Rocciola Home

Choose dates to view prices

Close to Salerno Beach, Rocciola Home provides free full breakfast, a beach bar, and laundry facilities. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful

Popular amenities

  • Breakfast included
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Bar
  • Laundry
  • Kitchen

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 2 of 2 rooms

Condo, Non Smoking, Sea View

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(1 review)
  • Sea view
  • 377 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Family Condo, Non Smoking, Partial Sea View

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(1 review)
  • Partial sea view
  • 431 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed
Mod logo
Earn OneKeyCash on thousands of hotels when you sign in and book. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Located near a private beach, Rocciola Home is in Torrione neighborhood and is connected to a rail/subway station. Villa Rufolo and Amalfi Cathedral are notable landmarks, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Salerno Beach and Amalfi Beach. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Arechi Stadium or Sporting La Sequoia. Discover the area's water adventures with snorkeling and canoeing nearby, or enjoy the great outdoors with hiking/biking trails and horse riding. Visit our Salerno travel guide
View more B&B in Salerno
Map
Via Enrico Perito 12, Salerno, SA, 84128

What's nearby

  • A coastal town with colorful buildings, a beach, and boats on the water.
    Salerno Beach
    2 min walk - 0.1 miles
  • A coastal cityscape with a dense urban area, a prominent waterfront, and a backdrop of hills.
    Lungomare Trieste
    5 min drive - 1.2 miles
  • Forte La Carnale
    8 min walk - 0.5 miles
  • Port of Pastena
    13 min walk - 0.7 miles
  • Masuccio Salernitano Marina
    4 min drive - 1.0 mile

Getting around

  • Salerno Station
    20 min walk
  • Naples Intl. Airport (NAP)
    105 min drive

Restaurants

  • La Birroteca
    3 min walk
  • Bar Marconi
    3 min walk
  • Beer House - Arcade Irish Pub
    10 min walk
  • B-Est Salerno Est Bar
    8 min walk
  • La Grande Muraglia 1
    7 min walk

About this property

Rocciola Home

  • Upscale bed & breakfast near Salerno Beach
  • Take advantage of free full breakfast, a beach bar, and laundry facilities at Rocciola Home. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • Other perks include:
    • A roundtrip airport shuttle (surcharge), a beach club on site, and concierge services
    • Smoke-free premises
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms are individually furnished, and have comforts such as premium bedding and laptop-friendly workspaces, as well as perks like free WiFi and air conditioning.
  • More conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Memory foam beds and down comforters
    • Bathrooms with showers and bidets
    • 32-inch Smart TVs with digital channels
    • Wardrobes/closets, kitchenettes, and full-sized refrigerators/freezers

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Rocciola Home pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Rocciola Home?

As of Oct 24, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Rocciola Home on Nov 6, 2026 start from $94, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking?

There is free parking nearby.

What time is check-in at Rocciola Home?

Check-in start time: 3:30 PM; Check-in end time: 9:00 PM. Late check-in is available from 9:00 PM–3:30 PM for a fee.

What time is check-out at Rocciola Home?

Check-out is at 10:30 AM.

Does Rocciola Home provide a shuttle to the airport?

Yes, there's an airport shuttle that runs on request. A fee of EUR 120 per room applies.

Where is Rocciola Home located?

Located in Torrione, this bed & breakfast is within a 10-minute walk of Salerno Beach and Forte La Carnale. Port of Pastena and Masuccio Salernitano Marina are also within 1 mi (2 km). Salerno Station is 20 minutes by foot and Salerno (ISR-Salerno Rail Station) is 20 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Rocciola Home Reviews

9.0

Wonderful

9.4

Cleanliness

8.8

Amenities

9.0

Staff & service

9.0

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 5 out of 9 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 3 out of 9 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 1 out of 9 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 9 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 9 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Phenomenal stay. Wonderful host.
Stayed 5 nights in Jul 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
O apartamento é um charme. Estava super limpos e organizado. E os anfitriões super gentis e atenciosos do início ao fim da nossa hospedagem. Super recomendo! Próximo ao Porto, uma caminhada de 20 minutos, de onde saem os principais Ferry para a Costa Amalfitana.
Stayed 4 nights in May 2026
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Disliked: Staff & service
Keine Zimmerreinigung nur gehen Aufpreis
Stayed 5 nights in Apr 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Jos tarvitset vuodesohvaa niin siihen pitäisi kysyä lupa vaikka kuuluu huoneen hintaan? Myös voisi olla maininta että tällä hetkellä asuinrakennuksen julkisivua remontoidaan, kaikki äänet kuuluivat sisään. Itse huone/asunto oli kyllä siisti ja kaikki tarvittava oli saatavilla ja mukava sijainti.
Stayed 7 nights in Jul 2025
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
L’appartamento è nuovo e ben organizzato. L’accoglienza al check-in è stata precisa e gentile. Eravamo in città per un breve soggiorno e ci siamo trovati molto bene.
Stayed 2 nights in Dec 2024
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Pulito e comodo

Appartamento comodo e pulito, sembra appena ristrutturato dentro quindi tutto moderno. Accoglienza efficiente e cordiale. Colazione mediocre. Posizione un po' lontano dal centro ma tranquillo e vicino al mare. Parcheggio libero per strada.
Stayed 1 night in Jun 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Stayed 1 night in Apr 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Stayed 2 nights in Aug 2023