Entire apartment
Beach Holiday Home in Makarska
Property class: 2.5
Photo gallery for Beach Holiday Home in Makarska





Beach Holiday Home in Makarska provides amenities like a garden and a restaurant. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.
Popular amenities
- Pool
- Parking included
- Restaurant
- Air conditioning
- Outdoor Space
- Barbecue grill
Add dates for prices
About this property
Beach Holiday Home in Makarska
- Property highlights
- Beach Holiday Home in Makarska provides amenities like a garden and a restaurant. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.
- Other perks at this apartment include:
- An outdoor pool
- Free self parking
- Smoke-free premises and barbecue grills
- Room features
- All guestrooms at Beach Holiday Home in Makarska feature comforts such as air conditioning.
Similar properties

Apartments Josip
Makarska
Apartments Josip
Makarska
- Kitchen
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning

Sea View Top Hill
Makarska
Sea View Top Hill
Makarska
- Hot tub
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
- Outdoor Space

Lovely home in Makarska
Makarska
Lovely home in Makarska
Makarska
- Pool
- Kitchen
- Washer
- Dryer

Stunning apartment in Veliko Brdo with WiFi
Veliko Brdo
Stunning apartment in Veliko Brdo with WiFi
Veliko Brdo
- Kitchen
- Washer
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning

Holiday Home in Makarska near Biokovo Mountains
Makarska
Holiday Home in Makarska near Biokovo Mountains
Makarska
- Pool
- Kitchen
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, 30 reviews
9.8
Exceptional
30 reviews

Beach Holiday Home in Makarska
Makarska
Beach Holiday Home in Makarska
Makarska
- Ocean view
- Pool
- Kitchen
- Free WiFi
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 30 reviews
9.4
Exceptional
30 reviews

Holiday Home by the Sea with Pool
Makarska
Holiday Home by the Sea with Pool
Makarska
- Ocean view
- Kitchen
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, 28 reviews
9.6
Exceptional
28 reviews

Villa Baculla by Villas Guide
Makarska
Villa Baculla by Villas Guide
Makarska
- Pool
- Kitchen
- Washer
- Dryer

Villa Red with pool, seaview
Makarska
Villa Red with pool, seaview
Makarska
- Ocean view
- Pool
- Kitchen
- Washer
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 2 reviews
10
Exceptional
2 reviews

Apartment in Makarska near Biokovo Mountains
Makarska
Apartment in Makarska near Biokovo Mountains
Makarska
- Ocean view
- Pool
- Kitchen
- Free WiFi
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 27 reviews
9.4
Exceptional
27 reviews
About the neighborhood
Makarska is home to this apartment. Vepric Shrine and Statue of Friar Andrija Kacic Miosic are local landmarks, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Biokovo Nature Park and Makarska Beach. Visit our Makarska travel guide
View more Apartments in MakarskaMakarska, Split-Dalmatia
What's nearby
Makarska Beach3 min drive - 2.3 miles
Makarska Promenade5 min drive - 3.0 miles
Brela Beach13 min drive - 8.8 miles
Punta Rata Beach15 min drive - 9.2 miles- Vepric Shrine2 min drive - 1.9 miles
Getting around
- Brac Island (BWK)102 min drive
Restaurants
- BUM Bar3 min drive
- Beach Bar Neverin3 min drive
- Beach Bar Kocha5 min drive
- Dinner's Delight3 min drive
- Beach Bar Cubano3 min drive
Frequently asked questions
Does Beach Holiday Home in Makarska have a pool?
Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.
Is Beach Holiday Home in Makarska pet-friendly?
No, pets are not allowed at this property.
How much is parking?
Self parking is free at this property.
What time is check-in at Beach Holiday Home in Makarska?
Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: 7:00 PM.
What time is check-out at Beach Holiday Home in Makarska?
Check-out is at 10:00 AM.
Where is Beach Holiday Home in Makarska located?
Situated in Makarska, this apartment building is 1.2 mi (1.9 km) from Vepric Shrine and within 3 mi (5 km) of Makarska Beach and Makarska Promenade. Church of St. Philip and St. Mark's Church are also within 3 mi (5 km).
Have a question?
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.