
Find hotels near Sentral Senayan I, Jakarta from $31
- Upfront pricingOur total price for your stay includes taxes and fees
- Treat yourselfSave 10% or more on over 100,000 hotels worldwide with Member PricesLearn about One Key
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 14 - Oct 15Tomorrow
Oct 15 - Oct 16This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25 Our top choices for Sentral Senayan I hotels




1. The Langham, Jakarta
The Langham, JakartaSudirman Central Business District, 0.5 mi from Sentral Senayan I
William
$191 nightly
$210 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees




2. The Ritz-Carlton Jakarta, Pacific Place
The Ritz-Carlton Jakarta, Pacific PlaceSudirman Central Business District, 0.8 mi from Sentral Senayan I
jon
$233 nightly
$256 total
Oct 30 - Oct 31
Total with taxes and fees




3. The Orient Jakarta, a Royal Hideaway Hotel
The Orient Jakarta, a Royal Hideaway Hotel1.3 mi from Sentral Senayan I
Rudy
$105 nightly
$115 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees




4. Mangkuluhur Residences by Lorin
Mangkuluhur Residences by Lorin1.1 mi from Sentral Senayan I
Sanny
$85 nightly
$103 total
Oct 28 - Oct 29
Total with taxes and fees




5. 25hours Hotel Jakarta The Oddbird
25hours Hotel Jakarta The OddbirdSudirman Central Business District, 0.6 mi from Sentral Senayan I
Libby Gy
$126 nightly
$139 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees




6. Fairmont Jakarta
Fairmont Jakarta0.1 mi from Sentral Senayan I
Gus
$158 nightly
$174 total
Oct 30 - Oct 31
Total with taxes and fees




7. Citadines Sudirman Jakarta
Citadines Sudirman Jakarta1.3 mi from Sentral Senayan I
Sugi
$73 nightly
$81 total
Oct 26 - Oct 27
Total with taxes and fees




8. Hotel Mulia Senayan, Jakarta
Hotel Mulia Senayan, Jakarta0.6 mi from Sentral Senayan I
Ryusei
$188 nightly
$207 total
Oct 27 - Oct 28
Total with taxes and fees




9. Somerset Sudirman Jakarta
Somerset Sudirman Jakarta1.3 mi from Sentral Senayan I
CHUL
$61 nightly
$67 total
Oct 18 - Oct 19
Total with taxes and fees




10. The Gunawarman
The Gunawarman0.8 mi from Sentral Senayan I
Iskandar
$74 nightly
$82 total
Oct 28 - Oct 29
Total with taxes and fees




11. Discovery SCBD
Discovery SCBDSudirman Central Business District, 0.6 mi from Sentral Senayan I
Rahim
$131 nightly
$146 total
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Total with taxes and fees




12. The Residences at The Ritz-Carlton Jakarta, Pacific Place
The Residences at The Ritz-Carlton Jakarta, Pacific PlaceSudirman Central Business District, 0.7 mi from Sentral Senayan I
Edgar
$168 nightly
$185 total
Oct 16 - Oct 17
Total with taxes and fees




13. Artotel Gelora Senayan Jakarta
Artotel Gelora Senayan Jakarta0.2 mi from Sentral Senayan I
Christopher
$69 nightly
$76 total
Oct 18 - Oct 19
Total with taxes and fees




14. Barito Mansion
Barito Mansion1.4 mi from Sentral Senayan I
Andrea
$42 nightly
$47 total
Nov 5 - Nov 6
Total with taxes and fees




15. HARRIS Suites FX Sudirman Jakarta
HARRIS Suites FX Sudirman Jakarta0.3 mi from Sentral Senayan I
Dewi
$60 nightly
$66 total
Oct 22 - Oct 23
Total with taxes and fees




16. The Day Residence
The Day Residence1.3 mi from Sentral Senayan I
ALMIRA
$35 nightly
$39 total
Oct 16 - Oct 17
Total with taxes and fees




17. Mangkuluhur ARTOTEL SUITES
Mangkuluhur ARTOTEL SUITES1 mi from Sentral Senayan I
gabriel
$88 nightly
$97 total
Oct 29 - Oct 30
Total with taxes and fees




18. Sawana Suites
Sawana Suites1.1 mi from Sentral Senayan I
Alexander
$39 nightly
$44 total
Oct 19 - Oct 20
Total with taxes and fees




19. Somerset Berlian Jakarta
Somerset Berlian Jakarta1.3 mi from Sentral Senayan I
Angga
$75 nightly
$82 total
Oct 18 - Oct 19
Total with taxes and fees




20. Sotis Hotel Falatehan Jakarta
Sotis Hotel Falatehan JakartaMelawai, 1.3 mi from Sentral Senayan I
Anonymous traveler
$28 nightly
$31 total
Oct 18 - Oct 19
Total with taxes and fees
Compare popular hotels close to Sentral Senayan I
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() The Langham, Jakarta | 9.8 Exceptional 196 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Ritz-Carlton Jakarta, Pacific Place | 9.6 Exceptional 201 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Orient Jakarta, a Royal Hideaway Hotel | 9.4 Exceptional 211 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Mangkuluhur Residences by Lorin | 9.4 Exceptional 29 reviews | View | |||||
![]() 25hours Hotel Jakarta The Oddbird | 9.4 Exceptional 78 reviews | View |
Top Sentral Senayan I Hotel Reviews
Hotel Mulia Senayan, Jakarta
10/10 Excellent
"Friendly staff"
The Langham, Jakarta
10/10 Excellent
"Everything was wonderful"
Artotel Gelora Senayan Jakarta
10/10 Excellent
"They were renovating…still a plesant stay"
Veranda Hotel Pakubuwono
8/10 Good
"Great location, good overall stay with comfortable rooms."
Discovery SCBD
10/10 Excellent
"Great hotel with clean rooms good amenities and a great location. Breakfast buffet options were a bit limited though but there was also a great burger place downstairs. However, there were no 24hr convenience stores nearby."
The Residences at The Ritz-Carlton Jakarta, Pacific Place
10/10 Excellent
"Room was very spacious hotel was very nice conveniently located next to the mall a many restaurants to choose from. I reserved a one bedroom unit and I was given a two bedroom so no complaints there the only issue breakfast was listed less expensive in the Expedia page it happened in other hotels as well"
Mangkuluhur ARTOTEL SUITES
8/10 Good
"quite smelly even though it's non-smoking room. but satisfied with the service and staffs. one more thing, Air conditioner doesn't working properly. Can't control the temperature from the panel. so, it's too cold to sleep. so i have to turn it off before sleep."
25hours Hotel Jakarta The Oddbird
10/10 Excellent
"Very nice hotel great location in scbd"
The Gunawarman
8/10 Good
"I decided to stay at this hotel as Senopati is convenient for many Resto and bar, as well as Astha mall. The hotel has a very old fashion feel, I felt the rooms are a bit cramped also. I prefer a more modern hotel with a simple and clean look. Also the breakfast area was very Smokey and not a great environment for eating in the morning."
Other attractions near Sentral Senayan I
Plaza Senayan
8.4/10 (171 reviews)
During your trip to Jakarta, you can find the perfect gifts to bring home at Plaza Senayan. While in this culturally rich area, find time to visit its spas.
Sentral Senayan II
After visiting Sentral Senayan II, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Jakarta. Visit the spas and shops in this culturally rich area.
Senayan National Golf Club
8.0/10 (2 reviews)
Enjoy a round of golf in Jakarta at Senayan National Golf Club. Visit the spas and shops in this culturally rich area.
Jakarta Bay
Commune with nature and explore the great outdoors at Jakarta Bay during your travels in Jakarta. Visit the spas and shops in this culturally rich area.
Sentral Senayan III
After visiting Sentral Senayan III, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Jakarta. Visit the shops and spas in this culturally rich area.
fX Sudirman Mall
7.8/10 (26 reviews)
During your trip to Jakarta, you can search for that perfect souvenir at fX Sudirman Mall. While in this culturally rich area, find time to visit its spas.
Senayan City
You can search for that perfect souvenir at Senayan City during your visit to Jakarta. Visit the shops and spas in this culturally rich area.
JKT48 Theater
6.0/10 (1 review)
You can enjoy a show at JKT48 Theater on your trip to Jakarta. Visit the spas and shops in this culturally rich area.




