Entire home
The Sound Of Freedom By Signature Vacation Rentals
Property class: 4
Photo gallery for The Sound Of Freedom By Signature Vacation Rentals





The Sound Of Freedom By Signature Vacation Rentals provides everything you need. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.
Popular amenities
- Kitchen
- Parking included
- Air conditioning
Add dates for prices
About this property
The Sound Of Freedom By Signature Vacation Rentals
- Upscale villa located in Copper Canyon Ranch
- The Sound Of Freedom By Signature Vacation Rentals provides everything you need. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.
- You'll also enjoy the following perks during your stay:
- Free self parking
- Smoke-free premises
- Room features
- All guestrooms at The Sound Of Freedom By Signature Vacation Rentals boast comforts such as air conditioning and separate dining areas.
- Extra conveniences in all rooms include:
- Bathrooms with shower/tub combinations and hair dryers
- Balconies or patios, separate dining areas, and kitchens
Similar properties

Walk to Surprise Stadium: Villa w/ Covered Patio!
Orchards Estates
Walk to Surprise Stadium: Villa w/ Covered Patio!
Orchards Estates
- Pool
- Kitchen
- Washer
- Dryer
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 1 review
10
Exceptional
1 review

4 Mi to Luke Afb: Family Home w/ Pool & Grill
Veramonte
4 Mi to Luke Afb: Family Home w/ Pool & Grill
Veramonte
- Pool
- Kitchen
- Washer
- Dryer
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 2 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
2 reviews

Luxe Surprise Home: Pool, Putting Green & Hot Tub!
Sycamore Farms
Luxe Surprise Home: Pool, Putting Green & Hot Tub!
Sycamore Farms
- Kitchen
- Pet friendly
- Parking included
- Air conditioning
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 1 review
10
Exceptional
1 review

Bbq-ready Oasis Near Golfing + Surprise Stadium!
Roseview
Bbq-ready Oasis Near Golfing + Surprise Stadium!
Roseview
- Pool
- Kitchen
- Washer
- Dryer

Spacious Surprise Home: 6 Mi to Wildlife World Zoo
Royal Ranch
Spacious Surprise Home: 6 Mi to Wildlife World Zoo
Royal Ranch
- Pool
- Kitchen
- Parking included
- Air conditioning
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 1 review
10
Exceptional
1 review

4 Mi to Surprise Stadium! Home w/ Furnished Patio
Greer Ranch
4 Mi to Surprise Stadium! Home w/ Furnished Patio
Greer Ranch
- Kitchen
- Washer
- Dryer
- Air conditioning
$499 nightly
The price is $572
$572 total
Oct 26 - Oct 27
Total with taxes and fees

4 Mi to Surprise Stadium: West Valley Family Home
Rancho Gabriela
4 Mi to Surprise Stadium: West Valley Family Home
Rancho Gabriela
- Kitchen
- Dryer
- Pet friendly
- Parking included

4 Mi to Surprise Stadium! Snowbird Haven w/ Pool
Greer Ranch
4 Mi to Surprise Stadium! Snowbird Haven w/ Pool
Greer Ranch
- Pool
- Kitchen
- Washer
- Dryer

153rd Surprise
Rancho Gabriela
153rd Surprise
Rancho Gabriela
- Pool
- Parking included
- Barbecue grill
- Game room
8.0 out of 10, Very good, 1 review
8.0
Very good
1 review

Fire Table, Grill: Surprise Cottage w/ Pool Access
Marley Park
Fire Table, Grill: Surprise Cottage w/ Pool Access
Marley Park
- Pool
- Kitchen
- Washer
- Dryer
About the neighborhood
Copper Canyon Ranch, a neighborhood in Surprise, is home to this villa. White Tank Mountain Regional Park and Thunderbird Conservation Park reflect the area's natural beauty and area attractions include Uptown Alley and The Vista Center for the Arts. Looking to enjoy an event or a game? See what's going on at State Farm Stadium or Camelback Ranch. Visit our Surprise travel guide
View more Villas in Phoenix
14047 W Becker Lane, Surprise, AZ, 85379
What's nearby
Luke Air Force Base6 min drive - 3.3 miles
Surprise Stadium11 min drive - 4.0 miles- El Mirage Dog Park5 min drive - 2.8 miles
- Uptown Alley7 min drive - 2.6 miles
- Wildlife World Zoo and Aquarium10 min drive - 4.9 miles
Getting around
- Phoenix Deer Valley Airport (DVT)30 min drive
Restaurants
- Circle K6 min drive
- Burger King7 min drive
- Head Right Brewing Company6 min drive
- Dutch Bros Coffee5 min drive
- McDonald's5 min drive
Frequently asked questions
Is The Sound Of Freedom By Signature Vacation Rentals pet-friendly?
No, pets are not allowed at this property.
How much is parking?
Self parking is free at this property.
What time is check-in at The Sound Of Freedom By Signature Vacation Rentals?
Check-in start time: 3 PM; Check-in end time: 8 PM.
What time is check-out at The Sound Of Freedom By Signature Vacation Rentals?
Check-out is at 10 AM.
Where is The Sound Of Freedom By Signature Vacation Rentals located?
Located in Copper Canyon Ranch, this villa is 2.2 mi (3.6 km) from Uptown Alley and 2.7 mi (4.3 km) from El Mirage Dog Park. Surprise Stadium and Luke AFB Clinic are also within 6 mi (10 km).
Have a question?
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.