
Find hotels near Trimurti Shrine, Bangkok from $23
- Upfront pricingOur total price for your stay includes taxes and fees
- Treat yourselfSave 10% or more on over 100,000 hotels worldwide with Member Prices
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Trimurti Shrine hotels

1. Grande Centre Point Prestige Bangkok
Grande Centre Point Prestige Bangkok0.4 mi from Trimurti Shrine
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (447 reviews)
$159 nightly
The price is $171
Oct 30 - Oct 31
Total with taxes and fees

2. Amari Bangkok
Amari BangkokThanon Phaya Thai, 0.2 mi from Trimurti Shrine
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,003 reviews)
$124 nightly
The price is $133
Nov 3 - Nov 4
Total with taxes and fees

3. Chatrium Grand Bangkok
Chatrium Grand Bangkok0.4 mi from Trimurti Shrine
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (681 reviews)
$191 nightly
The price is $204
Oct 31 - Nov 1
Total with taxes and fees

4. Moxy Bangkok Ratchaprasong
Moxy Bangkok Ratchaprasong0.1 mi from Trimurti Shrine
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (392 reviews)
$124 nightly
The price is $132
Oct 29 - Oct 30
Total with taxes and fees

5. Grand Hyatt Erawan Bangkok
Grand Hyatt Erawan Bangkok0.3 mi from Trimurti Shrine
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,000 reviews)
$244 nightly
The price is $261
Nov 2 - Nov 3
Total with taxes and fees

6. Siam Kempinski Hotel Bangkok
Siam Kempinski Hotel BangkokSiam, 0.3 mi from Trimurti Shrine
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,001 reviews)
$347 nightly
The price is $371
Nov 15 - Nov 16
Total with taxes and fees

7. Centara Grand at CentralWorld
Centara Grand at CentralWorldSiam, 0.1 mi from Trimurti Shrine
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,004 reviews)
$201 nightly
The price is $215
Oct 31 - Nov 1
Total with taxes and fees

8. InterContinental Bangkok by IHG
InterContinental Bangkok by IHG0.2 mi from Trimurti Shrine
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
$210 nightly
The price is $225
Nov 22 - Nov 23
Total with taxes and fees

9. Renaissance Bangkok Ratchaprasong Hotel by Marriott
Renaissance Bangkok Ratchaprasong Hotel by Marriott0.3 mi from Trimurti Shrine
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
$179 nightly
The price is $192
Nov 20 - Nov 21
Total with taxes and fees

10. Waldorf Astoria Bangkok
Waldorf Astoria Bangkok0.4 mi from Trimurti Shrine
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (337 reviews)
$375 nightly
The price is $401
Oct 28 - Oct 29
Total with taxes and fees

11. Holiday Inn Bangkok by IHG
Holiday Inn Bangkok by IHG0.2 mi from Trimurti Shrine
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
$111 nightly
The price is $119
Nov 15 - Nov 16
Total with taxes and fees

12. Centara Watergate Pavilion Hotel Bangkok
Centara Watergate Pavilion Hotel Bangkok0.3 mi from Trimurti Shrine
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,003 reviews)
$69 nightly
The price is $73
Oct 29 - Oct 30
Total with taxes and fees

13. VELA Dhi GLOW Pratunam
VELA Dhi GLOW PratunamThanon Phaya Thai, 0.3 mi from Trimurti Shrine
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
$70 nightly
The price is $76
Oct 29 - Oct 30
Total with taxes and fees

14. Marwin Villa
Marwin VillaThanon Phaya Thai, 0.4 mi from Trimurti Shrine
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (205 reviews)
$33 nightly
The price is $36
Nov 18 - Nov 19
Total with taxes and fees

15. Pratunam Family House 2
Pratunam Family House 2Thanon Phaya Thai, 0.4 mi from Trimurti Shrine
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (9 reviews)
$23 nightly
The price is $23
Oct 29 - Oct 30
Total with taxes and fees

16. Leela Orchid Hotel
Leela Orchid HotelThanon Phaya Thai, 0.4 mi from Trimurti Shrine
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (171 reviews)
$46 nightly
The price is $49
Oct 28 - Oct 29
Total with taxes and fees

17. The Berkeley Hotel Pratunam
The Berkeley Hotel Pratunam0.2 mi from Trimurti Shrine
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (862 reviews)
$75 nightly
The price is $80
Nov 3 - Nov 4
Total with taxes and fees

18. Novotel Bangkok Platinum Pratunam
Novotel Bangkok Platinum Pratunam0.1 mi from Trimurti Shrine
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,001 reviews)
$127 nightly
The price is $136
Nov 13 - Nov 14
Total with taxes and fees

19. Patra Boutique Hotel
Patra Boutique HotelThanon Phaya Thai, 0.4 mi from Trimurti Shrine
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (614 reviews)
$29 nightly
The price is $31
Nov 26 - Nov 27
Total with taxes and fees

20. The House Pratunam
The House PratunamThanon Phaya Thai, 0.4 mi from Trimurti Shrine
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (88 reviews)
$58 nightly
The price is $63
Oct 28 - Oct 29
Total with taxes and fees
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Trimurti Shrine
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Grande Centre Point Prestige Bangkok | 9.6 Exceptional 447 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Amari Bangkok | 9.4 Exceptional 1,003 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Chatrium Grand Bangkok | 9.6 Exceptional 681 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Moxy Bangkok Ratchaprasong | 9.4 Exceptional 392 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Grand Hyatt Erawan Bangkok | 9.4 Exceptional 1,000 reviews | View |
Top Trimurti Shrine Hotel Reviews

Siam Kempinski Hotel Bangkok
10/10 Excellent
Other attractions near Trimurti Shrine
Frequently asked questions
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- Hotels near Bumrungrad Hospital
- Hotels near Siam Paragon Mall
- Boutique Hotels in Sukhumvit
- Hotels near MBK Center
- Ratchathewi Hotels
- 5 Star Hotels in Siam
- Hotels near Siam Center
- Ratchaprasong Hotels
- Hotels near Chit Lom BTS Station
- Hotels near Central Embassy
- Hotels near Nana BTS Station
- Hotels near ICONSIAM
- Hotels near Terminal 21 Shopping Mall
- Luxury Hotels in Khao San
- 5 Star Hotels in Ratchathewi
- Bangkok City Centre Hotels
- Boutique Hotels in Ratchathewi
- Pathumwan Hotels
- Hotels near Nana Square
- Cheap Hotels in Ratchathewi
- Luxury Hotels in Ratchathewi
- Hotels near Phaya Thai Station
- Hotels near Erawan Shrine
- 5 Star Hotels in Ratchaprasong
- Sukhumvit Hotels
- Resorts & Hotels with Spas in Ratchaprasong
- Gay friendly Hotels in Silom
- Hotels near Siam BTS Station
- Cheap Hotels in Sukhumvit
- Family Hotels in Bangkok City Centre
- Hotels near Embassy of the United States
- Cheap Hotels in Pratunam
- Hotels near Queen Sirikit National Convention Center
- 5 Star Hotels in Sukhumvit
- Hotels near Siam Square
- Hotels near EmSphere Shopping Center
- Hotels with Laundry Facilities in Ratchaprasong
- Hotels near Soi Cowboy
- Aparthotels in Ploenchit BTS Station
- Hotels near Gaysorn Plaza
- Hotels near CentralWorld
- Pratunam Hotels
- Bangkok Riverside Hotels
- Hotels near Platinum Fashion Mall
- Hotels near Pratunam Market
- Boutique Hotels in Ratchaprasong
- Hostels in Ratchaprarop Station
- Hotels near Chulalongkorn University
- Luxury Hotels in Bangkok City Centre
- Hotels near Asok BTS Station
- Erawan Shrine
- Central Embassy
- Nana Square
- Phyathai 1 Hospital
- Erawan Mall
- Visit Ratchaprasong
- Silom Complex Shopping Mall
- Ganesha Shrine
- Romeo & Juliet Tailor's House
- Chulalongkorn University
- Pratunam Market
- Mbk Center
- Visit Pratunam
- Terminal 21 Shopping Mall
- Visit Makkasan
- Visit Pathumwan
- Centralworld
- Visit Silom
- Bangkok Art & Culture Centre
- Jim Thompson House Museum
- Visit Din Daeng
- Siam Center
- King Power Mahanakhon
- Wat Ratchanatdaram
- Police General Hospital
- Lumphini Park
- Wat Pho
- Visit Sukhumvit
- Platinum Fashion Mall
- The Royal Bangkok Sports Club
- Asiatique The Riverfront
- Victory Monument
- Klongs
- Visit Bangkok Central Business District
- Siam Paragon Mall
- Soi Cowboy
- Visit Ratchathewi
- Visit Chinatown
- Trimurti Shrine
- Wat Benchamabophit
- Pantip Plaza
- Khaosan Road
- Baiyoke Tower II
- Visit Bangkok City Centre










































































