
Hotels near Sasana Among Rogo, Yogyakarta
Stay close to your event from $10
- Upfront pricingOur total price for your stay includes taxes and fees
- Treat yourselfSave 10% or more on over 100,000 hotels worldwide with Member Prices
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Sasana Among Rogo hotels

1. Swiss-Belboutique Yogyakarta
Swiss-Belboutique Yogyakarta1.3 mi from Sasana Among Rogo
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (350 reviews)
$40 nightly
The price is $45
Nov 15 - Nov 16
Total with taxes and fees

2. FortunaSuites Malioboro Yogyakarta
FortunaSuites Malioboro YogyakartaCentral Yogyakarta, 1 mi from Sasana Among Rogo
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (4 reviews)
$47 nightly
The price is $52
Nov 16 - Nov 17
Total with taxes and fees

3. Ceria Hotel @alun Alun Yogyakarta
Ceria Hotel @alun Alun YogyakartaCentral Yogyakarta, 1.2 mi from Sasana Among Rogo
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (37 reviews)
$20 nightly
The price is $23
Oct 29 - Oct 30
Total with taxes and fees

4. Snooze Guesthouse Yogyakarta - Hostel
Snooze Guesthouse Yogyakarta - HostelCentral Yogyakarta, 1.3 mi from Sasana Among Rogo
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (21 reviews)
$14 nightly
The price is $16
Oct 30 - Oct 31
Total with taxes and fees

5. Melia Purosani Yogyakarta
Melia Purosani YogyakartaMalioboro, 1.2 mi from Sasana Among Rogo
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (832 reviews)
$68 nightly
The price is $74
Nov 2 - Nov 3
Total with taxes and fees

6. 1O1 STYLE Yogyakarta Malioboro
1O1 STYLE Yogyakarta MalioboroCentral Yogyakarta, 0.8 mi from Sasana Among Rogo
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (22 reviews)
$35 nightly
The price is $39
Nov 9 - Nov 10
Total with taxes and fees

7. Front One Budget Malioboro
Front One Budget MalioboroCentral Yogyakarta, 1 mi from Sasana Among Rogo
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (26 reviews)
$12 nightly
The price is $14
Nov 4 - Nov 5
Total with taxes and fees

8. ARTOTEL Suites Bianti Yogyakarta
ARTOTEL Suites Bianti Yogyakarta1.2 mi from Sasana Among Rogo
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (547 reviews)
$39 nightly
The price is $43
Nov 18 - Nov 19
Total with taxes and fees

9. Malyabhara Hotel
Malyabhara HotelMalioboro, 1.3 mi from Sasana Among Rogo
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (21 reviews)
$45 nightly
The price is $49
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees

10. Kimaya Sudirman Yogyakarta by Harris
Kimaya Sudirman Yogyakarta by Harris1.2 mi from Sasana Among Rogo
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (343 reviews)
$32 nightly
The price is $35
Oct 30 - Oct 31
Total with taxes and fees

11. Pendowo Huis Guest House
Pendowo Huis Guest House1.3 mi from Sasana Among Rogo
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (5 reviews)
$11 nightly
The price is $12
Nov 2 - Nov 3
Total with taxes and fees

12. Jambuluwuk Malioboro Hotel Yogyakarta
Jambuluwuk Malioboro Hotel YogyakartaCentral Yogyakarta, 0.9 mi from Sasana Among Rogo
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (221 reviews)
$39 nightly
The price is $43
Nov 22 - Nov 23
Total with taxes and fees

13. Homestay HD Inn
Homestay HD InnCentral Yogyakarta, 1.1 mi from Sasana Among Rogo
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (9 reviews)
$9 nightly
The price is $10
Nov 11 - Nov 12
Total with taxes and fees

14. Tegal Panggung Inn
Tegal Panggung InnCentral Yogyakarta, 1 mi from Sasana Among Rogo
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (9 reviews)
$15 nightly
The price is $16
Oct 29 - Oct 30
Total with taxes and fees

15. Grand Mercure Yogyakarta Adi Sucipto
Grand Mercure Yogyakarta Adi Sucipto1.1 mi from Sasana Among Rogo
7.8 out of 10, Good, (73 reviews)
$38 nightly
The price is $42
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees

16. ibis Yogyakarta Adi Sucipto
ibis Yogyakarta Adi Sucipto1.1 mi from Sasana Among Rogo
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (66 reviews)
$21 nightly
The price is $23
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees

17. Lunara Home Living by Daphna Management
Lunara Home Living by Daphna Management0.7 mi from Sasana Among Rogo
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (25 reviews)
$15 nightly
The price is $17
Nov 3 - Nov 4
Total with taxes and fees

18. Puri Pangeran Hotel Yogyakarta
Puri Pangeran Hotel YogyakartaCentral Yogyakarta, 0.8 mi from Sasana Among Rogo
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (35 reviews)
$18 nightly
The price is $20
Oct 29 - Oct 30
Total with taxes and fees

19. Grand Tjokro Yogyakarta
Grand Tjokro Yogyakarta1.2 mi from Sasana Among Rogo
7.8 out of 10, Good, (58 reviews)
$25 nightly
The price is $27
Nov 3 - Nov 4
Total with taxes and fees

20. POP! Hotel Timoho Yogyakarta
POP! Hotel Timoho Yogyakarta0.5 mi from Sasana Among Rogo
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (12 reviews)
$14 nightly
The price is $15
Nov 3 - Nov 4
Total with taxes and fees
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare top hotels near Sasana Among Rogo
![]() Swiss-Belboutique Yogyakarta1.3 mi from Sasana Among Rogo | ![]() FortunaSuites Malioboro YogyakartaCentral Yogyakarta, 1 mi from Sasana Among Rogo | ![]() Ceria Hotel @alun Alun YogyakartaCentral Yogyakarta, 1.2 mi from Sasana Among Rogo | ![]() Snooze Guesthouse Yogyakarta - HostelCentral Yogyakarta, 1.3 mi from Sasana Among Rogo | ![]() Melia Purosani YogyakartaMalioboro, 1.2 mi from Sasana Among Rogo |
|---|---|---|---|---|
9.4 Exceptional 350 reviews | 10.0 Exceptional 4 reviews | 9.8 Exceptional 37 reviews | 9.6 Exceptional 21 reviews | 8.8 Excellent 832 reviews |
$40 nightly The price is $45 Nov 15 - Nov 16 Total with taxes and fees | $47 nightly The price is $52 Nov 16 - Nov 17 Total with taxes and fees | $20 nightly The price is $23 Oct 29 - Oct 30 Total with taxes and fees | $14 nightly The price is $16 Oct 30 - Oct 31 Total with taxes and fees | $68 nightly The price is $74 Nov 2 - Nov 3 Total with taxes and fees |
|
|
|
|
|
Top Sasana Among Rogo Hotel Reviews

Melia Purosani Yogyakarta
10/10 Excellent

































































