Santo Amaro
São Paulo





Visit Santo Amaro
Stay near popular Santo Amaro attractions
Things to do

São Paulo: Main City Sights in 7 Hours – Shared Group Tour

Downtown São Paulo's Epic History: A Self-Guided Audio Tour

São Paulo: Campos do Jordão Guided Tour

São Paulo Must-see Attractions Walking Tour with a Guide

Visit São Paulo with a local guide

Brazil Tropical Fruit Experience in São Paulo
Santo Amaro Hotel Deals

Blue Tree Premium Verbo Divino
"Great staff, clean and upgraded outlets. Great service for affordable price. Will be back."
Reviewed on Aug 22, 2026

Sleep Inn Guarulhos
"The Breakfast was excellent."
Reviewed on Aug 25, 2026

Apê Av Paulista Haddock Lobo
"Their WiFi doesn’t work properly so if you need to work or if you’re visiting from abroad this is a problem"
Reviewed on Aug 17, 2026

Wyndham Sao Paulo Ibirapuera Convention Plaza Hotel
"The reason for a bad review was because the hotel's wifi does not work well. It is terrible. The first room I was in, I couldn't use or watch video or do a Zoom call. Then they moved me (graciously) to another room and the wifi was better, BUT I still could not do a zoom call and had to take calls ..."
Reviewed on Aug 25, 2026

Rosewood Sao Paulo
"Great room, staff and breakfast, it’s memorable. I will choose to stay there again when go to Sao paulo"
Reviewed on Aug 28, 2026

Hotel Panamby Guarulhos
Where to stay in Santo Amaro

Jardins
Museums, shopping, and cafes are just a few things travelers enjoy about Jardins. Check out Paulista Avenue or Rua Augusta while you're exploring the area.

Itaim Bibi
Visitors often come to Itaim Bibi for its abundant dining options, but many stay to explore sights like Parque do Povo and JK Iguatemi Shopping Mall. Getting around the area on the metro is easy if you catch a ride at Campo Belo Station.

Moema
Get to know Moema and its many features like its restaurants and live music. You might want to explore sights like Shopping Ibirapuera and Ibirapuera Gymnasium, and you can jump on the metro at Eucaliptos Subway Station or Moema Station to get around the city.

Pinheiros
You might enjoy the bars while in Pinheiros. Batman's Alley is a notable sight, and you can get around town at Faria Lima Station or Pinheiros Metro Station to see more of the city.

Jardim Paulista
Jardim Paulista is a destination travelers like for its bars, and you might hop aboard the metro at Consolacao Station or Oscar Freire Station to explore sights like Paulista Avenue.
Santo Amaro
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- Hotels near Giovanni Gronchi Station
- Marriott Hotels & Resorts in Santo Amaro
- Hotels near Sao Paulo Granja Julieta Station
- 4 Star Hotels in Jardim São Luís
- São Paulo Hotels
- 5 Star Hotels in Jardim São Luís
- Hotels near Transamerica Expo Center
- 5 Star Hotels in São Paulo
- Hotels near Largo Treze Station
- Pet-Friendly Hotels in Santo Amaro
- Hotels near Vibra São Paulo
- Motels in Giovanni Gronchi Station
- Santo Amaro Hotels
- Moema Hotels
- Hotels near Morumbi Shopping Mall
- Chácara Santo Antônio Hotels
- Hotels near Congonhas
- Hotels near Paulista Avenue
- Hotels near Guarulhos - Governor André Franco Montoro Intl.
- Hotels near U.S. Consulate General
- All-Inclusive Resorts in São Paulo
- Resorts & Hotels with Spas in Santo Amaro
- Flights from Goiania (GYN) to São Paulo (CGH)
- Flights from Salvador (SSA) to São Paulo (CGH)
- Flights from Lagos (LOS) to São Paulo (GRU)
- Flights from Atlanta (ATL) to São Paulo (GRU)
- Flights from Rio de Janeiro (GIG) to São Paulo (GRU)
- Flights from Washington (IAD) to São Paulo (GRU)
- Flights from Brasilia (BSB) to São Paulo (CGH)
- Flights from Congonhas
- Flights from Porto Alegre (POA) to São Paulo (CGH)
- Flights from New York (JFK) to São Paulo (GRU)
- Flights from Los Angeles (LAX) to São Paulo (GRU)
- Flights from Vitoria (VIX) to São Paulo (CGH)
- Flights from Orlando (MCO) to São Paulo (GRU)
- Flights to São Paulo
- Flights from Detroit (DTW) to São Paulo (GRU)
- Flights from Boston (BOS) to São Paulo (GRU)
- Flights from Miami (MIA) to São Paulo (GRU)
- Flights from Chicago (ORD) to São Paulo (GRU)
- Flights from Bogotá (BOG) to São Paulo (CGH)
- Flights from Buenos Aires (AEP) to São Paulo (CGH)
- Flights from Rio de Janeiro (SDU) to São Paulo (CGH)
- Flights from Kunming (KMG) to São Paulo (CGH)
- Flights from Seattle (SEA) to São Paulo (GRU)
- Flights from Newark Liberty Intl. Airport (EWR) to São Paulo (GRU)
- Flights from Boston (BOS) to São Paulo (CGH)
- Flights from Dallas (DFW) to São Paulo (GRU)
- Visit Vila Água Funda
- Hospital Sancta Maggiore Dubai
- Visit Campo Belo
- Visit Interlagos
- Visit São Paulo
- Visit Perdizes
- Visit Vila Guarani
- Visit Vila Madalena
- Visit Jardim Oriental
- Visit Alphaville
- Visit Jabaquara
- Visit Osasco
- São Paulo Vacations
- Ponte Estaiada de São Paulo
- Visit Pinheiros
- Ahk - German-Brazil Chamber of Commerce
- Visit Brooklin Novo
- Visit Jardim Paulista
- Visit Jardim Europa
- Visit Diadema
- Visit Morumbi
- Visit Saúde
- Visit São Bernardo do Campo
- Visit Jardins
- Visit Vila Congonhas
- Vibra São Paulo
- Visit Taboão da Serra
- Visit Vila Olimpia
- Visit Vila Mariana
- São Paulo Golf Club
- Poupatempo Santo Amaro
- Visit Moema
- Visit Vila Andrade
- Octavio Frias de Oliveira Bridge
- Where to stay in São Paulo
- Visit Itaim Bibi
- Visit Vila Nova Conceição
- Transamerica Expo Center
- Interlagos Race Track
- Morumbi Shopping Mall
- Visit Vila Clementino




















