Serendip Stone Hotel and Bungalow
Serendip Stone Hotel and Bungalow10.6 mi from Loolecondera Tea Estate
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (6 reviews)
$34 nightly
The price is $40
Oct 31 - Nov 1
Total with taxes and fees

12. Kandy Dendrobium House
Kandy Dendrobium House8 mi from Loolecondera Tea Estate
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (4 reviews)
$226 nightly
The price is $267
Oct 31 - Nov 1
Total with taxes and fees

13. The Wind Castle
The Wind Castle10.5 mi from Loolecondera Tea Estate
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (6 reviews)
$58 nightly
The price is $68
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees

14. The Golden Ridge Hotel
The Golden Ridge Hotel10.5 mi from Loolecondera Tea Estate
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (30 reviews)
$219 nightly
The price is $259
Oct 31 - Nov 1
Total with taxes and fees

15. Amaya Hills Kandy
Amaya Hills Kandy11.1 mi from Loolecondera Tea Estate
7.8 out of 10, Good, (192 reviews)
$61 nightly
The price is $72
Nov 2 - Nov 3
Total with taxes and fees

16. Oliphant Boutique Villa by Amaya
Oliphant Boutique Villa by Amaya10.8 mi from Loolecondera Tea Estate
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (25 reviews)
$149 nightly
The price is $180
Oct 31 - Nov 1
Total with taxes and fees

17. Winter Villa
Winter Villa10.2 mi from Loolecondera Tea Estate
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (8 reviews)
$98 nightly
The price is $117
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees

18. Yasmin Hill Longevity Oasis
Yasmin Hill Longevity Oasis6.5 mi from Loolecondera Tea Estate
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (12 reviews)
$149 nightly
The price is $177
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees

19. Kandy Cabana Eco Resort
Kandy Cabana Eco Resort8.8 mi from Loolecondera Tea Estate
7.4 out of 10, Good, (6 reviews)
$90 nightly
The price is $107
Oct 31 - Nov 1
Total with taxes and fees

20. Andrews Hostel
Andrews Hostel10.6 mi from Loolecondera Tea Estate
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (12 reviews)
$19 nightly
The price is $23
Nov 30 - Dec 1
Total with taxes and fees
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Loolecondera Tea Estate
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Cottage San Francesco | 9.8 Exceptional 9 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Aqua Dunhinda Villa & Nature Retreat | 9.0 Wonderful 9 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() W15 Hanthana Estate Kandy | 10.0 Exceptional 9 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Mountbatten Bungalow | 9.4 Exceptional 24 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Golden Crown Hotel | 8.6 Excellent 156 reviews | View |
Top Loolecondera Tea Estate Hotel Reviews

Highgrove Estate By Ishq
10/10 Excellent
Other attractions near Loolecondera Tea Estate
Frequently asked questions
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- Deltota Hotels
- Guest Houses in Rikillagaskada
- Resorts in Rikillagaskada
- Capsule Hotels in Hewaheta
- Galaha Hotels
- Ambagamuwa Hotels
- 5 Star Hotels in Pupuressa
- Hanguranketha Hotels
- Villas in Bellwood
- 5 Star Hotels in Hewaheta
- Villas in Rikillagaskada
- B&B in Rikillagaskada
- Vacation Homes in Rikillagaskada
- Hotels near Nilambe Meditation Centre
- 4 Star Hotels in Rikillagaskada
- Safari Tentalow in Deltota
- Rikillagaskada Hotels
- Pussellawa Hotels
- Guest Houses in Deltota
- Villas in Deltota
- Hotels near Damro Labookellie Tea Centre and Tea Garden
- 3 Star Hotels in Rikillagaskada
- Apartments in Deltota
- Resorts in Hewaheta
- Vacation Homes in Hewaheta
- Lodges in Deltota
- Hotels near Shri Bhakta Hanuman Temple
- Ramboda Hotels
- Hewaheta Hotels
- 5 Star Hotels in Rikillagaskada
- B&B in Bellwood
- Car rental Rikillagaskada
- Car rental Pussellawa
- Global Rent a Car Rental Cars in Rikillagaskada
- Standard Car Rentals in Hanguranketha
- Car rental Ramboda
- Top Rent a Car Rental Cars in Rikillagaskada
- Top Rent a Car Rental Cars in Pussellawa
- First Car Rental Rental Cars in Rikillagaskada
- Car rentals near Deltota
- Van Car Rentals in Pussellawa
































































