Villa Tunari

Travel Guide

A river flowing through a valley with steep cliffs and lush greenery.
Hotel Mirador Villa Tunari - Hostel

Hotel Mirador Villa Tunari - Hostel

2 out of 5
Av. Integracion in front of Machia Park Villa Tunari
Stay at this hostel in Villa Tunari. Enjoy free breakfast, free WiFi, and free parking. Popular attraction Machia Park is located nearby.
8/10 Very Good! (2 reviews)
Disappointed with the room.
"The condition of the room is terrible, lacking maintenance. Old bedding. Old style shower which is inside the bathroom which means water all over the bathroom floor. Very very old and ugly. The outside grounds are quite pretty and the location is outside the town, so if you need to eat dinner you’ll ..."

Reviewed on Aug 18, 2023

Hotel Mirador Villa Tunari - Hostel
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Kunan Hotel

Kunan Hotel

4.5 out of 5
Federico Blanco #993 Cochabamba Cochabamba
Book a stay at this luxury aparthotel in Cochabamba. Enjoy free breakfast, free WiFi, and a rooftop terrace. Popular attractions Edificio Mega Center and Colon ...
9.4/10 Exceptional! (11 reviews)
"Great hotel my go to hotel when here"

Reviewed on Aug 17, 2026

Kunan Hotel
Oasis of Cochabamba - PRIME location with parking!

Oasis of Cochabamba - PRIME location with parking!

Cochabamba Cochabamba Department
Stay at this apartment in Cochabamba. Enjoy a fitness center. Popular attractions Portales Palace and Museo de Historia Natural Alcide d’Orbigny are located ...
Oasis of Cochabamba - PRIME location with parking!
Blue Poet Apt - Sky

Blue Poet Apt - Sky

Cochabamba Departamento de Cochabamba
Stay at this apartment in Cochabamba. Enjoy free WiFi, balconies, and an in-room coffeemaker. Popular attractions Simon I. Patino Cultural Center and Edificio ...
10/10 Exceptional! (1 review)
"Perfect, thanks"

Reviewed on Aug 18, 2026

Blue Poet Apt - Sky
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.

Stay near popular Villa Tunari attractions

Frequently asked questions

What is a good itinerary length for Villa Tunari?
A good itinerary length for Villa Tunari is one to two days to explore its main attractions, such as Orquidario Villa Tunari and Machia Park. For a more relaxed experience, travelers might enjoy two to three days to fully immerse themselves in these natural areas.
What are the top things to do in and around Villa Tunari?
Villa Tunari offers natural beauty and unique landmarks for travelers to explore:


Can I book a refundable hotel in Villa Tunari?
Yes, Expedia offers many flexible booking options, and you can look for refundable hotels in Villa Tunari by entering your dates and using the refundable or fully refundable filter. Always check the hotel's cancellation policy before you book, since terms can vary by hotel, and visit Expedia help center for further details.
Why book a trip to Villa Tunari with Expedia?
Expedia makes it easier to plan your Villa Tunari trip with travel tools, flexible search options, and bookable trip components all in one place. You can organize your plans in one account and use Expedia to help build a trip that fits your budget and travel style. Find out more about how by visiting Expedia's Trip Planner page.
Should I stay in a hotel or vacation rental in Villa Tunari?
The best choice depends on your travel style. Hotels in Villa Tunari can be a good fit for convenience, on-site amenities, and shorter stays, while vacation rentals may offer more space, privacy, and home-style amenities for longer trips, families, or groups. With Expedia, you can compare both options side by side, read traveler reviews, and filter by amenities to find the right fit for your trip.
How can I manage my Villa Tunari trip on Expedia?
Once you've booked your Villa Tunari trip, you can manage it through your Expedia account or the Expedia app. You can view your itinerary, access booking details, make eligible changes, and check for updates in My Trips. The Expedia app can also help you stay organized while you travel.
What if I need help during my Villa Tunari trip?
Expedia offers customer support before, during, and after your Villa Tunari trip. If your plans change or something unexpected happens, you can review your booking in My Trips and use Expedia help center channels for help with eligible changes, cancellations, or travel issues.
How can Expedia help me plan my first trip to Villa Tunari?
If it's your first trip to Villa Tunari, Expedia can help you plan by bringing together stays, flights, activities, traveler reviews, and trip-planning tools in one place. With Expedia's Trip Planner you can compare options, read reviews from other travelers, and build an itinerary that matches your interests and budget.
How can I save on my Villa Tunari hotel booking with Expedia?
Join One Key™ for free to unlock instant discounts with Member Prices on select hotels. You can also earn and use OneKeyCash™* on eligible bookings on Expedia. Booking in advance is usually another great way to save on your Villa Tunari hotel.

*Excludes taxes and fees. OneKeyCash is not redeemable for cash and can only be used on Expedia and other participating brands.