Entire apartment

Gerard House Reading

Property class: 4

Photo gallery for Gerard House Reading

Room - Gerard House Reading (Reading)
Bathroom - Gerard House Reading (Reading)
Private kitchen - Gerard House Reading (Reading)
Room - Gerard House Reading (Reading)
Room - Gerard House Reading (Reading)
Near River Thames, Gerard House Reading provides everything you need. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Free WiFi

Add dates for prices

About this property

Gerard House Reading

  • Upscale apartment near River Thames
  • Gerard House Reading provides everything you need. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Gerard House Reading offer amenities such as free WiFi.
  • More amenities include:
    • Bathrooms with showers
    • Kitchens, full-sized refrigerators/freezers, and dishwashers

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Reading City Centre, a neighborhood in Reading, is home to this apartment. Reading Museum and Town Hall and Hexagon are cultural highlights, and some of the area's landmarks include Reading Abbey Ruins and Mapledurham House and Watermill. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Madejski Stadium or Henley Cricket Club. Visit our Reading travel guide
View more Apartments in Reading
Map
30 Gerrard Street, Reading, England, RG1 1ED

What's nearby

  • A riverside walkway with a bridge, cafes, and a modern building with a glass facade.
    Oracle
    3 min walk - 0.2 miles
  • A park with a lion statue, green grass, and autumn trees.
    Forbury Gardens
    4 min walk - 0.3 miles
  • A historic building with a clock tower, a large tree, and a bicycle parking area.
    Reading Museum and Town Hall
    5 min walk - 0.3 miles
  • Broad Street Mall
    6 min walk - 0.4 miles
  • Hexagon
    7 min walk - 0.4 miles

Getting around

  • Reading Station
    1 min walk
  • Farnborough (FAB)
    48 min drive

Restaurants

  • The Three Guineas
    2 min walk
  • McCafferty's
    3 min walk
  • Black Sheep Coffee
    5 min walk
  • Itsu
    4 min walk
  • The Railway Tavern
    5 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Gerard House Reading pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

This property doesn't offer parking.

What time is check-in at Gerard House Reading?

Check-in start time: 3 PM; Check-in end time: 10 PM.

What time is check-out at Gerard House Reading?

Check-out is at 10:30 AM.

Where is Gerard House Reading located?

Located in Reading City Centre, this apartment building is within a 10-minute walk of Reading Museum and Town Hall and River Thames. John Lewis Reading and Oracle are also within 5 minutes. Reading Station and Reading (XRE-Reading Train Station) are within a 2-minute walk.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.