Tataouine Nord
Travel Guide




Visit Tataouine Nord

Hotel Alrayan
Cité Ettahrire, Tataouine Nouvelle Tataouine Nord Tataouine Governate
Stay at this hotel in Tataouine Nord. Enjoy free breakfast, free WiFi, and an outdoor pool. Popular attraction Karting café Tataouine is located nearby.
6/10 (1 review)
Okay but expensive
"Compared to say the Iberostar resort which was 10€ cheaper for a nice huge room at a beach resort with dinner this was a bad value. If it was half to a third of the price I could recommend. However this was the most expensive room I had out of 6 hotels in my trip to Tunisia. It was the smallest room ..."
Reviewed on Mar 11, 2023

Villa Mimosa
cité mahrajène Tataouine Nord Tataouine
Stay at this guesthouse in Tataouine Nord. Enjoy free WiFi, free parking, and a garden. Popular attraction Karting café Tataouine is located nearby.

Ksar Ouled Debbab
Route de Rmeda Tataouine Sud Tataouine Governate
Fully refundable
$141 nightly
The price is $158 total per night from Oct 4 to Oct 5
$158 total
Oct 4 - Oct 5
Total with taxes and fees
Stay at this hotel in Tataouine Sud. Enjoy free breakfast, free WiFi, and free parking. Popular attraction Ancient Berber Village of Douiret is located ...
7.4/10 Good! (6 reviews)
"If you plan to stay in the area, it is hard to beat this unique place Nice views make sure to reserve ahead of time at the restaurant if you plan to eat - it is probably the best restaurant in the area and was very good. I had a sweet and it was huge with six rooms. Very restful night. Nicely lit ..."
Reviewed on May 3, 2026
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.

Hôtel et restaurant Ksar Jouamaa
C113 Beni Khedech Medenine Governorate
Stay at this cottage in Beni Khedech. Enjoy free parking, concierge services, and a gift shop.
7/10 Good! (2 reviews)
"We cannot rate the property as it was closed. We were only informed of that two hours before arriving, and only after we had messaged to make sure there was the option of dinner. The owner told us the Expedia reservation we had made almost a month prior was automatically accepted and promised to ..."
Reviewed on Dec 29, 2024

Residence Dehmani - Apartment
Tataouine
Stay at this apartment in Tataouine Sud. Enjoy laundry facilities and air conditioning. Popular attraction Karting café Tataouine is located nearby.

DAR TOUBIB, a traditional villa with a pool in the heart of Tataouine
Tataouine Tataouine
Stay at this vacation home in Tataouine Sud. Enjoy free breakfast, free WiFi, and private pools. Popular attraction Karting café Tataouine is located ...
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Stay near popular Tataouine Nord attractions
Things to do

From Djerba & Zarzis: Tataouine Chenini 1 day tour
$52
per adult

Ksar Ghilaine and Chneni Tataouine 1 day tour in Tunisia
$91
per adult

Private Day Trip Tataouine and Berber Village
$110
per adult

2 Day Excursion To Ksar Ghilaine, Chenini And Matmata
$103
per adult

Tataouine: Guided visit of Chenini, ksour, and lunch from Djerba
$69
per adult
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- Ilha Verde Rental Cars in Tataouine Nord
- Advantage Rent-A-Car Rental Cars in Tataouine Nord
- First Car Rental Cars in Tataouine Nord
- Buchbinder Rental Cars in Tataouine Nord
- Easirent EU Rental Cars in Tataouine Nord
- NICONICO Rent A Car Rental Cars in Tataouine Nord
- Bidvest Rental Cars in Tataouine Nord
- AutoClick Rental Cars in Tataouine Nord
- Car rentals in Tataouine Nord
- Europcar Rental Cars in Tataouine Nord
- Dollar Europe Rental Cars in Tataouine Nord
- Top Rent a Car Rental Cars in Tataouine Nord
- Thai Cars Rental Cars in Tataouine Nord
- Hiper Rent a Car Rental Cars in Tataouine Nord
- Whiz Rental Cars in Tataouine Nord
- Auto Rent Rental Cars in Tataouine Nord
- Unidas Rental Cars in Tataouine Nord
- ORYX Rent A Car Rental Cars in Tataouine Nord
- Hertz Rental Cars in Tataouine Nord
- Right-Cars Rental Cars in Tataouine Nord
- Localiza Uruguay Rental Cars in Tataouine Nord
- Jace Rental Cars in Tataouine Nord
- Midway Car Rental Cars in Tataouine Nord
- Discount Quebec Rental Cars in Tataouine Nord
- Sixt Ni Rental Cars in Tataouine Nord
- Offer Car Hire Rental Cars in Tataouine Nord
- Thrifty NZ Rental Cars in Tataouine Nord
- Drive on Holidays Rental Cars in Tataouine Nord

