整间度假短租

Large Executive Luxury Home W/ Heated Pool Newly Constructed,

Large Executive Luxury Home W/ Heated Pool Newly Constructed,

Large Executive Luxury Home W/ Heated Pool Newly Constructed,的照片库

泳池
私人厨房
用餐
外观
外观

点评

9.4/10
绝佳

热门服务设施

  • 游泳池
  • 厨房
  • 洗衣机
  • 烘干机
  • 免费 Wi-Fi
  • 空调

添加日期以查看价格

住宿简介

Large Executive Luxury Home W/ Heated Pool Newly Constructed,

  • 134 Compass Point – Luxury Marsh-Front Vacation Home | St. Simons Island, GA

    Newly constructed, spectacular 4,200 square foot luxury marsh-front home in March of 2023. To say it’s impressive would be an understatement! Nestled in the exclusive gated neighborhood of Compass Point, the home is just a short stroll from the popular Crabdaddy’s Seafood Bar & Grill and the iconic King & Prince Resort.

    The main level features a stunning open-concept design with an oversized Carrara marble island as the centerpiece of the gourmet kitchen. It is equipped with top-of-the-line stainless steel appliances, including a gas cook-top and a Bosch refrigerator. The kitchen flows effortlessly into the dining area, which offers seating for eight, while the large island provides additional seating for five. The spacious living room includes a smart TV and opens onto a large deck overlooking the pool and the beautiful marsh beyond. Just off the dining room is the luxurious master bedroom, complete with two oversized closets and a stunning master bathroom featuring double vanities, a large porcelain soaking tub, and a huge walk-in shower. Both the master bedroom and living room have direct access to the expansive deck.

    Upstairs, you’ll find four beautifully appointed bedrooms, each with its own unique style and professionally decorated by a local interior designer. Two of the bedrooms share a Jack & Jill bathroom, while the two bedrooms closest to the rear deck offer private en-suite bathrooms.

    Outside, the home truly shines with a massive private pool that can be heated for $50 per day or $300 for the week. The large outdoor entertainment area includes comfortable seating with a big outdoor TV, a Traeger grill, a ping pong table, and corn-hole games — making it perfect for family fun and memorable gatherings while enjoying the peaceful marsh views.
    Located in the heart of St. Simons Island’s best area, 134 Compass Point offers the perfect combination of luxury, privacy, and convenience for your next vacation.

    CHECK IN: 4:00 pm
    CHECK OUT: 10:00 am

    • Any group gatherings and events at this property are limited to the number of occupants (14 persons).
    • Sorry, no pets are allowed at this property.
    • Parking is available for up to 4 cars in the driveway (No trailers please). Garage available for 2 additional vehicles.
    • .6 miles to King & Prince Public Beach Access, 1.2 miles to Pier/Village area

    Minimum age to rent is 25. This applies to all guests with the exception of multi-generational families.

    What to Expect in your Unit:
    • There are 8 TVs in this property.
    • Linens (Bath towels and bed sheets) are provided along with a Starter Supply of Toilet Paper, Soap, Paper Towels and Trash Bags (Any additional supplies needed during tenancy will be the responsibility of the guest.)

    Bedding Includes:
    1 – King
    5 – Queens
    1 - Sofa Sleeper

    Don’t forget to bring your beach chairs, beach towels and sunscreen!

    Accommodation Excise Tax Certificate: STMA-16

同类型住宿

街区简介

这个度假屋位于圣西蒙斯岛。如果您的日程安排包括外出活动,海岛高尔夫俱乐部和塞帕姆度假村高尔夫球场肯定值得一逛,对购物情有独钟的旅客可前往海岛商店和格林广场购物中心。带孩子一起旅行?请考虑选择格林视觉艺术和马森盖尔公园。访问我们的圣西蒙斯岛旅行指南
查看圣西蒙斯岛的更多度假屋
地图
St. Simons Island, GA

附近有什么?

  • 东海滩
    东海滩
    步行 10 分钟 - 0.6 英里
  • 圣西蒙斯灯塔博物馆
    圣西蒙斯灯塔博物馆
    车程 2 分钟 - 1.1 英里
  • 圣西蒙斯岛码头
    圣西蒙斯岛码头
    车程 3 分钟 - 1.3 英里
  • 德美瑞公园
    步行 4 分钟 - 0.3 英里
  • 马森盖尔公园
    步行 9 分钟 - 0.5 英里

周边介绍

  • 黄金岛机场 (BQK) - 32 分钟车程

餐厅

  • Mellow Mushroom
    车程 3 分钟
  • Porch
    车程 2 分钟
  • Brogen's Food & Spirits
    车程 3 分钟
  • Mullet Bay
    车程 2 分钟
  • Barbara Jean's
    车程 3 分钟

常见问题

Large Executive Luxury Home W/ Heated Pool Newly Constructed,有游泳池吗?

是的,此住宿设有游泳池。游泳池类型为恒温泳池。

Large Executive Luxury Home W/ Heated Pool Newly Constructed,允许宠物入住吗?

不可以,该住宿不允许宠物入内。

停车费是多少?

该住宿提供室内停车服务。

何时可在Large Executive Luxury Home W/ Heated Pool Newly Constructed,办理入住?

16:00 开始办理入住。

何时可在Large Executive Luxury Home W/ Heated Pool Newly Constructed,办理退房?

退房时间为 10:00。

Large Executive Luxury Home W/ Heated Pool Newly Constructed,的地址在哪里?

从此适合家庭入住的圣西蒙斯岛度假屋步行 10 分钟即可走到德美瑞公园和格林视觉艺术。而且,马森盖尔公园和东海滩距离酒店步行不到 15 分钟。

点评

关于Large Executive Luxury Home W/ Heated Pool Newly Constructed,的点评

9.4

绝佳

10 分 - 超赞。2 条好评,共有 3 条点评
8 分 - 还可以。1 条好评,共有 3 条点评
6 分 - 一般。0 条好评,共有 3 条点评
4 分 - 很差。0 条好评,共有 3 条点评
2 分 - 糟糕。0 条好评,共有 3 条点评

点评

来自合作伙伴网站

10/10 超赞

Beautiful marsh-view pool home.

Rating Details: The property manager was very helpful. The vacation rental was spotless. I was very happy with the location. I was very satisfied with the condition of the vacation rental. Overall, I recommend this vacation rental. Reviewer Comments: The home was beautiful and well stocked. Pool is especially nice with a very private backyard and marsh view. Owner is extremely responsive. We thoroughly enjoyed our stay!
来自合作伙伴网站

8/10 不错

Great place!

Rating Details: The property manager was more than helpful. The vacation rental was very clean. I was more than happy with the location. I was more than satisfied with the condition of the vacation rental. Overall, I recommend this vacation rental. Reviewer Comments: The stay was fine.we have stayed there before. Ice machine couldn’t keep up with our needs and we killed a lot of roaches. I think an exterminator is need. We will most likely look for somewhere with less stairs next time.
真实点评

10/10 超赞

2026 年 9 月入住 3 晚